
Cecilia Zandalasini has averaged 8.3 points, 1.6 rebounds and 1.5 assists in 15 games in her last 15 games against the Dream.
| NAME | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C. Zandalasini | 6/19/2024 | vs | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +9 | ||||
| 2 | C. Zandalasini | 7/17/2024 | vs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 3 | C. Zandalasini | 9/10/2024 | @ | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | ||||
| 4 | C. Zandalasini | 7/29/2025 | @ | 30 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 75.8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | +8 | |||
| 5 | C. Zandalasini | 8/17/2025 | vs | 31 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 48.6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | -12 | |||
| 6 | C. Zandalasini | 6/24/2026 | vs | 21 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 70.9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | +12 | |||
| 7 | C. Zandalasini | 6/26/2026 | vs | 18 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | -1 | ||||
| 8 | C. Zandalasini | 7/4/2026 | @ | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 57.1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +2 | |||
| 9 | C. Zandalasini | 10/17/2026 | vs | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 35.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +2 | |||
| 10 | C. Zandalasini | 10/19/2026 | vs | 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 28.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 11 | C. Zandalasini | 10/21/2026 | @ | 21 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 73.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -11 | |||
| 12 | C. Zandalasini | 10/24/2026 | @ | 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 59.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | +20 | |||
| 13 | C. Zandalasini | 10/26/2026 | vs | 25 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 55.1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +9 | |||
| 14 | C. Zandalasini | 10/29/2026 | @ | 22 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 25.0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 34.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +2 | |||
| 15 | C. Zandalasini | 10/31/2026 | vs | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +4 | ||||
| Average | 19.0 | 8.3 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 7.6 | 38.6 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 37.7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 76.2 | 50.3 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2.9 | ||||||
| Total | 285 | 124 | 24 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 44 | 114 | 38.6 | 20 | 53 | 37.7 | 16 | 21 | 76.2 | 50.3 | 3 | 21 | 20 | 28 | +43 |
More WNBA News
A quote on a mirror in Caitlin Clark’s childhood home inspires her new children's book
Even Valkyries owner Joe Lacob is amazed by his franchise already winning a championship in Year 2
WNBA has a first-time champion, now the offseason begins with high-stakes search for a commissioner
WNBA Finals Most Valuable Players
Angel Reese’s record Finals rebounding not enough as Dream fall 68-63 in Game 7
WNBA Champions List
More Valkyries Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
21.0
Williams
RPG
10.0
Stokes
APG
3.8
Burton
Team Rankings
ORTG
108.6
7th
DRTG
99.3
1st
NETRTG
9.3
1st
3P%
34.4
6th
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |