team with most ts% in a season

The Indiana Fever have the highest true shooting percentage by a team this season, at 60.6 percent.

Showing:
  • All-time
  • Regular season
TEAMTS%SEASONGPMPGPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTPGMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
1Fever
Fever
60.6
2026
44
202.3
96.0
33.4
20.7
7.0
3.8
33.7
69.2
48.7
10.3
26.6
38.6
18.2
22.6
80.7
7.9
25.5
14.3
8,900
4,222
1,471
910
310
169
630
935
2Aces
Aces
59.7
2023
40
200.0
92.8
34.8
21.7
8.0
4.8
33.6
69.2
48.6
9.3
24.9
37.2
16.4
19.5
84.0
6.2
28.7
11.8
8,000
3,713
1,393
868
321
191
470
638
3Aces
Aces
59.3
2026
44
201.1
91.5
33.4
22.0
7.2
4.9
33.3
68.4
48.6
8.7
24.0
36.2
16.3
20.0
81.4
7.6
25.9
12.2
8,850
4,025
1,471
970
318
216
538
762
4Liberty
Liberty
58.6
2026
44
201.1
89.6
35.5
20.8
6.1
4.2
31.0
67.3
46.0
10.2
29.3
34.8
17.5
20.7
84.5
8.1
27.4
14.7
8,850
3,941
1,564
916
267
183
647
822
5Sky
Sky
58.0
2020
22
200.0
86.7
33.6
21.8
7.5
4.0
33.5
68.2
49.1
7.6
21.6
35.1
12.1
14.9
81.7
7.3
26.3
15.6
4,400
1,908
739
480
164
89
344
396
6Lynx
Lynx
57.9
2026
44
200.0
90.8
34.5
21.9
8.7
4.5
33.7
70.8
47.7
9.2
24.2
38.2
14.2
17.4
81.5
9.3
25.2
13.3
8,800
3,997
1,519
962
384
197
583
807
7Mystics
Mystics
57.9
2019
34
200.7
89.3
33.3
21.9
7.7
4.6
32.8
69.9
46.9
9.3
25.4
36.6
14.4
16.4
87.5
8.4
24.9
11.8
6,825
3,035
1,133
746
261
158
401
528
8Mercury
Mercury
57.8
2010
34
204.4
93.9
35.7
20.2
7.0
4.4
33.9
71.5
47.3
7.4
20.6
35.9
18.8
22.1
84.8
8.7
27.1
6,950
3,192
1,215
686
237
148
679
9Liberty
Liberty
57.7
2023
40
201.9
89.2
37.9
24.1
6.7
4.5
32.2
69.9
46.0
11.1
29.7
37.4
13.8
16.7
82.9
8.7
29.2
14.2
8,075
3,569
1,515
965
266
178
568
640
10Mercury
Mercury
57.6
2018
34
200.0
85.8
32.6
20.6
5.8
4.7
29.9
65.3
45.7
8.5
23.5
36.0
17.5
20.6
84.9
7.2
25.4
13.6
6,800
2,916
1,109
700
198
160
462
641
11Storm
Storm
57.5
2020
22
200.0
87.5
34.4
21.9
10.0
4.0
31.9
67.8
47.0
8.4
21.4
39.4
15.4
18.9
81.7
7.6
26.8
14.0
4,400
1,926
757
482
221
89
308
364
12Sparks
Sparks
57.4
2016
34
201.5
83.0
31.5
20.4
8.0
3.8
31.2
64.1
48.7
5.9
15.7
37.5
14.7
18.6
79.1
6.7
24.8
13.6
6,850
2,821
1,070
692
273
130
463
559
13Mercury
Mercury
57.4
2014
34
203.4
83.5
33.7
19.4
6.9
6.0
30.9
63.9
48.4
5.2
14.9
35.0
16.4
20.2
81.2
7.0
26.7
6,915
2,840
1,146
661
235
205
544
14Storm
Storm
57.4
2017
34
202.2
82.6
31.0
20.2
6.5
3.2
30.1
63.8
47.3
7.3
20.0
36.3
15.0
18.6
80.7
6.4
24.6
14.2
6,875
2,808
1,054
686
221
109
484
615
15Sky
Sky
57.4
2022
36
202.1
86.3
34.8
24.3
7.3
4.3
32.7
67.9
48.1
7.2
20.9
34.5
13.7
16.6
82.3
7.2
27.6
14.8
7,275
3,105
1,254
874
261
155
531
584
16Liberty
Liberty
57.4
2025
44
200.0
84.4
33.7
21.8
7.6
4.4
29.6
65.3
45.3
9.5
26.8
35.5
15.6
18.7
83.7
6.8
26.9
13.8
8,800
3,713
1,481
960
336
192
608
714
17Aces
Aces
57.3
2022
36
200.7
90.4
35.3
20.8
7.7
3.9
32.3
70.3
46.0
9.5
26.4
36.1
16.3
19.8
82.3
6.9
28.4
11.7
7,225
3,256
1,272
748
276
140
421
569
18Lynx
Lynx
57.2
2025
44
200.6
86.1
34.2
23.3
8.2
4.8
32.1
68.1
47.2
9.6
25.4
37.8
12.2
16.1
76.0
8.5
25.6
13.0
8,825
3,787
1,504
1,026
361
211
571
704
19Storm
Storm
57.2
2018
34
201.5
87.2
35.4
21.2
7.8
4.4
32.1
68.7
46.8
9.0
24.0
37.6
13.9
17.2
80.7
8.4
27.1
13.4
6,850
2,966
1,204
721
266
148
456
559
20Mercury
Mercury
57.2
2011
34
202.2
89.0
35.1
19.2
6.6
3.9
31.2
67.7
46.1
7.0
18.9
37.3
19.5
22.9
85.1
9.1
26.0
6,875
3,025
1,194
652
223
132
681
21Sparks
Sparks
57.1
2020
22
201.1
84.9
31.4
20.0
9.0
3.0
32.2
67.0
48.1
7.2
18.1
39.8
13.3
16.8
79.2
6.4
25.0
14.4
4,425
1,868
691
440
197
66
317
403
22Comets
Comets
56.9
2000
32
202.3
77.3
31.2
15.4
8.9
3.3
27.8
59.2
47.0
5.4
15.3
35.0
16.3
19.8
82.2
8.5
22.6
6,475
2,475
997
494
284
104
554
23Aces
Aces
56.7
2024
40
200.6
86.4
34.1
20.5
7.1
5.0
30.9
68.1
45.4
9.4
26.5
35.5
15.2
18.3
82.8
5.6
28.5
11.7
8,025
3,455
1,364
820
282
198
466
661
24Mercury
Mercury
56.7
2009
34
202.9
92.8
35.0
18.4
6.6
5.3
33.2
72.2
46.0
7.6
19.6
38.6
18.9
22.1
85.5
8.4
26.6
6,900
3,156
1,190
625
225
181
740
25Sparks
Sparks
56.7
2026
44
200.6
87.0
31.0
21.8
7.7
3.3
31.5
68.2
46.3
8.7
26.0
33.6
15.2
19.6
77.7
7.3
23.7
15.0
8,825
3,830
1,365
960
340
147
659
860
StatMuse has team, season-level data for true shooting percentage going back to the 1997 season.

More WNBA News

More Fever Stats

Team Leaders

PPG

20.3

Mitchell

Kelsey Mitchell

RPG

8.5

Hines-Allen

Myisha Hines-Allen

APG

9.7

Clark

Caitlin Clark
Team Rankings

ORTG

115.7

1st

DRTG

109.0

8th

NETRTG

6.7

5th

3P%

38.6

1st

2026 Conference Standings
TEAMWLPCTGB
1
30
14
.682
2
28
16
.636
2.0
3
Fever Fever
28
16
.636
2.0
4
26
18
.591
4.0
5
16
28
.364
14.0
Last Game
IND Fever

1 - 2

83

Final

94

LVA Aces

2 - 1

Thu 1 Oct 2026

WNBA 2026 Leaders

WNBA 2026 Rankings

WNBA Fantasy 2026

WNBA 2026 Betting

WNBA 2026 Standings

TeamWLPCTGB
1
Lynx Lynx - x
33
11
.750
2
32
12
.727
1.0
3
Aces Aces - x
31
13
.705
2.0
4
Dream Dream - x
30
14
.682
3.0
5
28
16
.636
5.0
6
Fever Fever - x
28
16
.636
5.0
7
Wings Wings - x
27
17
.614
6.0
8
26
18
.591
7.0
9
Fire Fire - e
17
27
.386
16.0
10
16
28
.364
17.0
11
Sky Sky - e
16
28
.364
17.0
12
16
28
.364
17.0
13
Tempo Tempo - e
11
33
.250
22.0
14
Sun Sun - e
11
33
.250
22.0
15
Storm Storm - e
8
36
.182
25.0

WNBA 2026 Scores & Schedule

Scores

DATEMATCHUPSCORE
Thu
7/2
@
67-90
Fri
7/3
@
86-99
Fri
7/3
@
90-98
Sat
7/4
@
88-83
Sat
7/4
@
77-72

Schedule

DATEMATCHUPTIME (ET)
Sat
10/17
@
3:30 PM
Mon
10/19
@
8:00 PM
Wed
10/21
@
8:00 PM
Sat
10/24
@
1:00 PM
Mon
10/26
@
8:00 PM