
Sabrina Ionescu has hit the most threes when hitting 45.0 percent of threes or more in a month, with 45 three-pointers in July 2023.
| NAME | 3PM | 3P% | MONTH | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Ionescu | 45 | 45.5 | July 2023 | 11 | 32.4 | 17.9 | 6.9 | 7.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 5.4 | 12.9 | 41.5 | 9.0 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 87.2 | 61.9 | 1.3 | 5.6 | 3.0 | 356 | 197 | 76 | 80 | 9 | 5 | 33 | 18 | +80 | |
| 2 | K. McBride | 43 | 49.4 | July 2026 | 11 | 33.4 | 23.9 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 7.7 | 14.5 | 53.1 | 7.9 | 4.5 | 4.8 | 94.3 | 71.7 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 367 | 263 | 28 | 20 | 24 | 5 | 15 | 21 | +62 | |
| 3 | K. Mitchell | 39 | 53.4 | August 2026 | 11 | 33.8 | 28.9 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 10.5 | 18.8 | 55.6 | 6.6 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 80.3 | 68.0 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 372 | 318 | 21 | 34 | 14 | 2 | 17 | 22 | +76 | |
| 4 | A. Feaster | 39 | 45.9 | July 2002 | 13 | 29.5 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 4.1 | 9.5 | 43.1 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 85.7 | 62.4 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 384 | 169 | 39 | 25 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 32 | +39 | |
| 5 | C. Robinson | 39 | 48.8 | July 1999 | 14 | 27.8 | 12.6 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 4.1 | 8.8 | 46.3 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 85.7 | 65.4 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 389 | 177 | 33 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 16 | 39 | +30 | |
| 6 | S. Ionescu | 38 | 46.9 | August 2023 | 10 | 32.0 | 19.1 | 4.3 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 6.6 | 13.8 | 47.8 | 8.1 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 87.5 | 64.3 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 320 | 191 | 43 | 42 | 14 | 2 | 22 | 16 | +163 | |
| 7 | K. McBride | 36 | 50.7 | August 2025 | 11 | 31.3 | 16.5 | 1.9 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 5.1 | 10.9 | 46.7 | 6.5 | 3.1 | 3.6 | 85.0 | 66.1 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 345 | 182 | 21 | 44 | 15 | 0 | 17 | 13 | +76 | |
| 8 | K. Mitchell | 35 | 46.1 | July 2026 | 10 | 32.6 | 27.2 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 9.1 | 18.4 | 49.5 | 7.6 | 5.5 | 6.2 | 88.7 | 64.4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 326 | 272 | 19 | 28 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 24 | +104 | |
| 9 | S. Rodgers | 35 | 47.3 | June 2016 | 11 | 32.9 | 16.5 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 5.2 | 13.1 | 39.6 | 6.7 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 86.5 | 56.5 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 362 | 181 | 41 | 25 | 9 | 5 | 27 | 28 | +46 | |
| 10 | K. Toliver | 35 | 49.3 | June 2016 | 11 | 33.1 | 14.7 | 3.3 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 11.0 | 44.6 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 86.4 | 62.0 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 364 | 162 | 36 | 37 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 19 | +165 | |
| 11 | C. Robinson | 33 | 45.2 | July 2001 | 13 | 29.9 | 11.2 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 3.9 | 8.4 | 46.8 | 5.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 90.9 | 63.7 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 388 | 145 | 38 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 34 | +44 | |
| 12 | S. Citron | 32 | 57.1 | August 2025 | 14 | 30.9 | 16.8 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 5.7 | 11.4 | 50.0 | 4.0 | 3.1 | 3.6 | 86.0 | 64.6 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 432 | 235 | 35 | 39 | 19 | 3 | 30 | 29 | -38 | |
| 13 | C. Cooper | 32 | 50.0 | July 1997 | 11 | 32.9 | 22.4 | 3.7 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 6.7 | 14.0 | 48.1 | 5.8 | 6.0 | 6.5 | 91.7 | 66.2 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 362 | 246 | 41 | 54 | 20 | 2 | 35 | 32 | +71 | |
| 14 | K. Plum | 31 | 47.0 | May 2022 | 10 | 32.3 | 18.2 | 3.4 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 13.6 | 44.1 | 6.6 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 88.6 | 60.1 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 323 | 182 | 34 | 59 | 8 | 0 | 32 | 19 | +123 | |
| 15 | K. Douglas | 31 | 46.3 | June 2006 | 13 | 32.5 | 15.4 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 5.3 | 11.2 | 47.3 | 5.2 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 88.6 | 62.0 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 423 | 200 | 44 | 31 | 30 | 1 | 34 | 17 | +126 | |
| 16 | T. Thompson | 31 | 49.2 | June 2000 | 14 | 32.2 | 18.1 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 6.4 | 12.1 | 52.7 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 78.9 | 65.4 | 1.9 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 451 | 254 | 92 | 17 | 21 | 11 | 34 | 41 | +177 | |
| 17 | S. Dolson | 30 | 52.6 | June 2024 | 11 | 28.6 | 12.7 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 9.1 | 50.0 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 90.9 | 66.8 | 0.6 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 314 | 140 | 61 | 33 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 38 | +10 | |
| 18 | M. Moore | 30 | 50.0 | August 2013 | 12 | 33.7 | 21.6 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 8.4 | 14.8 | 56.7 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 84.4 | 67.4 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 405 | 259 | 76 | 35 | 25 | 16 | 24 | 32 | +102 | |
| 19 | I. Rupert | 29 | 46.0 | August 2025 | 12 | 22.5 | 10.1 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 7.5 | 46.7 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 88.9 | 64.4 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 270 | 121 | 36 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 28 | +92 | |
| 20 | R. Banham | 29 | 50.0 | July 2022 | 11 | 20.5 | 12.4 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 4.3 | 8.2 | 52.2 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 76.5 | 69.8 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 226 | 136 | 22 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 18 | +42 | |
| 21 | S. Stricklen | 29 | 45.3 | June 2019 | 10 | 24.4 | 11.1 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 8.3 | 45.8 | 6.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 100.0 | 64.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 244 | 111 | 14 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 25 | +47 | |
| 22 | A. Quigley | 29 | 48.3 | July 2017 | 9 | 32.5 | 18.1 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 6.8 | 12.8 | 53.0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 85.7 | 67.3 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 292 | 163 | 29 | 34 | 8 | 3 | 23 | 16 | +38 | |
| 23 | N. Powell | 29 | 51.8 | August 2010 | 10 | 28.0 | 12.7 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 4.5 | 8.4 | 53.6 | 5.6 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 88.9 | 72.2 | 0.7 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 280 | 127 | 41 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 21 | +90 | |
| 24 | N. Teasley | 29 | 47.5 | July 2003 | 10 | 37.3 | 15.5 | 4.9 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 4.7 | 10.6 | 44.3 | 6.1 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 88.9 | 63.6 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 3.6 | 373 | 155 | 49 | 75 | 15 | 6 | 36 | 23 | +31 | |
| 25 | K. Smith | 29 | 45.3 | July 2003 | 11 | 34.8 | 21.8 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 7.4 | 14.1 | 52.3 | 5.8 | 4.5 | 4.8 | 92.5 | 67.3 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 383 | 240 | 52 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 40 | +28 | |
StatMuse has game-level data for three-point percentage and three-pointers going back to the 1997 season.
More WNBA News
Atlanta Dream scramble for a WNBA Finals home as State Farm Arena dates clash
Patience, trades and 1 bold bet: How the Atlanta Dream finally broke through to the WNBA Finals
Aces face an offseason shake-up after semifinal sweep, with Jackie Young's future looming
A first-time WNBA champion awaits as the Valkyries face the Dream in the finals
Reese, Howard help the Dream sweep Liberty and advance to WNBA Finals for first time since 2013
Valkyries secure WNBA Finals spot with OT win over the Aces, face the Dream next
More Liberty Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
27.0
Stewart
RPG
10.2
Jones
APG
5.0
Stewart
Team Rankings
ORTG
111.4
6th
DRTG
107.5
7th
NETRTG
3.9
7th
3P%
34.8
4th
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |