
Kelsey Mitchell averaged 16.4 points, 3.0 assists and 1.9 rebounds in 193 games between the 2018 and 2023 seasons.
| NAME | SEASON | TM | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K. Mitchell | 2018 | 34 | 24.4 | 12.7 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 4.2 | 12.1 | 34.6 | 2.1 | 6.1 | 33.5 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 80.4 | 47.7 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 829 | 432 | 60 | 92 | 23 | 4 | 66 | 82 | -243 | ||
| 2 | K. Mitchell | 2019 | 34 | 25.1 | 13.6 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 4.9 | 12.7 | 38.7 | 2.3 | 6.2 | 37.4 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 83.6 | 50.6 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 852 | 464 | 55 | 90 | 15 | 4 | 57 | 57 | -11 | ||
| 3 | K. Mitchell | 2020 | 22 | 32.1 | 17.9 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 6.3 | 14.0 | 44.8 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 38.9 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 84.9 | 57.9 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 706 | 394 | 48 | 62 | 14 | 2 | 54 | 62 | -141 | ||
| 4 | K. Mitchell | 2021 | 32 | 33.1 | 17.8 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 6.6 | 15.4 | 43.1 | 2.2 | 6.5 | 33.5 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 88.2 | 53.7 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,059 | 569 | 84 | 80 | 34 | 7 | 65 | 74 | -196 | ||
| 5 | K. Mitchell | 2022 | 31 | 32.6 | 18.4 | 1.9 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 6.3 | 14.4 | 43.8 | 2.3 | 5.7 | 40.9 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 86.1 | 56.8 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 1,010 | 569 | 60 | 129 | 28 | 7 | 73 | 72 | -283 | ||
| 6 | K. Mitchell | 2023 | 40 | 33.7 | 18.2 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 6.1 | 13.9 | 44.1 | 2.6 | 6.4 | 39.8 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 82.4 | 58.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1,349 | 728 | 65 | 125 | 37 | 2 | 92 | 81 | -95 | ||
| Average | 32.2 | 30.1 | 16.4 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 5.7 | 13.7 | 41.6 | 2.3 | 6.2 | 37.3 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 84.1 | 54.2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 967.5 | 526.0 | 62.0 | 96.3 | 25.2 | 4.3 | 67.8 | 71.3 | -161.5 | ||||
| Total | 193 | 30.1 | 16.4 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 5.7 | 13.7 | 41.6 | 2.3 | 6.2 | 37.3 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 84.1 | 54.2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 5,805 | 3,156 | 372 | 578 | 151 | 26 | 407 | 428 | -969 |
More WNBA News
Gabby Williams came to Golden State on a mission to win, and she's now going to the WNBA Finals
WNBA Finals Games 3 and 4 move to State Farm Arena in Atlanta to accommodate more fans
Atlanta Dream scramble for a WNBA Finals home as State Farm Arena dates clash
Patience, trades and 1 bold bet: How the Atlanta Dream finally broke through to the WNBA Finals
Aces face an offseason shake-up after semifinal sweep, with Jackie Young's future looming
A first-time WNBA champion awaits as the Valkyries face the Dream in the finals
More Fever Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
20.3
Mitchell
RPG
8.5
Hines-Allen
APG
9.7
Clark
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.7
1st
DRTG
109.0
8th
NETRTG
6.7
5th
3P%
38.6
1st
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |