
Tamika Catchings averaged 10.0 points, 8.3 rebounds and 2.3 assists in 6 games in the 2011 playoffs.
| NAME | SEASON | TM | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Catchings | 2011 | 6 | 31.7 | 10.0 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 9.5 | 33.3 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 26.7 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 78.3 | 44.7 | 3.2 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 190 | 60 | 50 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -12 |
| NAME | DATE | SEASON | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Catchings | 9/27/2011 | 2011 | vs | 24 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 43.6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -15 | |||
| 2 | T. Catchings | 9/25/2011 | 2011 | @ | 33 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 36.8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | -15 | |||
| 3 | T. Catchings | 9/22/2011 | 2011 | vs | 31 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 48.4 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 3 | +10 | |||
| 4 | T. Catchings | 9/19/2011 | 2011 | vs | 35 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 57.6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | +21 | |||
| 5 | T. Catchings | 9/17/2011 | 2011 | @ | 29 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 11.3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | -19 | |||
| 6 | T. Catchings | 9/15/2011 | 2011 | vs | 37 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 56.3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +6 | |||
| Average | 31.7 | 10.0 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 9.5 | 33.3 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 26.7 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 78.3 | 44.7 | 3.2 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 2.8 | -2.0 | |||||||
| Total | 190 | 60 | 50 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 19 | 57 | 33.3 | 4 | 15 | 26.7 | 18 | 23 | 78.3 | 44.7 | 19 | 31 | 15 | 17 | -12 |
More WNBA News
Gabby Williams came to Golden State on a mission to win, and she's now going to the WNBA Finals
WNBA Finals Games 3 and 4 move to State Farm Arena in Atlanta to accommodate more fans
Atlanta Dream scramble for a WNBA Finals home as State Farm Arena dates clash
Patience, trades and 1 bold bet: How the Atlanta Dream finally broke through to the WNBA Finals
Aces face an offseason shake-up after semifinal sweep, with Jackie Young's future looming
A first-time WNBA champion awaits as the Valkyries face the Dream in the finals
More Fever Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
20.3
Mitchell
RPG
8.5
Hines-Allen
APG
9.7
Clark
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.7
1st
DRTG
109.0
8th
NETRTG
6.7
5th
3P%
38.6
1st
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |