Interpreted as:
most money spent on players this season| NAME | MONEY | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | SCORING AVG | ROUNDS | GIR% | FWY% | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | PUTTING AVG | SAND SAVE% | SCRAMBLING % | FEDEXCUP POINTS | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Scheffler | $30,937,525 | 2026 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 68.6 | 78 | 72.9 | 63.9 | 312.7 | 1.7 | 53.0 | 66.4 | 4,986 | |
| 2 | C. Young | $15,068,482 | 2026 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 69.8 | 80 | 68.4 | 61.1 | 318.3 | 1.8 | 52.3 | 65.1 | 3,206 | |
| 3 | M. Fitzpatrick | $14,679,817 | 2026 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 69.6 | 78 | 69.7 | 66.4 | 306.3 | 1.8 | 51.5 | 63.8 | 3,463 | |
| 4 | W. Clark | $14,644,936 | 2026 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 69.8 | 78 | 66.2 | 57.7 | 313.3 | 1.7 | 52.9 | 63.2 | 3,292 | |
| 5 | R. McIlroy | $11,573,749 | 2026 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 69.3 | 54 | 68.6 | 54.7 | 330.3 | 1.7 | 56.0 | 59.3 | 2,095 | |
| 6 | V. Hovland | $11,495,826 | 2026 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 70.1 | 68 | 66.2 | 65.2 | 306.1 | 1.7 | 48.7 | 61.1 | 1,425 | |
| 7 | C. Gotterup | $10,446,028 | 2026 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 69.7 | 88 | 68.9 | 54.5 | 322.9 | 1.7 | 58.9 | 61.8 | 2,588 | |
| 8 | S. Woo Kim | $10,271,694 | 2026 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 69.8 | 94 | 68.9 | 68.6 | 302.2 | 1.7 | 55.2 | 62.8 | 2,729 | |
| 9 | R. Gerard | $10,004,898 | 2026 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 69.9 | 92 | 67.3 | 63.0 | 308.1 | 1.7 | 53.7 | 60.2 | 1,608 | |
| 10 | C. Morikawa | $9,994,628 | 2026 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 69.5 | 62 | 69.4 | 68.2 | 306.3 | 1.7 | 62.4 | 56.9 | 2,542 | |
| 11 | J. Bridgeman | $9,985,508 | 2026 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 70 | 90 | 66.3 | 62.5 | 306.1 | 1.7 | 43.6 | 62.5 | 1,961 | |
| 12 | S. Burns | $9,356,540 | 2026 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 69.7 | 74 | 69.0 | 57.7 | 314.9 | 1.7 | 55.1 | 61.5 | 2,453 | |
| 13 | L. Ã…berg | $8,854,414 | 2026 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 69.8 | 74 | 69.7 | 60.5 | 317.3 | 1.7 | 53.0 | 58.6 | 2,198 | |
| 14 | A. Bhatia | $8,401,049 | 2026 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 70.4 | 71 | 64.6 | 56.1 | 304.1 | 1.7 | 65.4 | 61.1 | 1,842 | |
| 15 | R. Henley | $8,153,228 | 2026 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 69.8 | 74 | 67.8 | 72.6 | 295.3 | 1.7 | 55.6 | 65.7 | 1,853 | |
| 16 | X. Schauffele | $7,988,975 | 2026 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 69.7 | 76 | 68.9 | 61.3 | 320 | 1.8 | 55.6 | 64.7 | 2,025 | |
| 17 | T. Fleetwood | $7,714,605 | 2026 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 69.7 | 74 | 67.0 | 67.8 | 304.8 | 1.7 | 57.0 | 65.5 | 2,263 | |
| 18 | M. Woo Lee | $7,470,395 | 2026 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 70.3 | 74 | 65.3 | 58.8 | 323.2 | 1.7 | 59.0 | 62.6 | 1,496 | |
| 19 | K. Reitan | $6,828,739 | 2026 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 70.7 | 74 | 66.5 | 58.1 | 314.3 | 1.8 | 56.8 | 57.6 | 1,523 | |
| 20 | P. Cantlay | $6,492,346 | 2026 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 69.8 | 72 | 69.1 | 60.9 | 308 | 1.7 | 64.3 | 64.0 | 1,529 | |
| 21 | A. Fitzpatrick | $6,377,756 | 2026 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 69.9 | 50 | 68.6 | 64.3 | 314.9 | 1.8 | 53.8 | 61.8 | 1,434 | |
| 22 | H. Matsuyama | $6,088,207 | 2026 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 70 | 92 | 66.1 | 61.7 | 304.1 | 1.7 | 58.7 | 64.4 | 1,637 | |
| 23 | J.T. Poston | $5,973,029 | 2026 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 70.8 | 72 | 67.2 | 62.7 | 301.1 | 1.7 | 47.5 | 59.1 | 1,287 | |
| 24 | R. Fox | $5,913,659 | 2026 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 70.5 | 72 | 64.4 | 53.7 | 314.8 | 1.7 | 53.8 | 58.4 | 1,368 | |
| 25 | A. Smalley | $5,800,908 | 2026 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 70.2 | 84 | 70.0 | 60.9 | 308.1 | 1.8 | 53.5 | 59.7 | 1,443 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for dollars in earnings going back to the 1980 season.
