
Jonquel Jones has averaged 14.3 points, 8.6 rebounds and 1.9 assists in 30 games against the Wings in her career.
| NAME | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. Jones | 7/2/2016 | @ | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -3 | ||||
| 2 | J. Jones | 7/20/2016 | @ | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 104.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | -5 | ||||
| 3 | J. Jones | 9/16/2016 | vs | 14 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 88.7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |||
| 4 | J. Jones | 6/25/2017 | @ | 30 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 50.4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | -3 | |||
| 5 | J. Jones | 8/12/2017 | vs | 36 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 11 | 14 | 78.6 | 62.7 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 3 | +11 | |||
| 6 | J. Jones | 8/23/2017 | vs | 32 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 75.8 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 3 | +1 | |||
| 7 | J. Jones | 7/22/2018 | @ | 24 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | +16 | ||||
| 8 | J. Jones | 8/8/2018 | @ | 16 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 70.8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | +14 | ||||
| 9 | J. Jones | 8/14/2018 | vs | 26 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 83.3 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 98.1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | +22 | |||
| 10 | J. Jones | 6/26/2019 | @ | 28 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | +3 | |||
| 11 | J. Jones | 8/18/2019 | vs | 31 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 68.0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | +10 | |||
| 12 | J. Jones | 9/4/2019 | vs | 30 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 61.5 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 70.3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +25 | |||
| 13 | J. Jones | 8/15/2021 | @ | 35 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 52.9 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 53.1 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 2 | +14 | |||
| 14 | J. Jones | 9/7/2021 | @ | 26 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | +23 | ||||
| 15 | J. Jones | 5/24/2022 | vs | 25 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 50.9 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | -7 | |||
| 16 | J. Jones | 5/26/2022 | vs | 24 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 88.8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | +28 | |||
| 17 | J. Jones | 7/5/2022 | @ | 25 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 46.0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | -2 | |||
| 18 | J. Jones | 6/11/2023 | vs | 27 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 68.0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 5 | +17 | ||||
| 19 | J. Jones | 7/19/2023 | vs | 29 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 68.8 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | -20 | ||||
| 20 | J. Jones | 9/5/2023 | @ | 30 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 44.4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | +8 | |||
| 21 | J. Jones | 8/20/2024 | vs | 30 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 57.1 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 71.0 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | +14 | |||
| 22 | J. Jones | 8/22/2024 | vs | 29 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 57.4 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 4 | +14 | |||
| 23 | J. Jones | 9/10/2024 | @ | 20 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 96.2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | +3 | |||
| 24 | J. Jones | 9/12/2024 | @ | 20 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 52.4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | +18 | |||
| 25 | J. Jones | 7/28/2025 | @ | 30 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 37.5 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 50.7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | -10 | |||
| Average | 26.1 | 14.3 | 8.6 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 5.4 | 9.9 | 54.4 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 35.1 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 83.0 | 64.1 | 2.2 | 6.3 | 2.1 | 3.3 | 6.4 | ||||||
| Total | 782 | 429 | 257 | 57 | 19 | 36 | 161 | 296 | 54.4 | 34 | 97 | 35.1 | 73 | 88 | 83.0 | 64.1 | 67 | 190 | 62 | 98 | +193 | ||||||
More WNBA News
Valkyries won all season long with their swarming defense, hold down Dream to win WNBA Finals Game 1
Allisha Gray returns with 19 points, but the Dream fade late in a 68-64 Game 1 loss
WNBA's Cathy Engelbert says a search firm is vetting candidates to replace her
Gabby Williams scores 26 points, sends Valkyries to 68-64 Game 1 win in defensive WNBA Finals opener
A first-time WNBA champion awaits as the Valkyries and Dream open the Finals
No Las Vegas, no New York, yet the WNBA Finals handle still beats 2022
More Sun Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
13.2
Griner
RPG
8.9
Morrow
APG
4.4
Lacan
Team Rankings
ORTG
98.3
15th
DRTG
109.7
12th
NETRTG
-11.5
15th
3P%
29.5
15th
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |