Interpreted as:
Who has the best scoring average on bermuda grass this season?| NAME | SCORING AVG | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | ROUNDS | GIR% | FWY% | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | PUTTING AVG | SAND SAVE% | SCRAMBLING % | FEDEXCUP POINTS | MONEY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Scheffler | 68.6 | 2026 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 78 | 72.9 | 63.9 | 312.7 | 1.7 | 53.0 | 66.4 | 4,986 | $30,937,525 | |
| 2 | J. Koivun | 68.8 | 2026 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 73.3 | 71.2 | 309.1 | 1.8 | 46.0 | 60.8 | 625 | $1,947,262 | |
| 3 | B. James | 69.2 | 2026 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 72.0 | 76.0 | 306.2 | 1.7 | 44.1 | 60.3 | 365 | $1,119,670 | |
| 4 | R. McIlroy | 69.3 | 2026 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 54 | 68.6 | 54.7 | 330.3 | 1.7 | 56.0 | 59.3 | 2,095 | $11,573,749 | |
| 5 | B. Kohles | 69.4 | 2026 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 74.3 | 76.6 | 294.2 | 1.8 | 54.2 | 63.8 | 426 | $1,259,281 | |
| 6 | C. Morikawa | 69.5 | 2026 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 62 | 69.4 | 68.2 | 306.3 | 1.7 | 62.4 | 56.9 | 2,542 | $9,994,628 | |
| 7 | M. Fitzpatrick | 69.6 | 2026 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 78 | 69.7 | 66.4 | 306.3 | 1.8 | 51.5 | 63.8 | 3,463 | $14,679,817 | |
| 8 | C. Gotterup | 69.7 | 2026 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 88 | 68.9 | 54.5 | 322.9 | 1.7 | 58.9 | 61.8 | 2,588 | $10,446,028 | |
| 9 | T. Fleetwood | 69.7 | 2026 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 74 | 67.0 | 67.8 | 304.8 | 1.7 | 57.0 | 65.5 | 2,263 | $7,714,605 | |
| 10 | S. Burns | 69.7 | 2026 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 74 | 69.0 | 57.7 | 314.9 | 1.7 | 55.1 | 61.5 | 2,453 | $9,356,540 | |
| 11 | X. Schauffele | 69.7 | 2026 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 76 | 68.9 | 61.3 | 320 | 1.8 | 55.6 | 64.7 | 2,025 | $7,988,975 | |
| 12 | W. Clark | 69.8 | 2026 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 78 | 66.2 | 57.7 | 313.3 | 1.7 | 52.9 | 63.2 | 3,292 | $14,644,936 | |
| 13 | C. Young | 69.8 | 2026 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 80 | 68.4 | 61.1 | 318.3 | 1.8 | 52.3 | 65.1 | 3,206 | $15,068,482 | |
| 14 | S. Woo Kim | 69.8 | 2026 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 94 | 68.9 | 68.6 | 302.2 | 1.7 | 55.2 | 62.8 | 2,729 | $10,271,694 | |
| 15 | L. Ã…berg | 69.8 | 2026 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 74 | 69.7 | 60.5 | 317.3 | 1.7 | 53.0 | 58.6 | 2,198 | $8,854,414 | |
| 16 | R. Henley | 69.8 | 2026 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 74 | 67.8 | 72.6 | 295.3 | 1.7 | 55.6 | 65.7 | 1,853 | $8,153,228 | |
| 17 | T. Kim | 69.8 | 2026 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 84 | 69.1 | 65.0 | 304.7 | 1.7 | 53.2 | 64.9 | 1,378 | $5,352,960 | |
| 18 | J. Knapp | 69.8 | 2026 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 58 | 66.4 | 57.9 | 318.5 | 1.7 | 51.8 | 61.3 | 1,216 | $3,974,296 | |
| 19 | P. Cantlay | 69.8 | 2026 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 72 | 69.1 | 60.9 | 308 | 1.7 | 64.3 | 64.0 | 1,529 | $6,492,346 | |
| 20 | A. Fitzpatrick | 69.9 | 2026 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 50 | 68.6 | 64.3 | 314.9 | 1.8 | 53.8 | 61.8 | 1,434 | $6,377,756 | |
| 21 | R. Gerard | 69.9 | 2026 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 92 | 67.3 | 63.0 | 308.1 | 1.7 | 53.7 | 60.2 | 1,608 | $10,004,898 | |
| 22 | H. Matsuyama | 70 | 2026 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 92 | 66.1 | 61.7 | 304.1 | 1.7 | 58.7 | 64.4 | 1,637 | $6,088,207 | |
| 23 | J. Bridgeman | 70 | 2026 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 90 | 66.3 | 62.5 | 306.1 | 1.7 | 43.6 | 62.5 | 1,961 | $9,985,508 | |
| 24 | Z. Blair | 70 | 2026 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 68.1 | 70.0 | 284.8 | 1.7 | 64.3 | 64.3 | 265 | $835,975 | |
| 25 | D. Ghim | 70 | 2026 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 70.8 | 63.5 | 306.3 | 1.8 | 57.5 | 64.2 | 439 | $1,259,146 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for scoring average going back to the 1980 season.
