
The Indiana Fever have scored the most points by a team in the first quarter this season, with 1,105 points.
| TEAM | PTS | SEASON | GP | MIN | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TPG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fever | 1,105 | 2026 | 44 | 2,200 | 404 | 251 | 72 | 44 | 408 | 821 | 49.7 | 124 | 318 | 39.0 | 165 | 203 | 81.3 | 60.7 | 105 | 299 | 148 | 179 | 50.0 | 25.1 | 9.2 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3.4 | |
| 2 | Aces | 1,079 | 2026 | 44 | 2,200 | 363 | 284 | 83 | 61 | 413 | 786 | 52.5 | 119 | 287 | 41.5 | 134 | 167 | 80.2 | 62.8 | 72 | 291 | 121 | 158 | 50.0 | 24.5 | 8.3 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 2.8 | |
| 3 | Liberty | 1,005 | 2026 | 44 | 2,200 | 410 | 268 | 69 | 52 | 372 | 804 | 46.3 | 138 | 360 | 38.3 | 123 | 147 | 83.7 | 57.8 | 87 | 323 | 145 | 156 | 50.0 | 22.8 | 9.3 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 3.3 | |
| 4 | Lynx | 1,000 | 2026 | 44 | 2,200 | 397 | 244 | 97 | 52 | 384 | 806 | 47.6 | 99 | 266 | 37.2 | 133 | 153 | 86.9 | 57.3 | 99 | 298 | 147 | 158 | 50.0 | 22.7 | 9.0 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 3.3 | |
| 5 | Dream | 973 | 2026 | 44 | 2,200 | 407 | 224 | 108 | 39 | 340 | 815 | 41.7 | 100 | 318 | 31.4 | 193 | 241 | 80.1 | 52.8 | 129 | 278 | 156 | 185 | 50.0 | 22.1 | 9.3 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 3.5 | |
| 6 | Wings | 963 | 2026 | 44 | 2,200 | 379 | 265 | 81 | 46 | 377 | 807 | 46.7 | 92 | 264 | 34.8 | 117 | 145 | 80.7 | 55.3 | 85 | 294 | 126 | 154 | 50.0 | 21.9 | 8.6 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2.9 | |
| 7 | Tempo | 942 | 2026 | 44 | 2,200 | 375 | 224 | 70 | 32 | 342 | 781 | 43.8 | 108 | 316 | 34.2 | 150 | 172 | 87.2 | 55.0 | 107 | 268 | 178 | 188 | 50.0 | 21.4 | 8.5 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 4.0 | |
| 8 | Mercury | 940 | 2026 | 44 | 2,200 | 382 | 237 | 73 | 45 | 336 | 753 | 44.6 | 90 | 275 | 32.7 | 178 | 223 | 79.8 | 55.2 | 81 | 301 | 166 | 165 | 50.0 | 21.4 | 8.7 | 5.4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3.8 | |
| 9 | Mystics | 939 | 2026 | 44 | 2,200 | 420 | 237 | 59 | 39 | 356 | 720 | 49.4 | 80 | 221 | 36.2 | 147 | 192 | 76.6 | 58.4 | 99 | 321 | 184 | 172 | 50.0 | 21.3 | 9.5 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4.2 | |
| 10 | Sun | 935 | 2026 | 44 | 2,200 | 373 | 226 | 90 | 59 | 377 | 812 | 46.4 | 65 | 210 | 31.0 | 116 | 168 | 69.0 | 52.8 | 93 | 280 | 153 | 214 | 50.0 | 21.3 | 8.5 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3.5 | |
| 11 | Fire | 929 | 2026 | 44 | 2,200 | 360 | 231 | 89 | 41 | 334 | 792 | 42.2 | 112 | 347 | 32.3 | 149 | 175 | 85.1 | 53.5 | 108 | 252 | 159 | 209 | 50.0 | 21.1 | 8.2 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 3.6 | |
| 12 | Sparks | 908 | 2026 | 44 | 2,200 | 349 | 259 | 82 | 32 | 348 | 765 | 45.5 | 102 | 308 | 33.1 | 110 | 144 | 76.4 | 54.8 | 66 | 283 | 186 | 188 | 50.0 | 20.6 | 7.9 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 4.2 | |
| 13 | Sky | 908 | 2026 | 44 | 2,200 | 380 | 255 | 85 | 47 | 345 | 806 | 42.8 | 70 | 265 | 26.4 | 148 | 194 | 76.3 | 50.9 | 88 | 292 | 156 | 190 | 50.0 | 20.6 | 8.6 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 3.5 | |
| 14 | Valkyries | 881 | 2026 | 44 | 2,200 | 374 | 230 | 90 | 44 | 323 | 779 | 41.5 | 120 | 355 | 33.8 | 115 | 147 | 78.2 | 52.2 | 95 | 279 | 114 | 154 | 50.0 | 20.0 | 8.5 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.6 | |
| 15 | Storm | 876 | 2026 | 44 | 2,200 | 368 | 201 | 91 | 43 | 324 | 793 | 40.9 | 91 | 299 | 30.4 | 137 | 175 | 78.3 | 50.3 | 91 | 277 | 174 | 188 | 50.0 | 19.9 | 8.4 | 4.6 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 4.0 |
StatMuse has quarter-level data for points going back to the 2006 season.
More WNBA News
Gabby Williams came to Golden State on a mission to win, and she's now going to the WNBA Finals
WNBA Finals Games 3 and 4 move to State Farm Arena in Atlanta to accommodate more fans
Atlanta Dream scramble for a WNBA Finals home as State Farm Arena dates clash
Patience, trades and 1 bold bet: How the Atlanta Dream finally broke through to the WNBA Finals
Aces face an offseason shake-up after semifinal sweep, with Jackie Young's future looming
A first-time WNBA champion awaits as the Valkyries face the Dream in the finals
More Fever Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
20.3
Mitchell
RPG
8.5
Hines-Allen
APG
9.7
Clark
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.7
1st
DRTG
109.0
8th
NETRTG
6.7
5th
3P%
38.6
1st
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |