
The Minnesota Lynx have the most opponent three-point attempts per game played by a team this season, with 28.09.
| TEAM | OPP 3PA/GP | OPP 3PA | GP | SEASON | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lynx | 28.09 | 1,236 | 44 | 2026 | 200.0 | 90.8 | 34.5 | 21.9 | 8.7 | 4.5 | 33.7 | 70.8 | 47.7 | 9.2 | 24.2 | 38.2 | 14.2 | 17.4 | 81.5 | 57.9 | 9.3 | 25.2 | 13.3 | 8,800 | 3,997 | 1,519 | 962 | 384 | 197 | 583 | 807 | |
| 2 | Tempo | 27.57 | 1,213 | 44 | 2026 | 200.6 | 85.7 | 32.1 | 19.5 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 29.6 | 68.2 | 43.5 | 9.4 | 27.7 | 34.0 | 17.0 | 21.0 | 80.7 | 55.3 | 8.8 | 23.3 | 14.6 | 8,825 | 3,769 | 1,411 | 856 | 305 | 132 | 642 | 919 | |
| 3 | Storm | 26.93 | 1,185 | 44 | 2026 | 200.6 | 82.2 | 33.9 | 19.2 | 7.8 | 4.3 | 29.5 | 69.6 | 42.4 | 8.4 | 26.4 | 31.8 | 14.8 | 18.8 | 79.0 | 52.8 | 8.7 | 25.2 | 14.9 | 8,825 | 3,616 | 1,491 | 844 | 344 | 191 | 654 | 871 | |
| 4 | Mercury | 26.75 | 1,177 | 44 | 2026 | 200.6 | 84.4 | 31.6 | 20.3 | 7.5 | 3.4 | 29.2 | 65.6 | 44.5 | 7.9 | 24.1 | 32.7 | 18.2 | 23.0 | 79.0 | 55.7 | 6.9 | 24.7 | 13.7 | 8,825 | 3,712 | 1,391 | 892 | 328 | 151 | 603 | 824 | |
| 5 | Sparks | 26.59 | 1,170 | 44 | 2026 | 200.6 | 87.0 | 31.0 | 21.8 | 7.7 | 3.3 | 31.5 | 68.2 | 46.3 | 8.7 | 26.0 | 33.6 | 15.2 | 19.6 | 77.7 | 56.7 | 7.3 | 23.7 | 15.0 | 8,825 | 3,830 | 1,365 | 960 | 340 | 147 | 659 | 860 | |
| 6 | Fire | 26.52 | 1,167 | 44 | 2026 | 202.8 | 86.2 | 30.2 | 20.4 | 7.6 | 3.6 | 30.5 | 67.9 | 44.8 | 10.2 | 29.8 | 34.4 | 15.1 | 18.7 | 80.7 | 56.6 | 8.0 | 22.3 | 15.1 | 8,925 | 3,794 | 1,330 | 898 | 335 | 158 | 665 | 975 | |
| 7 | Liberty | 26.23 | 1,154 | 44 | 2026 | 201.1 | 89.6 | 35.5 | 20.8 | 6.1 | 4.2 | 31.0 | 67.3 | 46.0 | 10.2 | 29.3 | 34.8 | 17.5 | 20.7 | 84.5 | 58.6 | 8.1 | 27.4 | 14.7 | 8,850 | 3,941 | 1,564 | 916 | 267 | 183 | 647 | 822 | |
| 8 | Mystics | 25.57 | 1,125 | 44 | 2026 | 203.4 | 84.0 | 37.7 | 19.7 | 5.5 | 3.8 | 29.8 | 65.5 | 45.4 | 6.3 | 19.6 | 32.3 | 18.2 | 24.9 | 73.1 | 54.9 | 10.3 | 27.4 | 15.5 | 8,950 | 3,696 | 1,659 | 868 | 244 | 168 | 681 | 851 | |
| 9 | Aces | 25.16 | 1,107 | 44 | 2026 | 201.1 | 91.5 | 33.4 | 22.0 | 7.2 | 4.9 | 33.3 | 68.4 | 48.6 | 8.7 | 24.0 | 36.2 | 16.3 | 20.0 | 81.4 | 59.3 | 7.6 | 25.9 | 12.2 | 8,850 | 4,025 | 1,471 | 970 | 318 | 216 | 538 | 762 | |
| 10 | Valkyries | 24.59 | 1,082 | 44 | 2026 | 200.6 | 82.2 | 33.3 | 19.3 | 7.8 | 4.0 | 28.7 | 68.0 | 42.2 | 10.4 | 30.3 | 34.4 | 14.3 | 18.4 | 77.4 | 54.0 | 9.1 | 24.2 | 11.5 | 8,825 | 3,615 | 1,464 | 851 | 344 | 178 | 505 | 845 | |
| 11 | Sky | 24.3 | 1,069 | 44 | 2026 | 201.1 | 86.8 | 33.0 | 21.6 | 7.0 | 4.7 | 31.1 | 69.8 | 44.5 | 7.3 | 23.3 | 31.5 | 17.3 | 22.6 | 76.5 | 54.4 | 7.7 | 25.3 | 13.3 | 8,850 | 3,818 | 1,451 | 949 | 308 | 207 | 587 | 927 | |
| 12 | Wings | 24.3 | 1,069 | 44 | 2026 | 201.1 | 89.4 | 34.6 | 22.3 | 6.8 | 4.2 | 33.3 | 71.0 | 46.8 | 8.3 | 23.8 | 34.6 | 14.6 | 18.6 | 78.7 | 56.4 | 8.5 | 26.1 | 12.1 | 8,850 | 3,933 | 1,524 | 979 | 300 | 186 | 531 | 805 | |
| 13 | Fever | 23.8 | 1,047 | 44 | 2026 | 202.3 | 96.0 | 33.4 | 20.7 | 7.0 | 3.8 | 33.7 | 69.2 | 48.7 | 10.3 | 26.6 | 38.6 | 18.2 | 22.6 | 80.7 | 60.6 | 7.9 | 25.5 | 14.3 | 8,900 | 4,222 | 1,471 | 910 | 310 | 169 | 630 | 935 | |
| 14 | Sun | 23.18 | 1,020 | 44 | 2026 | 200.6 | 78.9 | 32.6 | 19.1 | 7.9 | 4.4 | 29.1 | 68.5 | 42.5 | 5.9 | 20.1 | 29.5 | 14.7 | 20.7 | 70.9 | 50.8 | 9.1 | 23.5 | 14.6 | 8,825 | 3,470 | 1,434 | 839 | 346 | 195 | 641 | 982 | |
| 15 | Dream | 23.16 | 1,019 | 44 | 2026 | 200.6 | 91.3 | 35.6 | 21.5 | 9.1 | 3.3 | 31.6 | 71.5 | 44.2 | 9.0 | 27.5 | 32.5 | 19.2 | 24.4 | 78.6 | 55.6 | 10.6 | 25.0 | 13.4 | 8,825 | 4,019 | 1,566 | 944 | 400 | 144 | 589 | 864 |
StatMuse has team, season-level data for games played and opponent three-point attempts going back to the 1997 season.
More WNBA News
Dream forward Allisha Gray returns from finger injury, starts WNBA Finals Game 1 against Valkyries
A first-time WNBA champion awaits as the Valkyries and Dream open the Finals
No Las Vegas, no New York, yet the WNBA Finals handle still beats 2022
Indiana star Aliyah Boston had arthroscopic surgery to repair the lateral meniscus in her right knee
Karl Smesko took a bold leap from FGCU to the Atlanta Dream. It paid off with a WNBA Finals run
Owner Joe Lacob believed in Valkyries from Day 1, but reaching WNBA Finals in second year remarkable
More Lynx Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
19.8
Miles
RPG
7.6
Howard
APG
6.0
Miles
Team Rankings
ORTG
113.4
3rd
DRTG
104.4
4th
NETRTG
9.0
2nd
3P%
38.2
2nd
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |