
Katy Steding played 2 seasons for the Storm and Monarchs. She averaged 3.5 points in 55 regular-season games.
Interpreted as:
Katy Steding stats with the monarchs in his career| NAME | SEASON | TM | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K. Steding | 2000 | 29 | 10.7 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 37.9 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 32.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 28.6 | 46.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 310 | 91 | 39 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 22 | +32 | ||
| 2 | K. Steding | 2001 | 26 | 15.1 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 3.6 | 37.2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 45.7 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 80.0 | 49.6 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 392 | 102 | 35 | 24 | 16 | 9 | 22 | 23 | -87 | ||
| Average | 27.5 | 12.8 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 3.4 | 37.6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 37.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 66.7 | 48.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 351.0 | 96.5 | 37.0 | 19.0 | 13.5 | 9.5 | 19.5 | 22.5 | -27.5 | ||||
| Total | 55 | 12.8 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 3.4 | 37.6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 37.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 66.7 | 48.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 702 | 193 | 74 | 38 | 27 | 19 | 39 | 45 | -55 |
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | .667 | 0.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 1.5 | |
| 12 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 1.5 | |
| 13 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 1.5 | |
| 14 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 1.5 | |
| 15 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 2.0 |