
39 players are tied for the fewest double bogeys in a season, with 0 double bogeys. The first three are Kris Ventura, Ben Silverman and Ben Kohles this season.
| NAME | DOUBLE BOGEYS | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | SCORING AVG | ROUNDS | GIR% | FWY% | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | PUTTING AVG | SAND SAVE% | SCRAMBLING % | FEDEXCUP POINTS | MONEY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K. Ventura | 0 | 2026 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 71.6 | 19 | 64.1 | 55.1 | 306.4 | 1.8 | 54.2 | 70.9 | 171 | $556,359 | |
| 2 | B. Silverman | 0 | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 70.7 | 10 | 70.8 | 62.5 | 288.2 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 64.3 | 40 | $94,776 | |
| 3 | B. Kohles | 0 | 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71.6 | 8 | 80.6 | 58.9 | 276 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 37 | $84,093 | |
| 4 | T. Crowe | 0 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 83 | $288,563 | ||||||||
| 5 | K. Chappell | 0 | 2025 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 72.4 | 8 | 63.0 | 65.5 | 299.5 | 1.8 | 61.5 | 50.0 | 3 | $18,124 | |
| 6 | J. Leonard | 0 | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 71.4 | 4 | 56.9 | 58.9 | 274.5 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 58.1 | 9 | $41,550 | |
| 7 | C. Yuan | 0 | 2025 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 71.7 | 12 | 60.2 | 54.8 | 309.4 | 1.8 | 62.5 | 62.8 | 6 | $17,920 | |
| 8 | J. Herman | 0 | 2024 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 72.3 | 12 | 69.0 | 70.2 | 288.4 | 1.8 | 41.7 | 52.2 | 5 | $10,253 | |
| 9 | J. Maria Olazabal | 0 | 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 72.4 | 4 | 52.8 | 78.6 | 261.6 | 1.8 | 37.5 | 61.8 | 15 | $57,200 | |
| 10 | C. Stroud | 0 | 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 73.2 | 4 | 68.1 | 66.1 | 274.5 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 65.2 | 2 | $8,200 | |
| 11 | M. Weir | 0 | 2022-23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 72.7 | 6 | 55.6 | 64.8 | 273.2 | 1.8 | 75.0 | 64.6 | 7 | $21,438 | |
| 12 | F. Couples | 0 | 2022-23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 73.2 | 4 | 54.2 | 73.2 | 285.4 | 1.8 | 60.0 | 46.5 | 9 | $46,080 | |
| 13 | B. Langer | 0 | 2020-21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 72.3 | 6 | 59.3 | 84.5 | 262.3 | 1.7 | 42.9 | 47.7 | 30 | $74,750 | |
| 14 | J. Furyk | 0 | 2020-21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 70.8 | 22 | 68.4 | 69.8 | 283.4 | 1.8 | 63.9 | 72.0 | 91 | $184,897 | |
| 15 | B. Cauley | 0 | 2020-21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 70.1 | 4 | 73.6 | 64.3 | 301.6 | 1.7 | 83.3 | 79.0 | 49 | $100,650 | |
| 16 | B. Langer | 0 | 2019-20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 70.8 | 2 | 69.4 | 70.2 | 259.4 | 1.8 | 75.0 | 66.7 | 5 | $16,117 | |
| 17 | W. Bryan | 0 | 2019-20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 70.1 | 12 | 74.3 | 68.3 | 294.9 | 1.8 | 37.5 | 63.5 | 94 | $178,877 | |
| 18 | S. Appleby | 0 | 2018-19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 71.5 | 12 | 67.1 | 61.3 | 271 | 1.7 | 65.0 | 60.6 | 16 | $33,336 | |
| 19 | K. Duke | 0 | 2018-19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 72.5 | 4 | 55.6 | 80.4 | 265.6 | 1.9 | 85.7 | 81.3 | 3 | $6,450 | |
| 20 | J. Don Blake | 0 | 2017-18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 72.7 | 4 | 72.2 | 53.6 | 266 | 1.7 | 60.0 | 55.0 | 0 | $7,595 | |
| 21 | B. Langer | 0 | 2017-18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 70.8 | 8 | 68.1 | 76.7 | 267.8 | 1.9 | 50.0 | 65.2 | 0 | $130,200 | |
| 22 | F. Couples | 0 | 2017-18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 72.2 | 4 | 62.5 | 71.4 | 273.9 | 1.9 | 71.4 | 66.7 | 0 | $46,200 | |
| 23 | S. Micheel | 0 | 2017-18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 73.3 | 10 | 63.3 | 68.6 | 279.8 | 1.9 | 41.7 | 62.1 | 0 | $6,930 | |
| 24 | M. Bradley | 0 | 2017-18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 72.7 | 4 | 70.8 | 64.3 | 279.8 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 61.9 | 0 | $7,595 | |
| 25 | C. Smith | 0 | 2016-17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71.9 | 5 | 81.5 | 59.5 | 283.2 | 1.8 | 40.0 | 2 | $6,755 | ||
StatMuse has season-level data for double bogeys going back to the 2012 season.