
Grace VanSlooten has the highest field-goal percentage with a three-point percentage of 34.0 or above this season, at 78.6 percent.
| NAME | FG% | 3P% | SEASON | TM | 3PM | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G. VanSlooten | 78.6 | 66.7 | 2026 | TOT | 2 | 19 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 66.7 | 82.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 94 | 34 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -28 | |
| 2 | D. Littlepage-Buggs | 66.7 | 100.0 | 2026 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | |||
| 3 | S. Walker-Kimbrough | 60.0 | 100.0 | 2026 | TOT | 1 | 15 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 100.0 | 72.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 46 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -15 | |
| 4 | C. Carter | 60.0 | 52.4 | 2026 | 11 | 13 | 16.9 | 12.2 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 4.6 | 7.7 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 75.7 | 68.4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 220 | 159 | 23 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 17 | 32 | +28 | ||
| 5 | T. Morgan | 57.4 | 36.4 | 2026 | 4 | 12 | 16.4 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 62.5 | 62.9 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 197 | 68 | 15 | 32 | 11 | 2 | 20 | 21 | -55 | ||
| 6 | M. Holmes | 55.4 | 46.2 | 2026 | 6 | 29 | 10.0 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 70.6 | 63.0 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 289 | 80 | 85 | 17 | 20 | 6 | 13 | 40 | -76 | ||
| 7 | M. DiLeo | 55.0 | 34.7 | 2026 | 52 | 41 | 24.2 | 13.1 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 5.1 | 9.3 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 81.5 | 64.5 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 994 | 536 | 177 | 37 | 18 | 27 | 32 | 106 | -94 | ||
| 8 | S. Williams | 54.5 | 50.0 | 2026 | 1 | 39 | 13.1 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 3.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 61.5 | 57.2 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 512 | 167 | 106 | 18 | 19 | 16 | 31 | 75 | -62 | ||
| 9 | J. Allemand | 53.2 | 41.9 | 2026 | 39 | 33 | 28.3 | 6.0 | 3.2 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 71.4 | 67.6 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 933 | 199 | 104 | 180 | 44 | 12 | 57 | 61 | -160 | ||
| 10 | J. Vanloo | 52.9 | 50.0 | 2026 | 7 | 5 | 16.2 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 5.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 100.0 | 77.3 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 81 | 29 | 10 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | +32 | ||
| 11 | A. Boston | 52.8 | 40.6 | 2026 | 43 | 40 | 27.1 | 16.1 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6.2 | 11.7 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 81.2 | 61.3 | 1.7 | 6.2 | 2.3 | 1,083 | 645 | 318 | 119 | 60 | 48 | 91 | 125 | +228 | ||
| 12 | A. Wilson | 52.7 | 40.4 | 2026 | 38 | 41 | 32.0 | 26.2 | 9.4 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 9.2 | 17.5 | 2.3 | 6.8 | 7.9 | 86.4 | 62.4 | 1.8 | 7.5 | 2.4 | 1,311 | 1,073 | 384 | 132 | 58 | 79 | 97 | 75 | +368 | ||
| 13 | K. Chen | 52.7 | 41.7 | 2026 | 30 | 44 | 15.3 | 7.2 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 5.5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 72.1 | 60.6 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 673 | 315 | 50 | 85 | 13 | 1 | 51 | 54 | +109 | ||
| 14 | N. Sabally | 52.7 | 39.2 | 2026 | 20 | 24 | 23.9 | 12.3 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 4.5 | 8.5 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 72.0 | 61.2 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 573 | 295 | 126 | 41 | 24 | 21 | 38 | 65 | -82 | ||
| 15 | C. Parker-Tyus | 51.9 | 52.9 | 2026 | 9 | 31 | 11.2 | 5.4 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 77.4 | 62.7 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 348 | 167 | 89 | 22 | 15 | 23 | 18 | 57 | +29 | ||
| 16 | K. Plum | 51.9 | 37.7 | 2026 | TOT | 40 | 17 | 30.5 | 21.5 | 2.1 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 7.4 | 14.3 | 6.2 | 4.4 | 5.4 | 81.3 | 64.7 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 519 | 366 | 35 | 91 | 17 | 0 | 48 | 56 | -31 | |
| 17 | A. Edwards | 51.8 | 38.9 | 2026 | 7 | 30 | 20.6 | 11.1 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 4.3 | 8.3 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 72.8 | 57.3 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 618 | 332 | 139 | 30 | 23 | 10 | 52 | 70 | -210 | ||
| 18 | N. Ogwumike | 51.6 | 38.7 | 2026 | 58 | 43 | 30.9 | 17.3 | 9.0 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 6.9 | 13.3 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 85.5 | 59.8 | 1.8 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 1,328 | 742 | 389 | 133 | 50 | 14 | 79 | 70 | -131 | ||
| 19 | P. Bueckers | 51.2 | 41.0 | 2026 | 80 | 42 | 32.8 | 20.9 | 4.1 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 8.0 | 15.6 | 4.6 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 87.1 | 61.1 | 0.6 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 1,376 | 878 | 174 | 247 | 40 | 18 | 91 | 105 | +187 | ||
| 20 | K. Mitchell | 50.9 | 45.0 | 2026 | 135 | 44 | 32.5 | 24.7 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 8.7 | 17.0 | 6.8 | 4.3 | 5.0 | 85.1 | 64.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1,430 | 1,086 | 75 | 121 | 46 | 5 | 72 | 106 | +248 | ||
| 21 | A. Kuier | 50.8 | 39.0 | 2026 | 32 | 41 | 18.6 | 6.3 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 71.4 | 61.5 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 764 | 259 | 160 | 43 | 24 | 72 | 41 | 71 | +141 | ||
| 22 | S. Ashlee Barker | 50.2 | 40.0 | 2026 | 36 | 26 | 24.7 | 10.7 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 4.2 | 8.3 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 74.3 | 60.3 | 0.8 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 642 | 278 | 117 | 62 | 23 | 9 | 52 | 64 | -51 | ||
| 23 | N. Collier | 50.0 | 44.4 | 2026 | 24 | 16 | 29.3 | 16.8 | 6.9 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6.3 | 12.6 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 85.7 | 59.9 | 1.1 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 469 | 268 | 110 | 41 | 20 | 15 | 35 | 28 | +78 | ||
| 24 | T. Fágbénlé | 50.0 | 34.4 | 2026 | 11 | 25 | 17.8 | 5.9 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 56.3 | 55.6 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 444 | 147 | 85 | 24 | 13 | 8 | 32 | 58 | -162 | ||
| 25 | B. Hall | 50.0 | 50.0 | 2026 | 3 | 5 | 5.4 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 56.3 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 27 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +5 | ||
StatMuse has season-level data for field-goal percentage and three-point percentage going back to the 1997 season.
More WNBA News
Gabby Williams came to Golden State on a mission to win, and she's now going to the WNBA Finals
WNBA Finals Games 3 and 4 move to State Farm Arena in Atlanta to accommodate more fans
Atlanta Dream scramble for a WNBA Finals home as State Farm Arena dates clash
Patience, trades and 1 bold bet: How the Atlanta Dream finally broke through to the WNBA Finals
Aces face an offseason shake-up after semifinal sweep, with Jackie Young's future looming
A first-time WNBA champion awaits as the Valkyries face the Dream in the finals
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |