
4 players are tied for the most points in a quarter, with 22 points. The first three are Jackie Young in the first quarter on September 17, Jewell Loyd in the first quarter on September 17, 2021 and Brittney Sykes in the third quarter on July 7, 2019.
| NAME | PTS | DATE | QUARTER | TM | OPP | MIN | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. Young | 22 | 9/17/2026 | 1Q | @ | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 106.6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +12 | |||
| 2 | J. Loyd | 22 | 9/17/2021 | 1Q | vs | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 111.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +9 | |||
| 3 | B. Sykes | 22 | 7/7/2019 | 3Q | @ | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 91.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +5 | |||
| 4 | D. Taurasi | 22 | 7/14/2006 | 3Q | vs | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 94.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +7 | |||
| 5 | M. Mabrey | 21 | 6/19/2026 | 4Q | @ | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 66.7 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 87.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +19 | ||||
| 6 | J. Young | 21 | 6/13/2024 | 2Q | @ | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 135.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +19 | |||
| 7 | S. Ionescu | 21 | 7/12/2022 | 4Q | vs | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 112.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +4 | |||
| 8 | J. Loyd | 21 | 8/18/2021 | 3Q | @ | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 86.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +11 | |||
| 9 | R. Burrell | 20 | 8/13/2026 | 4Q | @ | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 96.9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +22 | |||
| 10 | K. Copper | 20 | 7/12/2024 | 4Q | @ | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 71.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +14 | |||
| 11 | N. Hiedeman | 20 | 7/20/2023 | 3Q | vs | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 112.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +11 | |||
| 12 | S. Ionescu | 20 | 6/9/2023 | 2Q | @ | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 86.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +13 | |||
| 13 | C. Gray | 20 | 8/29/2019 | 3Q | @ | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 105.9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +13 | |||
| 14 | R. Allen | 20 | 8/13/2019 | 2Q | vs | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +7 | ||||
| 15 | L. Cambage | 20 | 7/17/2018 | 4Q | vs | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 112.6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +18 | |||
| 16 | S. Schimmel | 20 | 8/13/2014 | 2Q | vs | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 82.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +22 | |||
| 17 | R. Williams | 20 | 9/8/2013 | 3Q | @ | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 95.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +17 | |||
| 18 | D. Taurasi | 20 | 9/9/2011 | 2Q | @ | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 114.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +10 | |||
| 19 | M. Ajavon | 20 | 8/6/2010 | 4Q | @ | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 94.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +9 | |||
| 20 | D. Nolan | 20 | 6/20/2008 | 4Q | vs | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 102.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -1 | |||
| 21 | S. Ionescu | 19 | 7/11/2026 | 3Q | @ | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 83.9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +11 | |||
| 22 | M. Mabrey | 19 | 6/25/2026 | 1Q | vs | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 104.6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +15 | |||
| 23 | S. Whitcomb | 19 | 7/7/2025 | 1Q | vs | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 92.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +11 | |||
| 24 | B. Stewart | 19 | 6/22/2024 | 2Q | vs | 8 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 103.3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +18 | |||
| 25 | A. Ogunbowale | 19 | 5/25/2024 | 4Q | @ | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 75.9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +11 | |||
StatMuse has quarter-level data for points going back to the 2006 season.
More WNBA News
Valkyries won all season long with their swarming defense, hold down Dream to win WNBA Finals Game 1
Allisha Gray returns with 19 points, but the Dream fade late in a 68-64 Game 1 loss
WNBA's Cathy Engelbert says a search firm is vetting candidates to replace her
Gabby Williams scores 26 points, sends Valkyries to 68-64 Game 1 win in defensive WNBA Finals opener
A first-time WNBA champion awaits as the Valkyries and Dream open the Finals
No Las Vegas, no New York, yet the WNBA Finals handle still beats 2022
More Aces Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
27.5
Wilson
RPG
9.3
Wilson
APG
6.2
Young
Team Rankings
ORTG
113.7
2nd
DRTG
106.7
5th
NETRTG
7.0
4th
3P%
36.2
3rd
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |