
Alex Montgomery had her highest three-point percentage in a season in her rookie season in 2011, at 44.4 percent.
| NAME | 3P% | SEASON | TM | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. Montgomery | 44.4 | 2011 | 30 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 32.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 64.7 | 40.5 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 271 | 75 | 54 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 19 | 33 | +1 | ||
| 2 | A. Montgomery | 43.1 | 2014 | 34 | 21.9 | 5.3 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 5.0 | 40.9 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 68.8 | 50.3 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 745 | 179 | 133 | 34 | 24 | 6 | 39 | 87 | -91 | ||
| 3 | A. Montgomery | 34.8 | 2012 | 26 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 37.5 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 72.7 | 46.5 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 210 | 64 | 48 | 11 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 23 | -56 | ||
| 4 | A. Montgomery | 33.3 | 2018 | 19 | 6.4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 26.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 100.0 | 36.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 122 | 15 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 14 | -23 | ||
| 5 | A. Montgomery | 31.3 | 2016 | 25 | 14.3 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 3.9 | 35.7 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 75.0 | 43.1 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 357 | 89 | 53 | 39 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 37 | -72 | ||
| 6 | A. Montgomery | 30.7 | 2017 | 34 | 23.5 | 6.0 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 6.4 | 37.0 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 82.6 | 44.5 | 1.1 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 800 | 204 | 194 | 71 | 21 | 10 | 47 | 81 | -177 | ||
| 7 | A. Montgomery | 30.2 | 2013 | 34 | 23.0 | 6.1 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 6.6 | 38.4 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 84.6 | 44.0 | 1.1 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 782 | 207 | 177 | 57 | 22 | 8 | 57 | 75 | -87 | ||
| 8 | A. Montgomery | 20.0 | 2015 | 13 | 17.5 | 5.3 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 5.9 | 37.7 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 70.0 | 42.4 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 228 | 69 | 58 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 24 | -82 |
StatMuse has season-level data for three-point percentage going back to the 1997 season.
More WNBA News
Nia Coffey hits late 3-pointer in the Lynx's 88-84 win over the Mercury
Allisha Gray scores 26, Angel Reese gets another double-double, and the Dream beat the Wings
Sarah Ashlee Barker makes putback before buzzer and the Fire beat the Liberty 98-96 for 1st win
Allisha Gray scores 26, Angel Reese gets another double-double, and the Dream beat the Wings 77-72
Lexie Brown hits 5 3-pointers as the Storm beat the Sun
Janelle Salaun scores 21 points off the bench and Valkyries beat Mercury 95-79 to win home opener
More Liberty Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
23.3
Stewart
RPG
9.7
Stewart
APG
5.0
Vanloo
Team Rankings
ORTG
118.9
3rd
DRTG
105.4
7th
NETRTG
13.5
3rd
3P%
37.2
5th
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | .667 | 0.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 1 | .500 | 1.0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 1.5 | |
| 12 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 1.5 | |
| 13 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 1.5 | |
| 14 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 1.5 | |
| 15 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 2.0 |