
Deanna Nolan has put up the most points for the Detroit Shock in a first quarter, with 19 points against the Mystics on July 18, 2008.
Interpreted as:
most points in one first quarter by a wings player this season| NAME | PTS | QUARTER | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D. Nolan | 19 | 1Q | 7/18/2008 | @ | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 100.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +21 | |||
| 2 | P. Bueckers | 18 | 1Q | 8/23/2026 | vs | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 112.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +17 | ||||
| 3 | L. Cambage | 18 | 1Q | 8/2/2018 | @ | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 77.3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +2 | |||
| 4 | N. Howard | 16 | 1Q | 6/23/2024 | @ | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 83.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +7 | |||
| 5 | A. Ogunbowale | 15 | 1Q | 9/1/2024 | vs | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 0 | 0 | 107.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +4 | ||||
| 6 | S. Sabally | 15 | 1Q | 5/30/2023 | vs | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 85.6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -6 | |||
| 7 | S. Diggins | 15 | 1Q | 7/22/2016 | @ | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 91.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +6 | ||||
| 8 | K. Smith | 15 | 1Q | 6/6/2008 | @ | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 75.9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +4 | |||
| 9 | T. McCowan | 14 | 1Q | 7/28/2023 | vs | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +15 | |||||
| 10 | L. Cambage | 14 | 1Q | 7/3/2018 | vs | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 82.9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +2 | |||
| 11 | S. Diggins | 14 | 1Q | 6/2/2018 | vs | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 101.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +14 | ||||
| 12 | S. Diggins | 14 | 1Q | 6/6/2015 | vs | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 75.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +14 | |||
| 13 | N. Powell | 14 | 1Q | 6/28/2013 | @ | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 116.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +2 | ||||
| 14 | S. Sabally | 13 | 1Q | 9/5/2023 | vs | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 102.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +4 | ||||
| 15 | A. Ogunbowale | 13 | 1Q | 6/11/2023 | @ | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 102.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 | |||
| 16 | A. Ogunbowale | 13 | 1Q | 6/23/2022 | vs | 10 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 92.9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +15 | ||||
| 17 | A. Stevens | 13 | 1Q | 8/12/2018 | @ | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 72.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 18 | S. Diggins | 13 | 1Q | 7/9/2017 | @ | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 100.0 | 81.7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2 | ||||
| 19 | S. Diggins | 13 | 1Q | 6/28/2016 | @ | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 94.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +12 | |||
| 20 | O. Sims | 13 | 1Q | 8/30/2015 | vs | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 94.5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +13 | |||
| 21 | S. Cash | 13 | 1Q | 7/22/2006 | vs | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 80.4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +11 | ||||
| 22 | P. Bueckers | 12 | 1Q | 6/11/2025 | @ | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 110.3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -1 | |||
| 23 | M. Billings | 12 | 1Q | 6/2/2024 | @ | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +1 | |||||
| 24 | A. Ogunbowale | 12 | 1Q | 8/2/2023 | @ | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 68.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +1 | |||
| 25 | A. Ogunbowale | 12 | 1Q | 7/25/2023 | vs | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 135.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 | |||
StatMuse has quarter-level data for points going back to the 2006 season.
More WNBA News
New York Liberty forward Satou Sabally out for the season to recover from concussion
Russell Westbrook joins upstart basketball league Project B as co-founder and chief strategy officer
Li Yueru to miss the women's FIBA World Cup after her replacement passport is lost in the mail
US women look to jell quickly in Berlin as World Cup looms with little practice time
Sky guard Skylar Diggins to miss the rest of the season because of a knee injury
After 6 straight losing seasons, the Sparks bet on youth and a $150 million practice facility
More Wings Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
20.5
Bueckers
RPG
11.1
Shepard
APG
5.9
Bueckers
Team Rankings
ORTG
111.8
5th
DRTG
107.2
5th
NETRTG
4.6
6th
3P%
34.2
8th
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 31 | 9 | .775 | ||
| 2 | 29 | 11 | .725 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 27 | 13 | .675 | 4.0 | |
| 4 | 26 | 14 | .650 | 5.0 | |
| 5 | 26 | 14 | .650 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 7 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 8 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 16 | 24 | .400 | 15.0 | |
| 10 | 15 | 25 | .375 | 16.0 | |
| 11 | 15 | 25 | .375 | 16.0 | |
| 12 | 14 | 26 | .350 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 29 | .275 | 20.0 | |
| 14 | 10 | 30 | .250 | 21.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 32 | .200 | 23.0 |