
Since 2014, Jewell Loyd and Brittney Sykes are tied for the most points in a quarter, with 22 points.
Interpreted as:
most points by a player in a quarter in 2014 to 2026| NAME | PTS | QUARTER | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. Loyd | 22 | 1Q | 9/17/2021 | vs | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 111.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +9 | |||
| 2 | B. Sykes | 22 | 3Q | 7/7/2019 | @ | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 91.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +5 | |||
| 3 | J. Young | 21 | 2Q | 6/13/2024 | @ | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 135.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +19 | |||
| 4 | S. Ionescu | 21 | 4Q | 7/12/2022 | vs | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 112.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +4 | |||
| 5 | J. Loyd | 21 | 3Q | 8/18/2021 | @ | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 86.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +11 | |||
| 6 | K. Copper | 20 | 4Q | 7/12/2024 | @ | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 71.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +14 | |||
| 7 | N. Hiedeman | 20 | 3Q | 7/20/2023 | vs | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 112.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +11 | |||
| 8 | S. Ionescu | 20 | 2Q | 6/9/2023 | @ | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 86.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +13 | |||
| 9 | C. Gray | 20 | 3Q | 8/29/2019 | @ | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 105.9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +13 | |||
| 10 | R. Allen | 20 | 2Q | 8/13/2019 | vs | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +7 | ||||
| 11 | L. Cambage | 20 | 4Q | 7/17/2018 | vs | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 112.6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +18 | |||
| 12 | S. Schimmel | 20 | 2Q | 8/13/2014 | vs | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 82.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +22 | |||
| 13 | S. Whitcomb | 19 | 1Q | 7/7/2025 | vs | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 92.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +11 | |||
| 14 | B. Stewart | 19 | 2Q | 6/22/2024 | vs | 8 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 103.3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +18 | |||
| 15 | A. Ogunbowale | 19 | 4Q | 5/25/2024 | @ | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 75.9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +11 | |||
| 16 | J. Loyd | 19 | 4Q | 8/24/2023 | @ | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 88.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 17 | A. Wilson | 19 | 3Q | 8/8/2023 | @ | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 104.6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +10 | ||||
| 18 | D. Taurasi | 19 | 3Q | 8/3/2023 | vs | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 101.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +11 | |||
| 19 | S. Ionescu | 19 | 2Q | 7/19/2023 | vs | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 114.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +7 | |||
| 20 | A. Ogunbowale | 19 | 4Q | 6/17/2023 | vs | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 100.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -7 | |||
| 21 | M. Mabrey | 19 | 3Q | 6/15/2023 | vs | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 112.6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +7 | |||
| 22 | B. Stewart | 19 | 1Q | 5/21/2023 | vs | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 114.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | +22 | |||
| 23 | K. Plum | 19 | 3Q | 7/31/2022 | @ | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 122.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | +11 | |||
| 24 | K. Mitchell | 19 | 4Q | 5/20/2022 | @ | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 96.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +3 | |||
| 25 | A. Ogunbowale | 19 | 2Q | 5/13/2022 | @ | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 0 | 0 | 95.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +14 | ||||
StatMuse has quarter-level data for points going back to the 2006 season.
More WNBA News
Tempo beat Storm 86-73 for expansion Toronto's first victory behind Mabrey's 26 points
Clark-Bueckers matchup averages 2.49M, 2nd most-watched WNBA regular-season game on ABC or ESPN
Nia Coffey hits late 3-pointer in the Lynx's 88-84 win over the Mercury
Allisha Gray scores 26, Angel Reese gets another double-double, and the Dream beat the Wings
Sarah Ashlee Barker makes putback before buzzer and the Fire beat the Liberty 98-96 for 1st win
Allisha Gray scores 26, Angel Reese gets another double-double, and the Dream beat the Wings 77-72
More Storm Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
16.0
Malonga
RPG
7.3
Malonga
APG
5.0
Melbourne
Team Rankings
ORTG
101.6
11th
DRTG
108.8
11th
NETRTG
-7.1
12th
3P%
38.2
4th
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | .667 | 0.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | .667 | 0.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 1.5 | |
| 12 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 1.5 | |
| 13 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 1.5 | |
| 14 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 1.5 | |
| 15 | 0 | 3 | .000 | 2.5 |