
Si Woo Kim, Scottie Scheffler and Cameron Young are tied for the most top ten finishes this season, with 6 top ten finishes.
| NAME | TOP 10 | SEASON | EVENTS | WINS | SCORING AVG | ROUNDS | GIR% | FWY% | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | PUTTING AVG | SAND SAVE% | SCRAMBLING % | FEDEXCUP POINTS | MONEY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Woo Kim | 6 | 2026 | 13 | 0 | 70.4 | 53 | 69.1 | 69.9 | 298.8 | 1.7 | 50.5 | 64.4 | 1,380 | $4,838,855 | |
| 2 | S. Scheffler | 6 | 2026 | 9 | 1 | 69.4 | 37 | 71.3 | 62.5 | 311 | 1.7 | 50.9 | 68.8 | 2,431 | $10,566,430 | |
| 3 | C. Young | 6 | 2026 | 10 | 2 | 69.8 | 41 | 68.8 | 61.8 | 312 | 1.7 | 51.9 | 70.7 | 2,504 | $11,794,670 | |
| 4 | T. Fleetwood | 5 | 2026 | 9 | 0 | 70.6 | 37 | 66.2 | 67.1 | 301.1 | 1.7 | 51.5 | 66.7 | 1,115 | $3,567,743 | |
| 5 | J. Knapp | 5 | 2026 | 9 | 0 | 69.6 | 34 | 66.0 | 58.9 | 319.8 | 1.7 | 44.3 | 65.4 | 928 | $3,083,713 | |
| 6 | M. Fitzpatrick | 5 | 2026 | 11 | 3 | 70.1 | 41 | 70.3 | 69.4 | 306.3 | 1.8 | 46.6 | 65.4 | 2,404 | $10,595,426 | |
| 7 | C. Morikawa | 5 | 2026 | 9 | 1 | 70.1 | 31 | 70.4 | 68.3 | 301.6 | 1.7 | 57.9 | 61.3 | 1,727 | $6,655,930 | |
| 8 | L. Aberg | 5 | 2026 | 10 | 0 | 70.3 | 37 | 69.0 | 62.1 | 313.9 | 1.7 | 46.6 | 61.7 | 1,330 | $4,516,733 | |
| 9 | R. Fowler | 4 | 2026 | 11 | 0 | 70.4 | 41 | 67.2 | 62.2 | 302.4 | 1.7 | 50.0 | 67.8 | 1,029 | $4,096,077 | |
| 10 | X. Schauffele | 4 | 2026 | 10 | 0 | 70.2 | 39 | 68.4 | 58.5 | 312.7 | 1.8 | 52.1 | 68.1 | 1,042 | $4,208,988 | |
| 11 | S. Theegala | 4 | 2026 | 14 | 0 | 70.7 | 51 | 65.1 | 55.3 | 305.7 | 1.7 | 56.5 | 65.0 | 690 | $2,398,723 | |
| 12 | N. Hojgaard | 4 | 2026 | 11 | 0 | 70.1 | 43 | 66.7 | 52.1 | 320 | 1.7 | 52.8 | 65.5 | 1,059 | $4,258,570 | |
| 13 | R. Hisatsune | 4 | 2026 | 13 | 0 | 70.8 | 51 | 70.7 | 61.9 | 303.5 | 1.7 | 52.4 | 59.1 | 691 | $2,574,380 | |
| 14 | J. Bridgeman | 4 | 2026 | 12 | 1 | 70.3 | 49 | 67.8 | 59.4 | 306.7 | 1.7 | 43.9 | 61.5 | 1,512 | $6,824,450 | |
| 15 | M. McCarty | 4 | 2026 | 15 | 0 | 71.1 | 51 | 64.3 | 62.9 | 297.9 | 1.7 | 45.4 | 60.4 | 775 | $2,790,468 | |
| 16 | A. Bhatia | 3 | 2026 | 11 | 1 | 70.7 | 40 | 66.4 | 57.7 | 301.2 | 1.7 | 67.5 | 62.7 | 1,342 | $6,363,733 | |
| 17 | S. Straka | 3 | 2026 | 11 | 0 | 71.3 | 42 | 66.5 | 61.5 | 303.3 | 1.7 | 47.5 | 63.6 | 1,064 | $4,045,137 | |
| 18 | R. Henley | 3 | 2026 | 10 | 0 | 70.4 | 37 | 66.1 | 70.2 | 293.1 | 1.7 | 59.3 | 72.7 | 844 | $2,979,817 | |
| 19 | P. Cantlay | 3 | 2026 | 10 | 0 | 70.5 | 37 | 69.1 | 61.6 | 300.6 | 1.7 | 56.9 | 66.0 | 669 | $2,491,903 | |
| 20 | K. Kitayama | 3 | 2026 | 12 | 0 | 70.8 | 46 | 70.1 | 61.3 | 313.8 | 1.8 | 51.5 | 64.1 | 860 | $3,598,421 | |
| 21 | R. Macintyre | 3 | 2026 | 10 | 0 | 70.6 | 39 | 64.5 | 62.4 | 302.3 | 1.7 | 51.6 | 66.7 | 804 | $3,007,808 | |
| 22 | M. Schmid | 3 | 2026 | 13 | 0 | 71.9 | 41 | 64.6 | 52.7 | 307.5 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 56.7 | 231 | $748,960 | |
| 23 | K. Reitan | 3 | 2026 | 12 | 1 | 71.2 | 39 | 65.4 | 56.3 | 312.5 | 1.7 | 54.8 | 58.2 | 1,094 | $5,009,729 | |
| 24 | H. Hall | 3 | 2026 | 12 | 0 | 70.8 | 41 | 64.7 | 58.5 | 303.1 | 1.7 | 51.8 | 63.8 | 570 | $1,917,025 | |
| 25 | M. Woo Lee | 3 | 2026 | 11 | 0 | 70.4 | 43 | 65.6 | 60.6 | 318.1 | 1.7 | 57.1 | 66.2 | 1,097 | $4,348,499 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for top ten finishes going back to the 1980 season.