
The Indiana Fever have a 9-6 record against the spread as favorites at home when scoring 1.5+ points this season.
| TEAM | DATE | ATS | PTS | SEASON | TM | OPP | RESULT | SPREAD | ATS DIFF | O/U | O/U DIFF | MIN | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fever | 6/11/2026 | 0-1 | 114 | 2026 | -433 | vs | +322 | W 114-106 | -9.5 | -1.5 (N) | 172.5 | +47.5 (O) | 225 | 46 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 39 | 87 | 44.8 | 7 | 28 | 25.0 | 29 | 31 | 93.5 | 56.6 | 19 | 27 | 18 | 27 | |||
| 2 | Fever | 6/16/2026 | 1-0 | 113 | 2026 | -439 | vs | +322 | W 113-91 | -8.5 | +13.5 (Y) | 180.5 | +23.5 (O) | 200 | 43 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 69 | 52.2 | 13 | 30 | 43.3 | 28 | 33 | 84.8 | 67.6 | 10 | 33 | 17 | 18 | |||
| 3 | Fever | 6/22/2026 | 1-0 | 86 | 2026 | -295 | vs | +235 | W 86-77 | -7.5 | +1.5 (Y) | 177.5 | -14.5 (U) | 200 | 39 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 64 | 42.2 | 10 | 34 | 29.4 | 22 | 29 | 75.9 | 56.0 | 12 | 27 | 15 | 23 | |||
| 4 | Fever | 6/24/2026 | 0-1 | 109 | 2026 | -424 | vs | +315 | L 109-111 | -8.5 | -10.5 (N) | 176.5 | +43.5 (O) | 200 | 26 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 39 | 66 | 59.1 | 13 | 27 | 48.1 | 18 | 19 | 94.7 | 73.3 | 5 | 21 | 16 | 29 | |||
| 5 | Fever | 6/27/2026 | 1-0 | 111 | 2026 | -284 | vs | +228 | W 111-87 | -6.5 | +17.5 (Y) | 182.5 | +15.5 (O) | 200 | 41 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 37 | 67 | 55.2 | 10 | 19 | 52.6 | 27 | 33 | 81.8 | 68.1 | 9 | 32 | 12 | 24 | |||
| 6 | Fever | 7/15/2026 | 0-1 | 75 | 2026 | -147 | vs | +122 | L 75-88 | -2.5 | -15.5 (N) | 166.5 | -3.5 (U) | 200 | 26 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 27 | 67 | 40.3 | 9 | 25 | 36.0 | 12 | 16 | 75.0 | 50.6 | 10 | 16 | 16 | 19 | |||
| 7 | Fever | 7/17/2026 | 0-1 | 110 | 2026 | -413 | vs | +314 | W 110-107 | -8.5 | -5.5 (N) | 177.5 | +39.5 (O) | 200 | 26 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 36 | 72 | 50.0 | 10 | 23 | 43.5 | 28 | 31 | 90.3 | 64.2 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 17 | |||
| 8 | Fever | 7/22/2026 | 1-0 | 123 | 2026 | -513 | vs | +364 | W 123-88 | -10.5 | +24.5 (Y) | 177.5 | +33.5 (O) | 200 | 35 | 29 | 7 | 7 | 45 | 73 | 61.6 | 11 | 22 | 50.0 | 22 | 27 | 81.5 | 72.5 | 8 | 27 | 15 | 18 | |||
| 9 | Fever | 8/6/2026 | 0-1 | 84 | 2026 | -116 | vs | -106 | L 84-86 | -1.5 | -3.5 (N) | 191.5 | -21.5 (U) | 225 | 38 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 31 | 67 | 46.3 | 7 | 20 | 35.0 | 15 | 20 | 75.0 | 55.4 | 6 | 32 | 22 | 16 | |||
| 10 | Fever | 8/11/2026 | 1-0 | 106 | 2026 | -156 | vs | +125 | W 106-92 | -2.5 | +11.5 (Y) | 191.5 | +6.5 (O) | 200 | 27 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 37 | 69 | 53.6 | 16 | 25 | 64.0 | 16 | 19 | 84.2 | 68.5 | 4 | 23 | 11 | 17 | |||
| 11 | Fever | 8/14/2026 | 1-0 | 98 | 2026 | -341 | vs | +260 | W 98-87 | -7.5 | +3.5 (Y) | 185.5 | -0.5 (U) | 200 | 34 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 74 | 52.7 | 9 | 24 | 37.5 | 11 | 13 | 84.6 | 61.5 | 9 | 25 | 9 | 21 | |||
| 12 | Fever | 8/28/2026 | 1-0 | 111 | 2026 | -2632 | vs | +1130 | W 111-91 | -17.5 | +2.5 (Y) | 178.5 | +23.5 (O) | 200 | 34 | 23 | 13 | 6 | 39 | 67 | 58.2 | 12 | 29 | 41.4 | 21 | 32 | 65.6 | 68.5 | 6 | 28 | 12 | 17 | |||
| 13 | Fever | 9/20/2026 | 0-1 | 77 | 2026 | -252 | vs | +199 | L 77-93 | -6.5 | -22.5 (N) | 177.5 | -7.5 (U) | 200 | 30 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 26 | 71 | 36.6 | 6 | 28 | 21.4 | 19 | 21 | 90.5 | 48.0 | 11 | 19 | 13 | 19 | |||
| 14 | Fever | 9/22/2026 | 1-0 | 96 | 2026 | -149 | vs | +124 | W 96-77 | -3.5 | +15.5 (Y) | 185.5 | -12.5 (U) | 200 | 39 | 27 | 11 | 3 | 32 | 63 | 50.8 | 9 | 26 | 34.6 | 23 | 28 | 82.1 | 63.7 | 6 | 33 | 13 | 21 | |||
| 15 | Fever | 9/29/2026 | 1-0 | 99 | 2026 | -118 | vs | -103 | W 99-89 | -1.5 | +8.5 (Y) | 183.5 | +4.5 (O) | 200 | 34 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 71 | 52.1 | 8 | 21 | 38.1 | 17 | 24 | 70.8 | 60.7 | 11 | 23 | 12 | 24 | |||
| Average | 4.0 | 100.8 | 203.3 | 34.5 | 21.1 | 7.7 | 3.9 | 35.1 | 69.8 | 50.3 | 10.0 | 25.4 | 39.4 | 20.5 | 25.1 | 81.9 | 62.4 | 9.3 | 25.3 | 14.3 | 20.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | 9-6 | 1,512 | 3,050 | 518 | 316 | 116 | 58 | 527 | 1,047 | 50.3 | 150 | 381 | 39.4 | 308 | 376 | 81.9 | 62.4 | 139 | 379 | 214 | 310 |
StatMuse has team, game-level data for points and spread records going back to the 1997 season.
More WNBA News
Gabby Williams came to Golden State on a mission to win, and she's now going to the WNBA Finals
WNBA Finals Games 3 and 4 move to State Farm Arena in Atlanta to accommodate more fans
Atlanta Dream scramble for a WNBA Finals home as State Farm Arena dates clash
Patience, trades and 1 bold bet: How the Atlanta Dream finally broke through to the WNBA Finals
Aces face an offseason shake-up after semifinal sweep, with Jackie Young's future looming
A first-time WNBA champion awaits as the Valkyries face the Dream in the finals
More Fever Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
20.3
Mitchell
RPG
8.5
Hines-Allen
APG
9.7
Clark
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.7
1st
DRTG
109.0
8th
NETRTG
6.7
5th
3P%
38.6
1st
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |