
Cecilia Zandalasini has averaged 8.8 points, 2.2 rebounds and 1.4 assists in 25 games in her last 25 games.
| NAME | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C. Zandalasini | 8/4/2026 | vs | 19 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +8 | ||||
| 2 | C. Zandalasini | 8/7/2026 | @ | 18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 41.7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | +18 | ||||
| 3 | C. Zandalasini | 8/9/2026 | @ | 23 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 93.8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | +12 | ||||
| 4 | C. Zandalasini | 8/12/2026 | vs | 30 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 51.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | +2 | |||
| 5 | C. Zandalasini | 8/17/2026 | vs | 15 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 41.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +4 | ||||
| 6 | C. Zandalasini | 8/19/2026 | vs | 30 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 20.0 | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 25.2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | -2 | |||
| 7 | C. Zandalasini | 8/21/2026 | @ | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -6 | ||||
| 8 | C. Zandalasini | 8/24/2026 | @ | 30 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 41.2 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 50.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +11 | |||
| 9 | C. Zandalasini | 8/26/2026 | @ | 11 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 47.8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +11 | |||
| 10 | C. Zandalasini | 8/27/2026 | @ | 31 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 47.1 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 58.8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | +17 | ||||
| 11 | C. Zandalasini | 9/22/2026 | @ | 18 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 83.3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +9 | |||
| 12 | C. Zandalasini | 9/24/2026 | @ | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -9 | ||||
| 13 | C. Zandalasini | 9/27/2026 | vs | 16 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 83.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +17 | |||
| 14 | C. Zandalasini | 9/30/2026 | @ | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 83.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | +2 | ||||
| 15 | C. Zandalasini | 10/2/2026 | vs | 16 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 39.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -7 | |||
| 16 | C. Zandalasini | 10/4/2026 | vs | 18 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 58.3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 17 | C. Zandalasini | 10/7/2026 | vs | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 51.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +5 | |||
| 18 | C. Zandalasini | 10/9/2026 | @ | 26 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 33.9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +2 | |||
| 19 | C. Zandalasini | 10/17/2026 | vs | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 35.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +2 | |||
| 20 | C. Zandalasini | 10/19/2026 | vs | 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 28.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 21 | C. Zandalasini | 10/21/2026 | @ | 21 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 73.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -11 | |||
| 22 | C. Zandalasini | 10/24/2026 | @ | 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 59.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | +20 | |||
| 23 | C. Zandalasini | 10/26/2026 | vs | 25 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 55.1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +9 | |||
| 24 | C. Zandalasini | 10/29/2026 | @ | 22 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 25.0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 34.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +2 | |||
| 25 | C. Zandalasini | 10/31/2026 | vs | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +4 | ||||
| Average | 19.9 | 8.8 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 8.3 | 37.2 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 34.7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 78.0 | 49.1 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 4.8 | ||||||
| Total | 499 | 221 | 56 | 36 | 22 | 7 | 77 | 207 | 37.2 | 35 | 101 | 34.7 | 32 | 41 | 78.0 | 49.1 | 8 | 48 | 27 | 49 | +120 |
More WNBA News
A quote on a mirror in Caitlin Clark’s childhood home inspires her new children's book
Even Valkyries owner Joe Lacob is amazed by his franchise already winning a championship in Year 2
WNBA has a first-time champion, now the offseason begins with high-stakes search for a commissioner
WNBA Finals Most Valuable Players
Angel Reese’s record Finals rebounding not enough as Dream fall 68-63 in Game 7
WNBA Champions List
More Valkyries Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
21.0
Williams
RPG
10.0
Stokes
APG
3.8
Burton
Team Rankings
ORTG
108.6
7th
DRTG
99.3
1st
NETRTG
9.3
1st
3P%
34.4
6th
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |