
The Washington Mystics had their most points by a team in a half in the first half on June 13, 2018 and in the second half on July 1, 2010, with 65 points.
| TEAM | PTS | HALF | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mystics | 65 | 1H | 6/13/2018 | @ | 100 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 33 | 66.7 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 15 | 17 | 88.2 | 80.3 | 4 | 16 | 4 | 6 | |||
| 2 | Mystics | 65 | 2H | 7/1/2010 | @ | 100 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 36 | 55.6 | 7 | 14 | 50.0 | 18 | 23 | 78.3 | 70.5 | 8 | 13 | 5 | 10 | |||
| 3 | Mystics | 64 | 2H | 8/18/2019 | vs | 100 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 39 | 56.4 | 12 | 21 | 57.1 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 75.3 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 9 | |||
| 4 | Mystics | 64 | 1H | 6/22/2018 | @ | 100 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 24 | 38 | 63.2 | 9 | 15 | 60.0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 77.1 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 5 | Mystics | 62 | 1H | 7/25/2020 | vs | 100 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 36 | 72.2 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 79.3 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 9 | |||
| 6 | Mystics | 62 | 2H | 9/7/2016 | vs | 100 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 36 | 66.7 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 75.9 | 4 | 16 | 4 | 6 | |||
| 7 | Mystics | 61 | 2H | 8/10/2025 | @ | 100 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 25 | 80.0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 18 | 22 | 81.8 | 87.9 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 17 | |||
| 8 | Mystics | 61 | 1H | 6/28/2023 | vs | 100 | 27 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 37 | 54.1 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 16 | 17 | 94.1 | 68.6 | 5 | 22 | 7 | 8 | |||
| 9 | Mystics | 61 | 1H | 6/25/2017 | @ | 100 | 19 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 24 | 42 | 57.1 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 67.7 | 5 | 14 | 5 | 7 | |||
| 10 | Mystics | 60 | 1H | 7/26/2023 | @ | 100 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 42 | 59.5 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 68.6 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 12 | |||
| 11 | Mystics | 60 | 2H | 6/20/2007 | @ | 100 | 22 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 34 | 52.9 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 19 | 23 | 82.6 | 68.0 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 12 | |||
| 12 | Mystics | 58 | 2H | 9/17/2026 | @ | 100 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 34 | 55.9 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 14 | 19 | 73.7 | 68.5 | 3 | 21 | 6 | 11 | |||
| 13 | Mystics | 58 | 2H | 8/23/2026 | @ | 100 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 28 | 64.3 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 19 | 26 | 73.1 | 73.5 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 6 | |||
| 14 | Mystics | 58 | 2H | 6/17/2021 | vs | 100 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 31 | 54.8 | 9 | 19 | 47.4 | 15 | 17 | 88.2 | 75.4 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 10 | |||
| 15 | Mystics | 58 | 1H | 9/3/2019 | @ | 100 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 37 | 54.1 | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 12 | 13 | 92.3 | 67.9 | 8 | 13 | 5 | 9 | |||
| 16 | Mystics | 58 | 1H | 7/8/2017 | @ | 100 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 35 | 62.9 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 75.3 | 3 | 14 | 6 | 6 | |||
| 17 | Mystics | 58 | 2H | 6/15/2006 | @ | 100 | 24 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 38 | 52.6 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 13 | 19 | 68.4 | 62.6 | 9 | 15 | 4 | 15 | |||
| 18 | Mystics | 57 | 1H | 8/14/2022 | vs | 100 | 12 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 29 | 62.1 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 16 | 18 | 88.9 | 77.2 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 7 | |||
| 19 | Mystics | 57 | 2H | 8/28/2021 | vs | 100 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 34 | 50.0 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 18 | 23 | 78.3 | 64.6 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 10 | |||
| 20 | Mystics | 57 | 1H | 6/5/2021 | vs | 100 | 16 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 45 | 55.6 | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 59.3 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 12 | |||
| 21 | Mystics | 57 | 1H | 6/5/2019 | vs | 100 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 45 | 48.9 | 10 | 21 | 47.6 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 60.4 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 22 | Mystics | 57 | 1H | 8/9/2018 | vs | 100 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 37 | 56.8 | 6 | 15 | 40.0 | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 68.8 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 8 | |||
| 23 | Mystics | 57 | 1H | 8/7/2018 | @ | 100 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 35 | 68.6 | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 79.4 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 9 | |||
| 24 | Mystics | 56 | 1H | 7/28/2022 | @ | 100 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 34 | 64.7 | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 75.5 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 10 | |||
| 25 | Mystics | 56 | 1H | 8/24/2021 | vs | 100 | 25 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 36 | 55.6 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 11 | 14 | 78.6 | 66.4 | 7 | 18 | 3 | 7 | |||
StatMuse has quarter-level data for points going back to the 2006 season.
More WNBA News
Angel Reese caps tumultuous journey, takes center stage with the Dream in the WNBA Finals
Angel Reese trusted Karl Smesko to change her shot, and it's paying off for WNBA Finals-bound Dream
Gabby Williams came to Golden State on a mission to win, and she's now going to the WNBA Finals
WNBA Finals Games 3 and 4 move to State Farm Arena in Atlanta to accommodate more fans
Atlanta Dream scramble for a WNBA Finals home as State Farm Arena dates clash
Patience, trades and 1 bold bet: How the Atlanta Dream finally broke through to the WNBA Finals
More Mystics Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
25.0
Citron
RPG
15.0
Iriafen
APG
3.5
Amoore
Team Rankings
ORTG
105.6
11th
DRTG
104.0
3rd
NETRTG
1.6
8th
3P%
32.3
12th
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |