
The Minnesota Lynx have the best field-goal percentage by a team in a game, at 69.5 percent against the Tulsa Shock on July 10, 2012.
Interpreted as:
Which team had the highest fg percentage in a regular-season game?| TEAM | FG% | DATE | TM | OPP | RESULT | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lynx | 69.5 | 7/10/2012 | @ | W 107-86 | 200 | 107 | 28 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 59 | 11 | 16 | 68.8 | 14 | 17 | 82.4 | 80.5 | 5 | 23 | 16 | 16 | |||
| 2 | Lynx | 67.2 | 9/1/2017 | vs | W 110-87 | 240 | 110 | 34 | 35 | 8 | 5 | 45 | 67 | 9 | 17 | 52.9 | 11 | 16 | 68.8 | 74.3 | 4 | 30 | 16 | 17 | |||
| 3 | Sky | 66.2 | 6/26/2026 | vs | W 124-94 | 200 | 124 | 32 | 38 | 2 | 9 | 45 | 68 | 15 | 28 | 53.6 | 19 | 24 | 79.2 | 78.9 | 6 | 26 | 14 | 19 | |||
| 4 | Wings | 65.6 | 8/14/2022 | @ | W 116-88 | 200 | 116 | 32 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 64 | 11 | 22 | 50.0 | 21 | 27 | 77.8 | 76.4 | 7 | 25 | 14 | 19 | |||
| 5 | Sparks | 65.5 | 8/9/2020 | vs | W 97-81 | 200 | 97 | 30 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 38 | 58 | 13 | 22 | 59.1 | 8 | 12 | 66.7 | 76.6 | 4 | 26 | 20 | 22 | |||
| 6 | Sparks | 65.5 | 6/15/2005 | vs | W 83-62 | 200 | 83 | 32 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 36 | 55 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 71.5 | 7 | 25 | 16 | 20 | |||
| 7 | Comets | 65.4 | 7/26/2005 | @ | W 83-65 | 200 | 83 | 25 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 34 | 52 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 13 | 17 | 76.5 | 69.8 | 4 | 21 | 9 | 12 | |||
| 8 | Storm | 64.6 | 7/7/2022 | @ | W 106-69 | 240 | 106 | 36 | 30 | 9 | 3 | 42 | 65 | 8 | 17 | 47.1 | 14 | 17 | 82.4 | 73.1 | 7 | 29 | 12 | 12 | |||
| 9 | Sparks | 64.5 | 7/4/2013 | vs | W 97-89 | 200 | 97 | 24 | 29 | 7 | 7 | 40 | 62 | 6 | 15 | 40.0 | 11 | 12 | 91.7 | 72.1 | 4 | 20 | 15 | 12 | |||
| 10 | Sparks | 64.3 | 5/31/2022 | vs | W 93-91 | 200 | 93 | 29 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 36 | 56 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 18 | 25 | 72.0 | 69.4 | 2 | 27 | 15 | 20 | |||
| 11 | Dream | 64.3 | 9/4/2009 | @ | W 98-90 | 200 | 98 | 31 | 32 | 4 | 3 | 45 | 70 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 66.3 | 10 | 21 | 18 | 19 | |||
| 12 | Sun | 63.9 | 7/7/2007 | @ | W 110-89 | 200 | 110 | 24 | 25 | 13 | 2 | 39 | 61 | 11 | 15 | 73.3 | 21 | 28 | 75.0 | 75.0 | 5 | 19 | 16 | 20 | |||
| 13 | Dream | 63.9 | 8/20/2026 | @ | W 124-88 | 200 | 124 | 34 | 35 | 11 | 4 | 46 | 72 | 16 | 26 | 61.5 | 16 | 22 | 72.7 | 75.9 | 8 | 26 | 14 | 20 | |||
| 14 | Sparks | 63.8 | 5/15/2026 | vs | W 99-95 | 200 | 99 | 24 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 37 | 58 | 9 | 21 | 42.9 | 16 | 20 | 80.0 | 74.1 | 2 | 22 | 16 | 18 | |||
| 15 | Lynx | 63.8 | 6/17/2014 | @ | W 94-77 | 200 | 94 | 28 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 37 | 58 | 7 | 13 | 53.8 | 13 | 19 | 68.4 | 70.8 | 6 | 22 | 13 | 20 | |||
| 16 | Lynx | 63.8 | 6/1/2026 | @ | W 111-77 | 200 | 111 | 35 | 28 | 10 | 5 | 44 | 69 | 10 | 17 | 58.8 | 13 | 13 | 100.0 | 74.3 | 8 | 27 | 13 | 22 | |||
| 17 | Mercury | 63.6 | 8/3/2000 | vs | W 85-63 | 200 | 85 | 28 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 28 | 44 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 24 | 31 | 77.4 | 73.7 | 4 | 24 | 14 | 20 | |||
| 18 | Comets | 63.3 | 6/9/2006 | vs | W 97-62 | 200 | 97 | 37 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 60 | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 14 | 20 | 70.0 | 70.5 | 7 | 30 | 18 | 17 | |||
| 19 | Sun | 63.2 | 9/16/2016 | vs | W 107-74 | 200 | 107 | 43 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 43 | 68 | 7 | 14 | 50.0 | 14 | 23 | 60.9 | 68.5 | 11 | 32 | 14 | 18 | |||
| 20 | Sky | 63.2 | 8/4/2015 | vs | W 106-82 | 240 | 106 | 39 | 28 | 10 | 13 | 43 | 68 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 15 | 20 | 75.0 | 69.0 | 7 | 32 | 15 | 23 | |||
| 21 | Sparks | 63.2 | 8/16/2013 | vs | W 94-72 | 200 | 94 | 28 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 36 | 57 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 20 | 23 | 87.0 | 70.0 | 5 | 23 | 12 | 11 | |||
| 22 | Silver Stars | 63.2 | 7/30/2010 | @ | W 101-85 | 200 | 101 | 26 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 36 | 57 | 9 | 16 | 56.3 | 20 | 24 | 83.3 | 74.7 | 4 | 22 | 18 | 20 | |||
| 23 | Lynx | 63.2 | 6/7/2009 | @ | W 96-74 | 200 | 96 | 30 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 36 | 57 | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 17 | 19 | 89.5 | 73.4 | 5 | 25 | 15 | 22 | |||
| 24 | Rockers | 63.2 | 7/21/1999 | @ | W 85-68 | 200 | 85 | 26 | 29 | 11 | 5 | 36 | 57 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 10 | 12 | 83.3 | 68.2 | 5 | 21 | 14 | 27 | |||
| 25 | Sparks | 62.5 | 6/15/2018 | @ | W 97-86 | 240 | 97 | 24 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 35 | 56 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 19 | 20 | 95.0 | 74.8 | 3 | 21 | 18 | 14 | |||
StatMuse has team, game-level data for field-goal percentage going back to the 1997 season.
More WNBA News
Sky guard Skylar Diggins to miss the rest of the season because of a knee injury
After 6 straight losing seasons, the Sparks bet on youth and a $150 million practice facility
AP WNBA Power Poll
New York Liberty lead the WNBA with 7 players headed to the FIBA World Cup
US stars A'ja Wilson and Kelsey Plum to miss the FIBA Women's World Cup
Shepard has 22nd double-double this season, Wings beat Sun 97-71
More Lynx Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
19.7
Miles
RPG
7.7
Howard
APG
6.0
Miles
Team Rankings
ORTG
114.3
2nd
DRTG
104.5
2nd
NETRTG
9.9
1st
3P%
39.1
2nd
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 31 | 9 | .775 | ||
| 2 | 29 | 11 | .725 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 27 | 13 | .675 | 4.0 | |
| 4 | 26 | 14 | .650 | 5.0 | |
| 5 | 26 | 14 | .650 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 7 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 8 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 16 | 24 | .400 | 15.0 | |
| 10 | 15 | 25 | .375 | 16.0 | |
| 11 | 15 | 25 | .375 | 16.0 | |
| 12 | 14 | 26 | .350 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 29 | .275 | 20.0 | |
| 14 | 10 | 30 | .250 | 21.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 32 | .200 | 23.0 |