
The Indiana Fever have a 1-0 record against the spread in their last 10 games on Fridays against the Sparks.
| TEAM | DATE | ATS | TM | OPP | RESULT | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fever | 6/25/2004 | vs | W 71-67 | 200 | 71 | 25 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 49 | 42.9 | 3 | 12 | 25.0 | 26 | 36 | 72.2 | 54.8 | 10 | 15 | 18 | 24 | ||||||
| 2 | Fever | 7/7/2006 | @ | L 60-72 | 200 | 60 | 28 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 22 | 65 | 33.8 | 7 | 14 | 50.0 | 9 | 12 | 75.0 | 42.7 | 8 | 20 | 11 | 10 | ||||||
| 3 | Fever | 6/12/2009 | vs | W 73-61 | 200 | 73 | 32 | 17 | 12 | 8 | 23 | 52 | 44.2 | 9 | 20 | 45.0 | 18 | 23 | 78.3 | 58.8 | 6 | 26 | 20 | 22 | ||||||
| 4 | Fever | 8/16/2013 | @ | L 72-94 | 200 | 72 | 22 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 29 | 65 | 44.6 | 6 | 19 | 31.6 | 8 | 12 | 66.7 | 51.2 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 17 | ||||||
| 5 | Fever | 7/20/2018 | @ | W 78-76 | 200 | 78 | 37 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 31 | 72 | 43.1 | 9 | 23 | 39.1 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 51.0 | 10 | 27 | 10 | 14 | ||||||
| 6 | Fever | 7/12/2019 | vs | L 84-90 | 200 | 84 | 36 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 32 | 69 | 46.4 | 8 | 16 | 50.0 | 12 | 16 | 75.0 | 55.2 | 14 | 22 | 20 | 15 | ||||||
| 7 | Fever | 5/27/2022 | vs | W 101-96 | 200 | 101 | 34 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 32 | 70 | 45.7 | 11 | 21 | 52.4 | 26 | 29 | 89.7 | 61.0 | 10 | 24 | 14 | 24 | ||||||
| 8 | Fever | 5/24/2024 | @ | W 78-73 | 200 | 78 | 32 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 29 | 69 | 42.0 | 7 | 25 | 28.0 | 13 | 17 | 76.5 | 51.0 | 5 | 27 | 11 | 17 | ||||||
| 9 | Fever | 8/29/2025 | 1-0 | +113 | @ | -133 | W 76-75 | 200 | 76 | 40 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 33 | 81 | 40.7 | 5 | 22 | 22.7 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 44.5 | 15 | 25 | 16 | 18 | |||
| Average | 11.1 | 200.0 | 77.0 | 31.8 | 18.4 | 10.2 | 4.6 | 28.0 | 65.8 | 42.6 | 7.2 | 19.1 | 37.8 | 13.8 | 18.3 | 75.2 | 52.1 | 9.7 | 22.1 | 14.7 | 17.9 | |||||||||
| Total | 1-0 | 1,800 | 693 | 286 | 166 | 92 | 41 | 252 | 592 | 42.6 | 65 | 172 | 37.8 | 124 | 165 | 75.2 | 52.1 | 87 | 199 | 132 | 161 |
StatMuse has team, game-level data for spread records going back to the 1997 season.
More WNBA News
Gabby Williams came to Golden State on a mission to win, and she's now going to the WNBA Finals
WNBA Finals Games 3 and 4 move to State Farm Arena in Atlanta to accommodate more fans
Atlanta Dream scramble for a WNBA Finals home as State Farm Arena dates clash
Patience, trades and 1 bold bet: How the Atlanta Dream finally broke through to the WNBA Finals
Aces face an offseason shake-up after semifinal sweep, with Jackie Young's future looming
A first-time WNBA champion awaits as the Valkyries face the Dream in the finals
More Fever Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
20.3
Mitchell
RPG
8.5
Hines-Allen
APG
9.7
Clark
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.7
1st
DRTG
109.0
8th
NETRTG
6.7
5th
3P%
38.6
1st
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |