Interpreted as:
Sabrina Ionescu game log vs top 3 or more defensive teams in his career| NAME | REC | DATE | TM | OPP | W% | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Ionescu | 1-0 | 8/29/2026 | vs | 1.000 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 9.2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | +9 | |||
| 2 | S. Ionescu | 1-0 | 8/22/2026 | vs | 1.000 | 32 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 50.5 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | +3 | |||
| 3 | S. Ionescu | 1-0 | 8/13/2026 | vs | 1.000 | 33 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 35.3 | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 47.7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | -1 | |||
| 4 | S. Ionescu | 1-0 | 8/9/2026 | vs | 1.000 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +16 | ||||
| 5 | S. Ionescu | 1-0 | 8/5/2026 | vs | 1.000 | 31 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 45.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +5 | |||
| 6 | S. Ionescu | 1-0 | 8/3/2026 | vs | 1.000 | 29 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 90.0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +4 | ||||
| 7 | S. Ionescu | 1-0 | 8/1/2026 | @ | 1.000 | 35 | 27 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 47.4 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 63.7 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | +6 | |||
| 8 | S. Ionescu | 1-0 | 7/28/2026 | @ | 1.000 | 36 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 56.3 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 76.0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | +7 | |||
| 9 | S. Ionescu | 1-0 | 7/22/2026 | vs | 1.000 | 35 | 29 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 99.9 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | +5 | |||
| 10 | S. Ionescu | 1-0 | 7/20/2026 | @ | 1.000 | 36 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 32.0 | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 39.9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +7 | |||
| 11 | S. Ionescu | 1-0 | 7/3/2026 | vs | 1.000 | 35 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 61.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +18 | |||
| 12 | S. Ionescu | 1-0 | 6/23/2026 | @ | 1.000 | 30 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 58.1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | +5 | |||
| 13 | S. Ionescu | 1-0 | 6/17/2026 | @ | 1.000 | 28 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 55.6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | -7 | ||||
| 14 | S. Ionescu | 1-0 | 6/14/2026 | vs | 1.000 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 43.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +18 | |||
| 15 | S. Ionescu | 1-0 | 9/11/2025 | @ | 1.000 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | +21 | ||||
| 16 | S. Ionescu | 1-0 | 9/9/2025 | vs | 1.000 | 27 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 51.0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | +8 | |||
| 17 | S. Ionescu | 1-0 | 8/25/2025 | vs | 1.000 | 34 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 62.8 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | +7 | |||
| 18 | S. Ionescu | 1-0 | 8/19/2025 | vs | 1.000 | 34 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 27.8 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 43.0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | +16 | |||
| 19 | S. Ionescu | 1-0 | 8/12/2025 | @ | 1.000 | 32 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 71.7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | +4 | |||
| 20 | S. Ionescu | 1-0 | 8/8/2025 | @ | 1.000 | 29 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 31.3 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 44.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | +4 | |||
| 21 | S. Ionescu | 1-0 | 8/5/2025 | vs | 1.000 | 30 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 41.8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | +5 | |||
| 22 | S. Ionescu | 1-0 | 8/3/2025 | @ | 1.000 | 37 | 36 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 22 | 63.6 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 71.8 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 0 | +7 | |||
| 23 | S. Ionescu | 1-0 | 7/25/2025 | vs | 1.000 | 34 | 29 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 | 52.4 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 65.0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | +8 | |||
| 24 | S. Ionescu | 1-0 | 7/22/2025 | vs | 1.000 | 29 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 43.3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | -1 | ||||
| 25 | S. Ionescu | 1-0 | 7/16/2025 | vs | 1.000 | 27 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 35.7 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 50.4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +18 | |||
StatMuse has game-level data for record going back to the 1997 season.
More WNBA News
Tiffany Hayes scores 18, Kayla Thornton 17 for Valkyries in 86-69 win over Fire
Ogwumike, Burrell lead Sparks past Storm 90-74
Nneka Ogwumike has 23 points and 12 rebounds as Sparks beat Storm 90-74
Angel Reese breaks WNBA record with her 29th double-double as Dream beat Lynx 89-81
Han Xu scores career-high 19 points as Liberty get past Sky
Han Xu scores career-high 19 points as Liberty get past Sky 85-66
More Liberty Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
20.4
Stewart
RPG
9.0
Jones
APG
4.7
Ionescu
Team Rankings
ORTG
111.9
4th
DRTG
108.2
8th
NETRTG
3.7
7th
3P%
35.0
4th
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 31 | 9 | .775 | ||
| 2 | 29 | 11 | .725 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 27 | 13 | .675 | 4.0 | |
| 4 | 26 | 14 | .650 | 5.0 | |
| 5 | 26 | 14 | .650 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 7 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 8 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 16 | 24 | .400 | 15.0 | |
| 10 | 15 | 25 | .375 | 16.0 | |
| 11 | 15 | 25 | .375 | 16.0 | |
| 12 | 14 | 26 | .350 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 29 | .275 | 20.0 | |
| 14 | 10 | 30 | .250 | 21.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 32 | .200 | 23.0 |
