
Tamika Catchings scored her most points in a playoff game against the Sun on August 27, 2007, with 30 points.
| NAME | PTS | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Catchings | 30 | 8/27/2007 | vs | 43 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 16 | 17 | 94.1 | 73.2 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 2 | +7 | |||
| 2 | T. Catchings | 29 | 8/16/2002 | vs | 33 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 57.9 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 69.8 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 1 | +16 | |||
| 3 | T. Catchings | 27 | 9/21/2015 | @ | 35 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 50.0 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 69.2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | +15 | |||
| 4 | T. Catchings | 27 | 10/17/2012 | @ | 38 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 64.3 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 79.0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 3 | -13 | |||
| 5 | T. Catchings | 27 | 9/21/2008 | @ | 42 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 14 | 15 | 93.3 | 76.7 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | +5 | |||
| 6 | T. Catchings | 26 | 8/23/2014 | @ | 37 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 50.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 63.7 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | +8 | |||
| 7 | T. Catchings | 26 | 9/17/2009 | @ | 35 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 60.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 71.9 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | +11 | |||
| 8 | T. Catchings | 25 | 9/27/2015 | vs | 34 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 21 | 52.4 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 54.9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | +9 | |||
| 9 | T. Catchings | 25 | 10/21/2012 | vs | 39 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 43.8 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 9 | 9 | 100.0 | 62.6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | +11 | |||
| 10 | T. Catchings | 25 | 9/30/2012 | @ | 35 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 35.3 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 10 | 12 | 83.3 | 56.1 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 3 | +10 | |||
| 11 | T. Catchings | 24 | 9/29/2013 | vs | 33 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 69.0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | -11 | |||
| 12 | T. Catchings | 24 | 10/7/2009 | vs | 35 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 64.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 67.1 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | -3 | |||
| 13 | T. Catchings | 24 | 9/19/2009 | vs | 40 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 11 | 12 | 91.7 | 73.7 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 4 | +10 | |||
| 14 | T. Catchings | 22 | 9/19/2015 | vs | 35 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 67.1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | +15 | |||
| 15 | T. Catchings | 22 | 8/21/2014 | vs | 29 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 26.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 14 | 14 | 100.0 | 52.0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 4 | +14 | |||
| 16 | T. Catchings | 22 | 10/11/2012 | @ | 38 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 43.8 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 59.0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 3 | +17 | |||
| 17 | T. Catchings | 22 | 9/25/2009 | vs | 36 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 9 | 11 | 81.8 | 61.7 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | +5 | |||
| 18 | T. Catchings | 22 | 8/31/2007 | vs | 36 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 10 | 13 | 76.9 | 53.1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 4 | +10 | |||
| 19 | T. Catchings | 21 | 9/17/2015 | @ | 32 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 65.8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | -10 | |||
| 20 | T. Catchings | 21 | 9/26/2013 | @ | 35 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 64.0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | -3 | |||
| 21 | T. Catchings | 21 | 10/8/2012 | vs | 39 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 43.8 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 56.3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | +4 | |||
| 22 | T. Catchings | 21 | 9/1/2010 | @ | 36 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 44.4 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 53.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | +4 | |||
| 23 | T. Catchings | 21 | 9/10/2005 | @ | 44 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 44.4 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 53.1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | -7 | |||
| 24 | T. Catchings | 20 | 10/14/2012 | @ | 37 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 30.0 | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 44.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | +2 | |||
| 25 | T. Catchings | 20 | 8/18/2002 | @ | 37 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 50.0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 61.7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 3 | -23 | |||
StatMuse has game-level data for points going back to the 1997 playoffs.
More WNBA News
Gabby Williams came to Golden State on a mission to win, and she's now going to the WNBA Finals
WNBA Finals Games 3 and 4 move to State Farm Arena in Atlanta to accommodate more fans
Atlanta Dream scramble for a WNBA Finals home as State Farm Arena dates clash
Patience, trades and 1 bold bet: How the Atlanta Dream finally broke through to the WNBA Finals
Aces face an offseason shake-up after semifinal sweep, with Jackie Young's future looming
A first-time WNBA champion awaits as the Valkyries face the Dream in the finals
More Fever Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
20.3
Mitchell
RPG
8.5
Hines-Allen
APG
9.7
Clark
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.7
1st
DRTG
109.0
8th
NETRTG
6.7
5th
3P%
38.6
1st
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |