| NAME | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | SCORING AVG | ROUNDS | GIR% | FWY% | PUTTING AVG | SAND SAVE% | SCRAMBLING % | FEDEXCUP POINTS | MONEY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. Potgieter | 326.9 | 2026 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 72.2 | 37 | 65.0 | 54.3 | 1.8 | 46.3 | 54.5 | 479 | $1,517,525 | |
| 2 | G. Woodland | 323.7 | 2026 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 70.7 | 40 | 66.9 | 56.7 | 1.8 | 39.7 | 62.2 | 838 | $3,041,435 | |
| 3 | R. McIlroy | 323.3 | 2026 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 69.7 | 22 | 70.5 | 57.8 | 1.7 | 47.6 | 64.1 | 1,278 | $6,956,975 | |
| 4 | M. Brennan | 323.1 | 2026 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 37 | 66.1 | 61.3 | 1.8 | 31.9 | 55.3 | 127 | $445,045 | |
| 5 | C. Gotterup | 320.6 | 2026 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 70.3 | 46 | 67.6 | 52.5 | 1.7 | 56.5 | 62.7 | 1,407 | $4,975,544 | |
| 6 | R. Hojgaard | 320.2 | 2026 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 71.1 | 36 | 69.3 | 49.0 | 1.8 | 47.5 | 57.3 | 199 | $579,214 | |
| 7 | N. Hojgaard | 320 | 2026 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 70.1 | 42 | 66.7 | 52.1 | 1.7 | 52.8 | 65.5 | 1,059 | $4,258,570 | |
| 8 | J. Svensson | 320 | 2026 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 72.2 | 21 | 64.0 | 56.3 | 1.8 | 37.9 | 58.1 | 41 | $117,894 | |
| 9 | J. Knapp | 319.8 | 2026 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 69.6 | 34 | 66.0 | 58.9 | 1.7 | 44.3 | 65.4 | 928 | $3,083,713 | |
| 10 | M. Penge | 319.8 | 2026 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 71.9 | 32 | 63.4 | 49.3 | 1.8 | 27.9 | 58.3 | 251 | $943,413 | |
| 11 | M. Woo Lee | 318.1 | 2026 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 70.4 | 42 | 65.6 | 60.6 | 1.7 | 57.1 | 66.2 | 1,097 | $4,348,499 | |
| 12 | C. Lamprecht | 315.9 | 2026 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 72.6 | 27 | 60.7 | 45.7 | 1.8 | 53.6 | 60.7 | 23 | $68,538 | |
| 13 | J. Keefer | 315.9 | 2026 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 71.5 | 38 | 70.8 | 56.8 | 1.8 | 30.4 | 58.5 | 235 | $783,302 | |
| 14 | G. Sargent | 315.7 | 2026 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 72.2 | 23 | 65.2 | 52.8 | 1.8 | 48.6 | 54.9 | 64 | $170,526 | |
| 15 | P. Coody | 315.1 | 2026 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 70.8 | 45 | 68.5 | 56.0 | 1.7 | 56.5 | 61.6 | 577 | $2,123,874 | |
| 16 | P. Nyholm | 315 | 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 71.7 | 29 | 63.4 | 45.8 | 1.8 | 46.9 | 60.7 | 152 | $439,061 | |
| 17 | I. Salinda | 314.2 | 2026 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 72.3 | 21 | 66.7 | 57.6 | 1.8 | 48.3 | 58.7 | 36 | $90,648 | |
| 18 | A. Scott | 314.1 | 2026 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 70.3 | 40 | 70.4 | 58.8 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 64.3 | 951 | $2,982,307 | |
| 19 | L. Aberg | 313.9 | 2026 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 70.3 | 36 | 69.0 | 62.1 | 1.7 | 46.6 | 61.7 | 1,330 | $4,516,733 | |
| 20 | K. Kitayama | 313.8 | 2026 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 70.8 | 45 | 70.1 | 61.3 | 1.8 | 51.5 | 64.1 | 860 | $3,598,421 | |
| 21 | S. Burns | 313.7 | 2026 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 70.8 | 38 | 67.3 | 55.7 | 1.7 | 47.4 | 58.9 | 726 | $2,390,160 | |
| 22 | S. Yellamaraju | 313.6 | 2026 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 70.4 | 47 | 67.1 | 60.7 | 1.7 | 56.0 | 64.4 | 631 | $2,185,877 | |
| 23 | M. Thorbjornsen | 313.4 | 2026 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 71.3 | 39 | 67.5 | 59.4 | 1.8 | 58.5 | 66.7 | 370 | $1,362,892 | |
| 24 | K. Mitchell | 312.8 | 2026 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 70.9 | 42 | 69.1 | 55.5 | 1.8 | 52.5 | 62.4 | 295 | $1,057,800 | |
| 25 | X. Schauffele | 312.7 | 2026 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 70.2 | 38 | 68.4 | 58.5 | 1.8 | 52.1 | 68.1 | 1,042 | $4,208,988 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for driving distance average going back to the 1980 season.
