| TEAM | DATE | REC | TM | OPP | RESULT | W% | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mystics | 8/4/1998 | 0-1 | @ | L 59-88 | .000 | 200 | 59 | 29 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 25 | 67 | 37.3 | 4 | 13 | 30.8 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 41.6 | 10 | 19 | 23 | 28 | |||
| 2 | Mystics | 8/3/2003 | 0-1 | vs | L 69-70 | .000 | 250 | 69 | 36 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 28 | 64 | 43.8 | 3 | 12 | 25.0 | 10 | 18 | 55.6 | 48.0 | 12 | 24 | 21 | 24 | |||
| 3 | Mystics | 8/1/2004 | 1-0 | vs | W 82-62 | 1.000 | 200 | 82 | 32 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 52 | 53.8 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 21 | 27 | 77.8 | 64.2 | 10 | 22 | 11 | 19 | |||
| 4 | Mystics | 8/21/2009 | 1-0 | @ | W 91-81 | 1.000 | 200 | 91 | 46 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 34 | 72 | 47.2 | 6 | 16 | 37.5 | 17 | 21 | 81.0 | 56.0 | 14 | 32 | 21 | 19 | |||
| 5 | Mystics | 8/28/2011 | 0-1 | vs | L 79-86 | .000 | 200 | 79 | 36 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 33 | 77 | 42.9 | 4 | 17 | 23.5 | 9 | 20 | 45.0 | 46.0 | 13 | 23 | 9 | 18 | |||
| 6 | Mystics | 8/28/2015 | 1-0 | vs | W 71-63 | 1.000 | 240 | 71 | 28 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 25 | 60 | 41.7 | 6 | 15 | 40.0 | 15 | 20 | 75.0 | 51.6 | 3 | 25 | 12 | 13 | |||
| 7 | Mystics | 8/6/2017 | 1-0 | vs | W 85-80 | 1.000 | 240 | 85 | 42 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 31 | 71 | 43.7 | 8 | 23 | 34.8 | 15 | 24 | 62.5 | 52.1 | 13 | 29 | 12 | 19 | |||
| 8 | Mystics | 8/18/2017 | 0-1 | vs | L 79-89 | .000 | 240 | 79 | 35 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 67 | 38.8 | 4 | 23 | 17.4 | 23 | 29 | 79.3 | 49.5 | 12 | 23 | 13 | 27 | |||
| 9 | Mystics | 8/7/2018 | 1-0 | @ | W 103-98 | 1.000 | 240 | 103 | 27 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 37 | 66 | 56.1 | 11 | 23 | 47.8 | 18 | 21 | 85.7 | 68.4 | 3 | 24 | 11 | 17 | |||
| 10 | Mystics | 8/4/2019 | 0-1 | @ | L 82-103 | .000 | 240 | 82 | 31 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 74 | 43.2 | 6 | 20 | 30.0 | 12 | 13 | 92.3 | 51.4 | 10 | 21 | 7 | 15 | |||
| 11 | Mystics | 8/23/2020 | 0-1 | vs | L 87-88 | .000 | 240 | 87 | 30 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 32 | 77 | 41.6 | 14 | 27 | 51.9 | 9 | 15 | 60.0 | 52.0 | 10 | 20 | 12 | 21 | |||
| 12 | Mystics | 8/28/2020 | 0-1 | @ | L 72-94 | .000 | 240 | 72 | 21 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 28 | 70 | 40.0 | 9 | 25 | 36.0 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 48.4 | 7 | 14 | 17 | 16 | |||
| 13 | Mystics | 8/19/2021 | 0-1 | @ | L 64-77 | .000 | 240 | 64 | 34 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 75 | 28.0 | 6 | 26 | 23.1 | 16 | 24 | 66.7 | 37.4 | 14 | 20 | 11 | 17 | |||
| 14 | Mystics | 8/8/2023 | 0-1 | @ | L 72-91 | .000 | 240 | 72 | 26 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 26 | 71 | 36.6 | 8 | 28 | 28.6 | 12 | 15 | 80.0 | 46.4 | 9 | 17 | 12 | 18 | |||
| 15 | Mystics | 8/9/2026 | 1-0 | vs | W 95-75 | 1.000 | 200 | 95 | 40 | 24 | 11 | 4 | 36 | 72 | 50.0 | 11 | 29 | 37.9 | 12 | 19 | 63.2 | 59.1 | 10 | 30 | 8 | 17 | |||
| 16 | Mystics | 8/25/2026 | 1-0 | @ | W 94-84 | 1.000 | 200 | 94 | 35 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 68 | 51.5 | 9 | 21 | 42.9 | 15 | 20 | 75.0 | 61.2 | 10 | 25 | 13 | 19 | |||
| 17 | Mystics | 8/27/2026 | 1-0 | @ | W 80-73 | 1.000 | 200 | 80 | 35 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 61 | 47.5 | 7 | 17 | 41.2 | 15 | 19 | 78.9 | 57.7 | 6 | 29 | 17 | 20 | |||
| Average | .471 | 224.1 | 80.2 | 33.1 | 17.9 | 7.5 | 3.6 | 29.8 | 68.5 | 43.5 | 7.1 | 20.2 | 35.3 | 13.6 | 19.1 | 71.3 | 52.2 | 9.8 | 23.4 | 13.5 | 19.2 | ||||||||
| Total | 8-9 | .471 | 3,810 | 1,364 | 563 | 304 | 128 | 61 | 506 | 1,164 | 43.5 | 121 | 343 | 35.3 | 231 | 324 | 71.3 | 52.2 | 166 | 397 | 230 | 327 |
StatMuse has team, game-level data for record going back to the 1997 season.
More WNBA News
AP WNBA Power Poll
New York Liberty lead the WNBA with 7 players headed to the FIBA World Cup
US stars A'ja Wilson and Kelsey Plum to miss the FIBA Women's World Cup
Shepard has 22nd double-double this season, Wings beat Sun 97-71
Tiffany Hayes scores 18, Kayla Thornton 17 for Valkyries in 86-69 win over Fire
Ogwumike, Burrell lead Sparks past Storm 90-74
More Mystics Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
16.8
Austin
RPG
9.4
Iriafen
APG
4.3
Citron
Team Rankings
ORTG
104.2
13th
DRTG
104.5
3rd
NETRTG
-0.3
8th
3P%
31.2
14th
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 31 | 9 | .775 | ||
| 2 | 29 | 11 | .725 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 27 | 13 | .675 | 4.0 | |
| 4 | 26 | 14 | .650 | 5.0 | |
| 5 | 26 | 14 | .650 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 7 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 8 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 16 | 24 | .400 | 15.0 | |
| 10 | 15 | 25 | .375 | 16.0 | |
| 11 | 15 | 25 | .375 | 16.0 | |
| 12 | 14 | 26 | .350 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 29 | .275 | 20.0 | |
| 14 | 10 | 30 | .250 | 21.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 32 | .200 | 23.0 |
