portland fire most 3pm in a half of a game

The Portland Fire sank their most threes in a half against the Lynx in the second half on July 18, with 10 three-pointers.

Showing:
  • All-time
  • Regular season
TEAM3PMHALFDATETMOPPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%TS%OREBDREBTOVPF
1Fire
Fire
10
2H
7/18/2026
@
100
54
19
15
1
0
19
37
51.4
17
58.8
6
6
100.0
68.1
5
14
7
9
2Fire
Fire
9
1H
7/11/2026
@
100
51
17
16
3
2
18
34
52.9
20
45.0
6
8
75.0
68.0
2
15
8
9
3Fire
Fire
9
2H
6/17/2026
vs
100
47
20
10
3
4
14
38
36.8
23
39.1
10
11
90.9
54.9
8
12
6
8
4Fire
Fire
8
2H
9/17/2026
vs
100
41
11
9
4
2
12
26
46.2
14
57.1
9
14
64.3
63.7
3
8
13
16
5Fire
Fire
8
1H
8/8/2026
vs
100
56
15
14
2
1
19
32
59.4
18
44.4
10
11
90.9
76.0
1
14
7
6
6Fire
Fire
8
1H
8/2/2026
vs
100
49
22
11
5
2
16
41
39.0
22
36.4
9
11
81.8
53.4
8
14
5
10
7Fire
Fire
8
2H
7/9/2026
vs
100
47
16
9
4
2
15
31
48.4
17
47.1
9
13
69.2
64.0
3
13
8
8
8Fire
Fire
8
1H
6/24/2026
@
100
39
16
11
2
5
12
34
35.3
14
57.1
7
8
87.5
52.0
3
13
6
7
9Fire
Fire
8
1H
6/17/2026
vs
100
47
12
10
4
3
13
32
40.6
19
42.1
13
16
81.3
60.2
6
6
8
10
10Fire
Fire
8
1H
6/13/2026
vs
100
44
20
13
3
2
15
36
41.7
17
47.1
6
6
100.0
56.9
4
16
6
8
11Fire
Fire
8
1H
5/12/2026
vs
100
47
13
9
6
3
17
40
42.5
20
40.0
5
5
100.0
55.7
5
8
6
12
12Fire
Fire
7
2H
8/30/2026
vs
100
44
14
14
4
0
15
30
50.0
17
41.2
7
9
77.8
64.8
4
10
8
8
13Fire
Fire
7
2H
8/28/2026
@
100
49
12
9
5
3
18
29
62.1
16
43.8
6
6
100.0
77.4
2
10
6
13
14Fire
Fire
7
1H
8/23/2026
vs
100
49
13
11
5
2
18
35
51.4
13
53.8
6
6
100.0
65.1
4
9
8
14
15Fire
Fire
7
1H
8/16/2026
@
100
36
18
10
2
3
14
37
37.8
23
30.4
1
4
25.0
46.4
6
12
6
14
16Fire
Fire
7
2H
8/8/2026
vs
100
44
16
11
4
0
15
34
44.1
18
38.9
7
9
77.8
58.0
3
13
5
12
17Fire
Fire
7
2H
8/2/2026
vs
100
52
12
10
3
0
19
36
52.8
15
46.7
7
7
100.0
66.5
3
9
9
11
18Fire
Fire
7
1H
7/31/2026
vs
100
47
13
13
4
1
15
33
45.5
13
53.8
10
12
83.3
61.4
3
10
8
11
19Fire
Fire
7
2H
7/31/2026
vs
100
51
12
13
4
2
20
34
58.8
18
38.9
4
6
66.7
69.6
4
8
12
13
20Fire
Fire
7
1H
7/16/2026
@
100
47
12
13
7
0
17
37
45.9
20
35.0
6
8
75.0
58.0
6
6
4
13
21Fire
Fire
7
1H
6/28/2026
@
100
55
17
16
5
1
17
35
48.6
18
38.9
14
14
100.0
66.8
3
14
6
10
22Fire
Fire
7
1H
6/15/2026
@
100
40
13
9
4
2
15
37
40.5
14
50.0
3
4
75.0
51.6
4
9
10
14
23Fire
Fire
7
2H
6/5/2026
vs
100
38
14
10
1
1
12
26
46.2
16
43.8
7
8
87.5
64.4
2
12
11
9
24Fire
Fire
7
2H
5/12/2026
vs
100
51
13
6
2
1
17
28
60.7
13
53.8
10
10
100.0
78.7
3
10
8
9
25Fire
Fire
7
2H
5/9/2026
vs
100
46
12
11
2
4
15
38
39.5
18
38.9
9
11
81.8
53.7
3
9
2
13
StatMuse has quarter-level data for three-pointers going back to the 2006 season.

More WNBA News

More Fire Stats

Team Leaders

PPG

16.1

Leite

Carla Leite

RPG

5.7

Engstler

Emily Engstler

APG

6.3

Leite

Carla Leite
Team Rankings

ORTG

107.2

8th

DRTG

113.1

14th

NETRTG

-6.0

12th

3P%

34.4

7th

2026 Conference Standings
TEAMWLPCTGB
3
31
13
.705
2.0
4
27
17
.614
6.0
5
Fire Fire
17
27
.386
16.0
6
16
28
.364
17.0
7
16
28
.364
17.0
Last Game
GSV Valkyries

31 - 12

82

Final

90

PDX Fire

17 - 27

Tue 22 Sep 2026

WNBA 2026 Leaders

WNBA 2026 Rankings

WNBA Fantasy 2026

WNBA 2026 Betting

WNBA 2026 Standings

TeamWLPCTGB
1
Lynx Lynx - x
33
11
.750
2
32
12
.727
1.0
3
Aces Aces - x
31
13
.705
2.0
4
Dream Dream - x
30
14
.682
3.0
5
28
16
.636
5.0
6
Fever Fever - x
28
16
.636
5.0
7
Wings Wings - x
27
17
.614
6.0
8
26
18
.591
7.0
9
Fire Fire - e
17
27
.386
16.0
10
16
28
.364
17.0
11
Sky Sky - e
16
28
.364
17.0
12
16
28
.364
17.0
13
Tempo Tempo - e
11
33
.250
22.0
14
Sun Sun - e
11
33
.250
22.0
15
Storm Storm - e
8
36
.182
25.0

WNBA 2026 Scores & Schedule

Scores

DATEMATCHUPSCORE
Thu
7/2
@
67-90
Fri
7/3
@
86-99
Fri
7/3
@
90-98
Sat
7/4
@
88-83
Sat
7/4
@
77-72

Schedule

DATEMATCHUPTIME (ET)
Sat
10/17
@
3:30 PM
Mon
10/19
@
8:00 PM
Wed
10/21
@
8:00 PM
Sat
10/24
@
1:00 PM
Mon
10/26
@
8:00 PM