| TEAM | DATE | REC | TM | OPP | RESULT | W% | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fever | 8/7/2007 | 1-0 | @ | W 75-70 | 1.000 | 250 | 75 | 44 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 75 | 37.3 | 6 | 14 | 42.9 | 13 | 17 | 76.5 | 45.5 | 11 | 33 | 17 | 14 | |||
| 2 | Fever | 8/7/2011 | 0-1 | @ | L 69-88 | .000 | 200 | 69 | 26 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 29 | 66 | 43.9 | 6 | 22 | 27.3 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 49.6 | 4 | 22 | 13 | 20 | |||
| 3 | Fever | 8/6/2013 | 1-0 | @ | W 64-58 | 1.000 | 200 | 64 | 29 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 23 | 63 | 36.5 | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 16 | 17 | 94.1 | 45.4 | 10 | 19 | 9 | 21 | |||
| 4 | Fever | 8/4/2015 | 0-1 | @ | L 82-106 | .000 | 200 | 82 | 29 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 26 | 75 | 34.7 | 10 | 20 | 50.0 | 20 | 25 | 80.0 | 47.7 | 12 | 17 | 14 | 17 | |||
| 5 | Fever | 8/19/2018 | 1-0 | @ | W 97-92 | 1.000 | 200 | 97 | 35 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 38 | 75 | 50.7 | 8 | 16 | 50.0 | 13 | 17 | 76.5 | 58.8 | 12 | 23 | 8 | 14 | |||
| 6 | Fever | 8/22/2020 | 0-1 | @ | L 76-87 | .000 | 200 | 76 | 27 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 29 | 54 | 53.7 | 4 | 16 | 25.0 | 14 | 16 | 87.5 | 62.3 | 4 | 23 | 22 | 13 | |||
| 7 | Fever | 8/30/2024 | 1-0 | @ | W 100-81 | 1.000 | 200 | 100 | 31 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 32 | 66 | 48.5 | 13 | 29 | 44.8 | 23 | 29 | 79.3 | 63.5 | 5 | 26 | 11 | 22 | |||
| 8 | Fever | 8/8/2026 | 1-0 | @ | W 90-86 | 1.000 | 200 | 90 | 34 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 35 | 68 | 51.5 | 9 | 22 | 40.9 | 11 | 16 | 68.8 | 60.0 | 7 | 27 | 14 | 18 | |||
| 9 | Fever | 8/23/2026 | 1-0 | @ | W 113-90 | 1.000 | 200 | 113 | 31 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 42 | 79 | 53.2 | 18 | 33 | 54.5 | 11 | 16 | 68.8 | 65.7 | 7 | 24 | 9 | 14 | |||
| Average | .667 | 205.6 | 85.1 | 31.8 | 19.4 | 8.6 | 4.1 | 31.3 | 69.0 | 45.4 | 8.4 | 20.2 | 41.8 | 14.0 | 17.9 | 78.3 | 55.4 | 8.0 | 23.8 | 13.0 | 17.0 | ||||||||
| Total | 6-3 | .667 | 1,850 | 766 | 286 | 175 | 77 | 37 | 282 | 621 | 45.4 | 76 | 182 | 41.8 | 126 | 161 | 78.3 | 55.4 | 72 | 214 | 117 | 153 |
StatMuse has team, game-level data for record going back to the 1997 season.
More WNBA News
Gabby Williams came to Golden State on a mission to win, and she's now going to the WNBA Finals
WNBA Finals Games 3 and 4 move to State Farm Arena in Atlanta to accommodate more fans
Atlanta Dream scramble for a WNBA Finals home as State Farm Arena dates clash
Patience, trades and 1 bold bet: How the Atlanta Dream finally broke through to the WNBA Finals
Aces face an offseason shake-up after semifinal sweep, with Jackie Young's future looming
A first-time WNBA champion awaits as the Valkyries face the Dream in the finals
More Fever Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
20.3
Mitchell
RPG
8.5
Hines-Allen
APG
9.7
Clark
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.7
1st
DRTG
109.0
8th
NETRTG
6.7
5th
3P%
38.6
1st
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |
