wnba team defensive field goal percentage leaders

The Indiana Fever have the highest field-goal percentage by a team this season, at 48.7 percent.

Showing:
  • 2026 season
  • Regular season
TEAMFG%SEASONGPMPGPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGFGMFGA3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%TS%OREBDREBTPGMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
1Fever
Fever
48.7
2026
44
202.3
96.0
33.4
20.7
7.0
3.8
33.7
69.2
10.3
26.6
38.6
18.2
22.6
80.7
60.6
7.9
25.5
14.3
8,900
4,222
1,471
910
310
169
630
935
2Aces
Aces
48.6
2026
44
201.1
91.5
33.4
22.0
7.2
4.9
33.3
68.4
8.7
24.0
36.2
16.3
20.0
81.4
59.3
7.6
25.9
12.2
8,850
4,025
1,471
970
318
216
538
762
3Lynx
Lynx
47.7
2026
44
200.0
90.8
34.5
21.9
8.7
4.5
33.7
70.8
9.2
24.2
38.2
14.2
17.4
81.5
57.9
9.3
25.2
13.3
8,800
3,997
1,519
962
384
197
583
807
4Wings
Wings
46.8
2026
44
201.1
89.4
34.6
22.3
6.8
4.2
33.3
71.0
8.3
23.8
34.6
14.6
18.6
78.7
56.4
8.5
26.1
12.1
8,850
3,933
1,524
979
300
186
531
805
5Sparks
Sparks
46.3
2026
44
200.6
87.0
31.0
21.8
7.7
3.3
31.5
68.2
8.7
26.0
33.6
15.2
19.6
77.7
56.7
7.3
23.7
15.0
8,825
3,830
1,365
960
340
147
659
860
6Liberty
Liberty
46.0
2026
44
201.1
89.6
35.5
20.8
6.1
4.2
31.0
67.3
10.2
29.3
34.8
17.5
20.7
84.5
58.6
8.1
27.4
14.7
8,850
3,941
1,564
916
267
183
647
822
7Mystics
Mystics
45.4
2026
44
203.4
84.0
37.7
19.7
5.5
3.8
29.8
65.5
6.3
19.6
32.3
18.2
24.9
73.1
54.9
10.3
27.4
15.5
8,950
3,696
1,659
868
244
168
681
851
8Fire
Fire
44.8
2026
44
202.8
86.2
30.2
20.4
7.6
3.6
30.5
67.9
10.2
29.8
34.4
15.1
18.7
80.7
56.6
8.0
22.3
15.1
8,925
3,794
1,330
898
335
158
665
975
9Sky
Sky
44.5
2026
44
201.1
86.8
33.0
21.6
7.0
4.7
31.1
69.8
7.3
23.3
31.5
17.3
22.6
76.5
54.4
7.7
25.3
13.3
8,850
3,818
1,451
949
308
207
587
927
10Mercury
Mercury
44.5
2026
44
200.6
84.4
31.6
20.3
7.5
3.4
29.2
65.6
7.9
24.1
32.7
18.2
23.0
79.0
55.7
6.9
24.7
13.7
8,825
3,712
1,391
892
328
151
603
824
11Dream
Dream
44.2
2026
44
200.6
91.3
35.6
21.5
9.1
3.3
31.6
71.5
9.0
27.5
32.5
19.2
24.4
78.6
55.6
10.6
25.0
13.4
8,825
4,019
1,566
944
400
144
589
864
12Tempo
Tempo
43.5
2026
44
200.6
85.7
32.1
19.5
6.9
3.0
29.6
68.2
9.4
27.7
34.0
17.0
21.0
80.7
55.3
8.8
23.3
14.6
8,825
3,769
1,411
856
305
132
642
919
13Sun
Sun
42.5
2026
44
200.6
78.9
32.6
19.1
7.9
4.4
29.1
68.5
5.9
20.1
29.5
14.7
20.7
70.9
50.8
9.1
23.5
14.6
8,825
3,470
1,434
839
346
195
641
982
14Storm
Storm
42.4
2026
44
200.6
82.2
33.9
19.2
7.8
4.3
29.5
69.6
8.4
26.4
31.8
14.8
18.8
79.0
52.8
8.7
25.2
14.9
8,825
3,616
1,491
844
344
191
654
871
15Valkyries
Valkyries
42.2
2026
44
200.6
82.2
33.3
19.3
7.8
4.0
28.7
68.0
10.4
30.3
34.4
14.3
18.4
77.4
54.0
9.1
24.2
11.5
8,825
3,615
1,464
851
344
178
505
845
StatMuse has team, season-level data for field-goal percentage going back to the 1997 season.

More WNBA News

More Fever Stats

Team Leaders

PPG

20.3

Mitchell

Kelsey Mitchell

RPG

8.5

Hines-Allen

Myisha Hines-Allen

APG

9.7

Clark

Caitlin Clark
Team Rankings

ORTG

115.7

1st

DRTG

109.0

8th

NETRTG

6.7

5th

3P%

38.6

1st

2026 Conference Standings
TEAMWLPCTGB
1
30
14
.682
2
28
16
.636
2.0
3
Fever Fever
28
16
.636
2.0
4
26
18
.591
4.0
5
16
28
.364
14.0
Last Game
IND Fever

1 - 2

83

Final

94

LVA Aces

2 - 1

Thu 1 Oct 2026

WNBA 2026 Leaders

WNBA 2026 Rankings

WNBA Fantasy 2026

WNBA 2026 Betting

WNBA 2026 Standings

TeamWLPCTGB
1
Lynx Lynx - x
33
11
.750
2
32
12
.727
1.0
3
Aces Aces - x
31
13
.705
2.0
4
Dream Dream - x
30
14
.682
3.0
5
28
16
.636
5.0
6
Fever Fever - x
28
16
.636
5.0
7
Wings Wings - x
27
17
.614
6.0
8
26
18
.591
7.0
9
Fire Fire - e
17
27
.386
16.0
10
16
28
.364
17.0
11
Sky Sky - e
16
28
.364
17.0
12
16
28
.364
17.0
13
Tempo Tempo - e
11
33
.250
22.0
14
Sun Sun - e
11
33
.250
22.0
15
Storm Storm - e
8
36
.182
25.0

WNBA 2026 Scores & Schedule

Scores

DATEMATCHUPSCORE
Thu
7/2
@
67-90
Fri
7/3
@
86-99
Fri
7/3
@
90-98
Sat
7/4
@
88-83
Sat
7/4
@
77-72

Schedule

DATEMATCHUPTIME (ET)
Sat
10/17
@
3:30 PM
Mon
10/19
@
8:00 PM
Wed
10/21
@
8:00 PM
Sat
10/24
@
1:00 PM
Mon
10/26
@
8:00 PM