
Stephanie Talbot made her most threes in a game against the Dream on July 2, 2019, with 5 three-pointers.
Interpreted as:
Stephanie Talbot most threes in a regular-season game| NAME | 3PM | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Talbot | 5 | 7/2/2019 | vs | 33 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 53.8 | 9 | 55.6 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 76.7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +12 | |||
| 2 | S. Talbot | 4 | 7/2/2024 | vs | 30 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 6 | 66.7 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 73.8 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | +4 | |||
| 3 | S. Talbot | 4 | 6/4/2021 | vs | 22 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 66.7 | 5 | 80.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 84.4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | +17 | |||
| 4 | S. Talbot | 4 | 8/13/2019 | @ | 25 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 8 | 50.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 74.3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +8 | |||
| 5 | S. Talbot | 3 | 8/5/2025 | vs | 24 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 4 | 75.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 94.5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +8 | |||
| 6 | S. Talbot | 3 | 6/25/2025 | vs | 28 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 5 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 92.9 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | +7 | ||||
| 7 | S. Talbot | 3 | 6/29/2022 | vs | 26 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 5 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 83.3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +3 | ||||
| 8 | S. Talbot | 3 | 6/9/2021 | @ | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 4 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 108.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +17 | ||||
| 9 | S. Talbot | 3 | 8/9/2019 | vs | 20 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 4 | 75.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 90.2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | +11 | |||
| 10 | S. Talbot | 3 | 6/30/2019 | @ | 33 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 33.3 | 9 | 33.3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 50.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | -8 | |||
| 11 | S. Talbot | 3 | 8/19/2018 | vs | 27 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 4 | 75.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 87.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | +10 | |||
| 12 | S. Talbot | 3 | 8/18/2017 | @ | 21 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 3 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 87.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +16 | |||
| 13 | S. Talbot | 3 | 7/5/2017 | vs | 27 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 4 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 68.8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +18 | ||||
| 14 | S. Talbot | 2 | 7/30/2026 | vs | 11 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | ||||
| 15 | S. Talbot | 2 | 6/11/2026 | @ | 24 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 5 | 40.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 58.1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | +17 | |||
| 16 | S. Talbot | 2 | 6/6/2026 | vs | 19 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 6 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -11 | ||||
| 17 | S. Talbot | 2 | 6/2/2026 | @ | 25 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 66.7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | +24 | ||||
| 18 | S. Talbot | 2 | 5/31/2026 | @ | 32 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 7 | 28.6 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 54.3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 5 | +8 | |||
| 19 | S. Talbot | 2 | 8/28/2025 | vs | 26 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 3 | 66.7 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 88.7 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | +19 | |||
| 20 | S. Talbot | 2 | 7/5/2025 | @ | 24 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 5 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 62.5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +3 | ||||
| 21 | S. Talbot | 2 | 5/29/2025 | @ | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 3 | 66.7 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 66.6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -14 | |||
| 22 | S. Talbot | 2 | 8/17/2024 | vs | 20 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 4 | 50.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 65.8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +4 | |||
| 23 | S. Talbot | 2 | 7/5/2024 | vs | 39 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 4 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 62.3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | +12 | |||
| 24 | S. Talbot | 2 | 6/22/2024 | @ | 30 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 93.5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | +12 | |||
| 25 | S. Talbot | 2 | 8/14/2022 | @ | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 150.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +14 | ||||
StatMuse has game-level data for three-pointers going back to the 1997 season.
More WNBA News
US stars A'ja Wilson and Kelsey Plum to miss the FIBA Women's World Cup
Shepard has 22nd double-double this season, Wings beat Sun 97-71
Tiffany Hayes scores 18, Kayla Thornton 17 for Valkyries in 86-69 win over Fire
Ogwumike, Burrell lead Sparks past Storm 90-74
Nneka Ogwumike has 23 points and 12 rebounds as Sparks beat Storm 90-74
Angel Reese breaks WNBA record with her 29th double-double as Dream beat Lynx 89-81
More Lynx Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
19.7
Miles
RPG
7.7
Howard
APG
6.0
Miles
Team Rankings
ORTG
114.3
2nd
DRTG
104.5
2nd
NETRTG
9.9
1st
3P%
39.1
2nd
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 31 | 9 | .775 | ||
| 2 | 29 | 11 | .725 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 27 | 13 | .675 | 4.0 | |
| 4 | 26 | 14 | .650 | 5.0 | |
| 5 | 26 | 14 | .650 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 7 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 8 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 16 | 24 | .400 | 15.0 | |
| 10 | 15 | 25 | .375 | 16.0 | |
| 11 | 15 | 25 | .375 | 16.0 | |
| 12 | 14 | 26 | .350 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 29 | .275 | 20.0 | |
| 14 | 10 | 30 | .250 | 21.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 32 | .200 | 23.0 |