
The Indiana Fever have the highest offensive rating by a team in their last 41 games, with a 116.1 rating.
| TEAM | ORTG | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fever | 116.1 | 41 | 201.8 | 95.8 | 33.4 | 20.3 | 7.0 | 3.8 | 33.8 | 69.2 | 48.9 | 10.3 | 26.4 | 39.2 | 17.8 | 22.3 | 80.1 | 60.6 | 8.0 | 25.4 | 14.0 | 8,275 | 3,927 | 1,369 | 834 | 289 | 156 | 572 | 867 | |
| 2 | Aces | 113.9 | 41 | 201.8 | 90.8 | 31.9 | 21.1 | 7.4 | 4.2 | 32.3 | 67.3 | 48.0 | 8.7 | 24.1 | 36.2 | 17.5 | 21.0 | 83.6 | 59.3 | 7.1 | 24.8 | 11.8 | 8,275 | 3,722 | 1,309 | 864 | 305 | 173 | 485 | 704 | |
| 3 | Dream | 113.4 | 41 | 201.2 | 92.8 | 34.8 | 21.5 | 9.3 | 3.4 | 31.9 | 72.3 | 44.1 | 9.0 | 27.2 | 33.0 | 20.0 | 24.9 | 80.6 | 55.7 | 10.2 | 24.6 | 12.4 | 8,250 | 3,804 | 1,427 | 882 | 383 | 138 | 508 | 832 | |
| 4 | Lynx | 112.9 | 41 | 200.0 | 90.1 | 33.9 | 21.9 | 8.7 | 4.4 | 33.3 | 71.1 | 46.9 | 9.5 | 24.7 | 38.3 | 14.0 | 16.9 | 83.0 | 57.4 | 9.3 | 24.6 | 13.0 | 8,200 | 3,696 | 1,391 | 897 | 358 | 181 | 532 | 743 | |
| 5 | Liberty | 112.3 | 41 | 201.2 | 90.1 | 36.0 | 20.4 | 6.0 | 4.6 | 31.3 | 67.6 | 46.3 | 10.2 | 29.3 | 35.0 | 17.4 | 20.6 | 84.4 | 58.8 | 8.4 | 27.6 | 14.7 | 8,250 | 3,696 | 1,475 | 838 | 248 | 188 | 602 | 750 | |
| 6 | Wings | 112.2 | 41 | 201.8 | 89.5 | 35.1 | 21.7 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 33.0 | 70.4 | 46.9 | 8.2 | 23.6 | 34.9 | 15.2 | 19.1 | 79.7 | 56.8 | 8.4 | 26.7 | 12.0 | 8,275 | 3,669 | 1,439 | 889 | 268 | 176 | 492 | 744 | |
| 7 | Valkyries | 108.7 | 41 | 201.8 | 81.9 | 33.8 | 19.0 | 7.9 | 3.8 | 28.8 | 67.7 | 42.5 | 10.0 | 29.8 | 33.7 | 14.3 | 18.0 | 79.3 | 54.1 | 9.1 | 24.7 | 11.6 | 8,275 | 3,356 | 1,387 | 777 | 324 | 157 | 474 | 786 | |
| 8 | Fire | 107.1 | 41 | 203.0 | 86.1 | 30.5 | 20.5 | 7.7 | 3.5 | 30.4 | 67.8 | 44.8 | 10.2 | 29.7 | 34.3 | 15.1 | 18.7 | 80.7 | 56.6 | 8.1 | 22.4 | 15.3 | 8,325 | 3,531 | 1,250 | 841 | 314 | 145 | 627 | 908 | |
| 9 | Tempo | 106.9 | 41 | 200.6 | 85.9 | 32.1 | 19.6 | 6.6 | 3.0 | 29.9 | 68.2 | 43.8 | 9.4 | 27.6 | 34.2 | 16.7 | 20.7 | 80.6 | 55.6 | 8.8 | 23.3 | 14.6 | 8,225 | 3,523 | 1,315 | 803 | 271 | 122 | 600 | 852 | |
| 10 | Sparks | 106.1 | 41 | 200.6 | 87.2 | 31.3 | 22.2 | 7.7 | 3.5 | 31.6 | 68.5 | 46.1 | 8.9 | 26.2 | 33.9 | 15.2 | 19.5 | 77.8 | 56.6 | 7.4 | 24.0 | 14.8 | 8,225 | 3,575 | 1,285 | 910 | 314 | 142 | 605 | 801 | |
| 11 | Mystics | 105.6 | 41 | 202.4 | 83.6 | 38.3 | 19.7 | 5.3 | 3.8 | 29.6 | 65.7 | 45.1 | 6.5 | 19.6 | 33.0 | 17.9 | 24.5 | 73.0 | 54.7 | 10.6 | 27.7 | 15.6 | 8,300 | 3,429 | 1,571 | 808 | 217 | 154 | 638 | 772 | |
| 12 | Mercury | 105.2 | 41 | 200.6 | 84.1 | 31.7 | 20.2 | 7.4 | 3.4 | 29.1 | 65.5 | 44.4 | 7.7 | 24.0 | 32.0 | 18.2 | 23.0 | 79.2 | 55.7 | 7.0 | 24.7 | 13.8 | 8,225 | 3,450 | 1,299 | 829 | 304 | 140 | 567 | 771 | |
| 13 | Sky | 104.5 | 41 | 201.2 | 87.0 | 32.7 | 21.8 | 7.1 | 4.5 | 31.2 | 69.9 | 44.6 | 7.4 | 23.6 | 31.5 | 17.1 | 22.3 | 76.9 | 54.6 | 7.6 | 25.1 | 13.5 | 8,250 | 3,568 | 1,339 | 892 | 292 | 184 | 554 | 861 | |
| 14 | Storm | 100.8 | 41 | 200.6 | 82.3 | 33.9 | 19.4 | 7.9 | 4.2 | 29.7 | 70.2 | 42.3 | 8.4 | 26.7 | 31.4 | 14.6 | 18.3 | 79.6 | 52.6 | 8.8 | 25.1 | 14.8 | 8,225 | 3,374 | 1,390 | 796 | 324 | 173 | 606 | 806 | |
| 15 | Sun | 99.2 | 41 | 200.6 | 79.1 | 32.5 | 19.1 | 8.0 | 4.6 | 29.2 | 68.0 | 42.9 | 6.0 | 20.2 | 29.7 | 14.7 | 20.8 | 71.0 | 51.3 | 9.0 | 23.5 | 14.4 | 8,225 | 3,244 | 1,332 | 784 | 328 | 187 | 592 | 909 |
StatMuse has team, game-level data for offensive rating going back to the 1997 season.
More WNBA News
Gabby Williams came to Golden State on a mission to win, and she's now going to the WNBA Finals
WNBA Finals Games 3 and 4 move to State Farm Arena in Atlanta to accommodate more fans
Atlanta Dream scramble for a WNBA Finals home as State Farm Arena dates clash
Patience, trades and 1 bold bet: How the Atlanta Dream finally broke through to the WNBA Finals
Aces face an offseason shake-up after semifinal sweep, with Jackie Young's future looming
A first-time WNBA champion awaits as the Valkyries face the Dream in the finals
More Fever Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
20.3
Mitchell
RPG
8.5
Hines-Allen
APG
9.7
Clark
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.7
1st
DRTG
109.0
8th
NETRTG
6.7
5th
3P%
38.6
1st
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |