Interpreted as:
Who has paid the most money in fines this season?| NAME | MONEY | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | SCORING AVG | ROUNDS | GIR% | FWY% | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | PUTTING AVG | SAND SAVE% | SCRAMBLING % | FEDEXCUP POINTS | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C. Young | $11,794,670 | 2026 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 69.8 | 40 | 68.8 | 61.8 | 312 | 1.7 | 51.9 | 70.7 | 2,504 | |
| 2 | M. Fitzpatrick | $10,595,426 | 2026 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 70.1 | 40 | 70.3 | 69.4 | 306.3 | 1.8 | 46.6 | 65.4 | 2,404 | |
| 3 | S. Scheffler | $10,566,430 | 2026 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 69.4 | 36 | 71.3 | 62.5 | 311 | 1.7 | 50.9 | 68.8 | 2,431 | |
| 4 | R. McIlroy | $6,956,975 | 2026 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 69.7 | 22 | 70.5 | 57.8 | 323.3 | 1.7 | 47.6 | 64.1 | 1,278 | |
| 5 | J. Bridgeman | $6,824,450 | 2026 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 70.3 | 48 | 67.8 | 59.4 | 306.7 | 1.7 | 43.9 | 61.5 | 1,512 | |
| 6 | C. Morikawa | $6,655,930 | 2026 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 70.1 | 30 | 70.4 | 68.3 | 301.6 | 1.7 | 57.9 | 61.3 | 1,727 | |
| 7 | A. Bhatia | $6,363,733 | 2026 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 70.7 | 39 | 66.4 | 57.7 | 301.2 | 1.7 | 67.5 | 62.7 | 1,342 | |
| 8 | K. Reitan | $5,009,729 | 2026 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 71.2 | 38 | 65.4 | 56.3 | 312.5 | 1.7 | 54.8 | 58.2 | 1,094 | |
| 9 | C. Gotterup | $4,975,544 | 2026 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 70.3 | 46 | 67.6 | 52.5 | 320.6 | 1.7 | 56.5 | 62.7 | 1,407 | |
| 10 | S. Woo Kim | $4,838,855 | 2026 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 70.4 | 52 | 69.1 | 69.9 | 298.8 | 1.7 | 50.5 | 64.4 | 1,380 | |
| 11 | L. Aberg | $4,516,733 | 2026 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 70.3 | 36 | 69.0 | 62.1 | 313.9 | 1.7 | 46.6 | 61.7 | 1,330 | |
| 12 | M. Woo Lee | $4,348,499 | 2026 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 70.4 | 42 | 65.6 | 60.6 | 318.1 | 1.7 | 57.1 | 66.2 | 1,097 | |
| 13 | N. Hojgaard | $4,258,570 | 2026 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 70.1 | 42 | 66.7 | 52.1 | 320 | 1.7 | 52.8 | 65.5 | 1,059 | |
| 14 | X. Schauffele | $4,208,988 | 2026 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 70.2 | 38 | 68.4 | 58.5 | 312.7 | 1.8 | 52.1 | 68.1 | 1,042 | |
| 15 | R. Fowler | $4,096,077 | 2026 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 70.4 | 40 | 67.2 | 62.2 | 302.4 | 1.7 | 50.0 | 67.8 | 1,029 | |
| 16 | S. Straka | $4,045,137 | 2026 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 71.3 | 41 | 66.5 | 61.5 | 303.3 | 1.7 | 47.5 | 63.6 | 1,064 | |
| 17 | K. Kitayama | $3,598,421 | 2026 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 70.8 | 45 | 70.1 | 61.3 | 313.8 | 1.8 | 51.5 | 64.1 | 860 | |
| 18 | T. Fleetwood | $3,567,743 | 2026 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 70.6 | 36 | 66.2 | 67.1 | 301.1 | 1.7 | 51.5 | 66.7 | 1,115 | |
| 19 | J. Rose | $3,394,486 | 2026 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 71.2 | 31 | 70.4 | 60.1 | 305.1 | 1.7 | 46.2 | 56.4 | 935 | |
| 20 | J.J. Spaun | $3,296,522 | 2026 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 71 | 38 | 67.5 | 64.5 | 301.5 | 1.8 | 50.7 | 59.0 | 962 | |
| 21 | D. Berger | $3,091,923 | 2026 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 71.2 | 44 | 69.2 | 62.8 | 306.4 | 1.8 | 40.5 | 58.2 | 648 | |
| 22 | J. Knapp | $3,083,713 | 2026 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 69.6 | 34 | 66.0 | 58.9 | 319.8 | 1.7 | 44.3 | 65.4 | 928 | |
| 23 | G. Woodland | $3,041,435 | 2026 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 70.7 | 40 | 66.9 | 56.7 | 323.7 | 1.8 | 39.7 | 62.2 | 838 | |
| 24 | R. Macintyre | $3,007,808 | 2026 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 70.6 | 38 | 64.5 | 62.4 | 302.3 | 1.7 | 51.6 | 66.7 | 804 | |
| 25 | A. Scott | $2,982,307 | 2026 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 70.3 | 40 | 70.4 | 58.8 | 314.1 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 64.3 | 951 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for dollars in earnings going back to the 1980 season.
