
Sheila Lambert averaged 0.7 points, 0.3 rebounds and 0.1 assists in 7 games in the playoffs in her career. She won her first WNBA championship.
| NAME | SEASON | TM | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Lambert | 2003 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 33.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 41.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +11 |
| NAME | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Lambert | 9/16/2003 | vs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2 | S. Lambert | 9/12/2003 | @ | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +6 | ||||
| 3 | S. Lambert | 9/7/2003 | vs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 4 | S. Lambert | 9/5/2003 | @ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +3 | |||||||
| 5 | S. Lambert | 9/2/2003 | vs | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| 6 | S. Lambert | 8/31/2003 | vs | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 | |||||
| 7 | S. Lambert | 8/29/2003 | @ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Average | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 33.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 41.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.6 | |||||||
| Total | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 41.7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +11 |
More WNBA News
Unrivaled reveals new rosters as Breanna Stewart returns to defend the title
Valkyries' victory celebration includes Oakland where team practices, San Francisco where games are
Sold-out arenas, 3.3 million viewers for Game 7: The WNBA postseason surges in numbers
New York Liberty fire coach Chris DeMarco after one disappointing season
A quote on a mirror in Caitlin Clark’s childhood home inspires her new children's book
Even Valkyries owner Joe Lacob is amazed by his franchise already winning a championship in Year 2
More Wings Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
28.3
Ogunbowale
RPG
7.7
Shepard
APG
4.0
Bueckers
Team Rankings
ORTG
111.9
5th
DRTG
106.7
6th
NETRTG
5.2
6th
3P%
34.6
5th
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |