
The Indiana Fever had their most assists in a game on June 24, on July 13, 2025 and on June 29, 2019, with 30 assists.
Showing
| TEAM | AST | DATE | TM | OPP | RESULT | MIN | PTS | REB | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fever | 30 | 6/24/2026 | vs | L 109-111 | 200 | 109 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 39 | 66 | 59.1 | 13 | 27 | 48.1 | 18 | 19 | 94.7 | 73.3 | 5 | 21 | 16 | 29 | |||
| 2 | Fever | 30 | 7/13/2025 | vs | W 102-83 | 200 | 102 | 33 | 11 | 2 | 40 | 77 | 51.9 | 8 | 24 | 33.3 | 14 | 19 | 73.7 | 59.7 | 11 | 22 | 9 | 17 | |||
| 3 | Fever | 30 | 6/29/2019 | @ | L 97-102 | 225 | 97 | 32 | 4 | 5 | 39 | 89 | 43.8 | 13 | 24 | 54.2 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 52.2 | 7 | 25 | 7 | 22 | |||
| 4 | Fever | 29 | 7/22/2026 | vs | W 123-88 | 200 | 123 | 35 | 7 | 7 | 45 | 73 | 61.6 | 11 | 22 | 50.0 | 22 | 27 | 81.5 | 72.5 | 8 | 27 | 15 | 18 | |||
| 5 | Fever | 28 | 9/19/2024 | @ | L 91-92 | 200 | 91 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 34 | 64 | 53.1 | 10 | 20 | 50.0 | 13 | 15 | 86.7 | 64.4 | 3 | 29 | 17 | 14 | |||
| 6 | Fever | 28 | 6/23/2024 | @ | L 87-88 | 200 | 87 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 32 | 69 | 46.4 | 13 | 30 | 43.3 | 10 | 14 | 71.4 | 57.9 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 25 | |||
| 7 | Fever | 27 | 9/22/2026 | vs | W 96-77 | 200 | 96 | 39 | 11 | 3 | 32 | 63 | 50.8 | 9 | 26 | 34.6 | 23 | 28 | 82.1 | 63.7 | 6 | 33 | 13 | 21 | |||
| 8 | Fever | 27 | 8/2/2026 | @ | L 100-108 | 200 | 100 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 68 | 57.4 | 11 | 24 | 45.8 | 11 | 15 | 73.3 | 67.0 | 5 | 18 | 12 | 15 | |||
| 9 | Fever | 27 | 9/5/2025 | vs | W 97-77 | 200 | 97 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 38 | 73 | 52.1 | 6 | 23 | 26.1 | 15 | 19 | 78.9 | 59.6 | 8 | 15 | 10 | 25 | |||
| 10 | Fever | 27 | 8/3/2025 | @ | W 78-74 | 200 | 78 | 32 | 9 | 3 | 32 | 67 | 47.8 | 4 | 22 | 18.2 | 10 | 13 | 76.9 | 53.6 | 5 | 27 | 16 | 19 | |||
| 11 | Fever | 27 | 7/11/2025 | vs | W 99-82 | 200 | 99 | 35 | 6 | 3 | 35 | 76 | 46.1 | 11 | 30 | 36.7 | 18 | 20 | 90.0 | 58.4 | 10 | 25 | 13 | 14 | |||
| 12 | Fever | 27 | 9/1/2023 | vs | L 100-110 | 200 | 100 | 29 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 71 | 49.3 | 10 | 23 | 43.5 | 20 | 23 | 87.0 | 61.6 | 12 | 17 | 12 | 15 | |||
| 13 | Fever | 27 | 9/12/2020 | vs | L 86-98 | 200 | 86 | 32 | 5 | 2 | 31 | 68 | 45.6 | 9 | 26 | 34.6 | 15 | 17 | 88.2 | 57.0 | 13 | 19 | 13 | 13 | |||
| 14 | Fever | 27 | 7/16/2004 | vs | W 85-73 | 200 | 85 | 30 | 4 | 7 | 33 | 61 | 54.1 | 9 | 15 | 60.0 | 10 | 14 | 71.4 | 63.3 | 8 | 22 | 15 | 15 | |||
| 15 | Fever | 26 | 9/18/2026 | @ | W 103-85 | 200 | 103 | 30 | 8 | 5 | 36 | 61 | 59.0 | 15 | 29 | 51.7 | 16 | 20 | 80.0 | 73.8 | 3 | 27 | 11 | 21 | |||
| 16 | Fever | 26 | 8/23/2026 | @ | W 113-90 | 200 | 113 | 31 | 6 | 3 | 42 | 79 | 53.2 | 18 | 33 | 54.5 | 11 | 16 | 68.8 | 65.7 | 7 | 24 | 9 | 14 | |||
| 17 | Fever | 26 | 7/27/2025 | @ | W 93-78 | 200 | 93 | 29 | 15 | 3 | 33 | 70 | 47.1 | 11 | 29 | 37.9 | 16 | 16 | 100.0 | 60.4 | 7 | 22 | 14 | 14 | |||
| 18 | Fever | 26 | 8/30/2024 | @ | W 100-81 | 200 | 100 | 31 | 9 | 5 | 32 | 66 | 48.5 | 13 | 29 | 44.8 | 23 | 29 | 79.3 | 63.5 | 5 | 26 | 11 | 22 | |||
| 19 | Fever | 26 | 7/17/2024 | @ | L 93-101 | 200 | 93 | 35 | 2 | 7 | 38 | 71 | 53.5 | 6 | 25 | 24.0 | 11 | 17 | 64.7 | 59.3 | 9 | 26 | 18 | 15 | |||
| 20 | Fever | 26 | 5/23/2021 | vs | W 89-77 | 200 | 89 | 37 | 6 | 4 | 33 | 64 | 51.6 | 7 | 15 | 46.7 | 16 | 23 | 69.6 | 60.0 | 7 | 30 | 14 | 13 | |||
| 21 | Fever | 26 | 8/2/2020 | vs | W 93-77 | 200 | 93 | 32 | 5 | 5 | 34 | 66 | 51.5 | 8 | 20 | 40.0 | 17 | 21 | 81.0 | 61.8 | 9 | 23 | 16 | 13 | |||
| 22 | Fever | 26 | 9/8/2019 | vs | W 104-76 | 200 | 104 | 40 | 8 | 7 | 38 | 65 | 58.5 | 15 | 26 | 57.7 | 13 | 21 | 61.9 | 70.0 | 4 | 36 | 15 | 20 | |||
| 23 | Fever | 26 | 8/15/2010 | @ | W 79-66 | 200 | 79 | 36 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 54 | 51.9 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 17 | 22 | 77.3 | 62.0 | 2 | 34 | 20 | 26 | |||
| 24 | Fever | 26 | 7/15/2009 | vs | W 84-74 | 200 | 84 | 31 | 12 | 5 | 36 | 71 | 50.7 | 6 | 18 | 33.3 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 56.7 | 11 | 20 | 15 | 14 | |||
| 25 | Fever | 26 | 7/10/2009 | @ | W 83-54 | 200 | 83 | 36 | 8 | 5 | 35 | 67 | 52.2 | 7 | 18 | 38.9 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 59.2 | 5 | 31 | 11 | 17 | |||
More WNBA News
New York Liberty fire coach Chris DeMarco after one disappointing season
A quote on a mirror in Caitlin Clark’s childhood home inspires her new children's book
Even Valkyries owner Joe Lacob is amazed by his franchise already winning a championship in Year 2
WNBA has a first-time champion, now the offseason begins with high-stakes search for a commissioner
WNBA Finals Most Valuable Players
Angel Reese’s record Finals rebounding not enough as Dream fall 68-63 in Game 7
More Fever Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
20.3
Mitchell
RPG
8.5
Hines-Allen
APG
9.7
Clark
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.7
1st
DRTG
109.0
8th
NETRTG
6.7
5th
3P%
38.6
1st
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |