
The Indiana Fever are 11-1 and have averaged 93.3 points per game against the Sky between October 14, 2023 and October 14, 2026.
| TEAM | DATE | TM | OPP | RESULT | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fever | 6/1/2024 | vs | W 71-70 | 200 | 71 | 33 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 27 | 69 | 39.1 | 6 | 25 | 24.0 | 11 | 16 | 68.8 | 46.7 | 9 | 24 | 13 | 18 | |||
| 2 | Fever | 6/16/2024 | vs | W 91-83 | 200 | 91 | 38 | 23 | 1 | 11 | 35 | 62 | 56.5 | 8 | 18 | 44.4 | 13 | 19 | 68.4 | 64.7 | 8 | 30 | 16 | 17 | |||
| 3 | Fever | 6/23/2024 | @ | L 87-88 | 200 | 87 | 25 | 28 | 9 | 4 | 32 | 69 | 46.4 | 13 | 30 | 43.3 | 10 | 14 | 71.4 | 57.9 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 25 | |||
| 4 | Fever | 8/30/2024 | @ | W 100-81 | 200 | 100 | 31 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 32 | 66 | 48.5 | 13 | 29 | 44.8 | 23 | 29 | 79.3 | 63.5 | 5 | 26 | 11 | 22 | |||
| 5 | Fever | 5/17/2025 | vs | W 93-58 | 200 | 93 | 46 | 19 | 13 | 10 | 35 | 75 | 46.7 | 7 | 21 | 33.3 | 16 | 25 | 64.0 | 54.1 | 9 | 37 | 11 | 15 | |||
| 6 | Fever | 6/7/2025 | @ | W 79-52 | 200 | 79 | 32 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 27 | 59 | 45.8 | 11 | 27 | 40.7 | 14 | 18 | 77.8 | 59.0 | 9 | 23 | 19 | 18 | |||
| 7 | Fever | 7/27/2025 | @ | W 93-78 | 200 | 93 | 29 | 26 | 15 | 3 | 33 | 70 | 47.1 | 11 | 29 | 37.9 | 16 | 16 | 100.0 | 60.4 | 7 | 22 | 14 | 14 | |||
| 8 | Fever | 8/9/2025 | vs | W 92-70 | 200 | 92 | 38 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 33 | 70 | 47.1 | 11 | 28 | 39.3 | 15 | 19 | 78.9 | 58.7 | 11 | 27 | 7 | 8 | |||
| 9 | Fever | 9/5/2025 | vs | W 97-77 | 200 | 97 | 23 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 38 | 73 | 52.1 | 6 | 23 | 26.1 | 15 | 19 | 78.9 | 59.6 | 8 | 15 | 10 | 25 | |||
| 10 | Fever | 6/11/2026 | vs | W 114-106 | 225 | 114 | 46 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 39 | 87 | 44.8 | 7 | 28 | 25.0 | 29 | 31 | 93.5 | 56.6 | 19 | 27 | 18 | 27 | |||
| 11 | Fever | 8/8/2026 | @ | W 90-86 | 200 | 90 | 34 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 35 | 68 | 51.5 | 9 | 22 | 40.9 | 11 | 16 | 68.8 | 60.0 | 7 | 27 | 14 | 18 | |||
| 12 | Fever | 8/23/2026 | @ | W 113-90 | 200 | 113 | 31 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 42 | 79 | 53.2 | 18 | 33 | 54.5 | 11 | 16 | 68.8 | 65.7 | 7 | 24 | 9 | 14 | |||
| Average | 202.1 | 93.3 | 33.8 | 23.3 | 8.4 | 5.3 | 34.0 | 70.6 | 48.2 | 10.0 | 26.1 | 38.3 | 15.3 | 19.8 | 77.3 | 58.8 | 8.3 | 25.5 | 12.8 | 18.4 | |||||||
| Total | 2,425 | 1,120 | 406 | 280 | 101 | 64 | 408 | 847 | 48.2 | 120 | 313 | 38.3 | 184 | 238 | 77.3 | 58.8 | 100 | 306 | 153 | 221 |
More WNBA News
Gabby Williams came to Golden State on a mission to win, and she's now going to the WNBA Finals
WNBA Finals Games 3 and 4 move to State Farm Arena in Atlanta to accommodate more fans
Atlanta Dream scramble for a WNBA Finals home as State Farm Arena dates clash
Patience, trades and 1 bold bet: How the Atlanta Dream finally broke through to the WNBA Finals
Aces face an offseason shake-up after semifinal sweep, with Jackie Young's future looming
A first-time WNBA champion awaits as the Valkyries face the Dream in the finals
More Fever Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
20.3
Mitchell
RPG
8.5
Hines-Allen
APG
9.7
Clark
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.7
1st
DRTG
109.0
8th
NETRTG
6.7
5th
3P%
38.6
1st
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |