
The Indiana Fever are 3-5 on Fridays against the Sun in the regular-season and playoffs at home all-time.
Showing
| TEAM | DATE | REC | TM | OPP | RESULT | W% | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fever | 7/13/2001 | 1-0 | vs | W 74-60 | 1.000 | 200 | 74 | 37 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 25 | 57 | 43.9 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 20 | 23 | 87.0 | 55.1 | 12 | 25 | 17 | 23 | |||
| 2 | Fever | 6/20/2003 | 1-0 | vs | W 84-74 | 1.000 | 200 | 84 | 29 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 26 | 66 | 39.4 | 7 | 19 | 36.8 | 25 | 31 | 80.6 | 52.7 | 8 | 21 | 9 | 24 | |||
| 3 | Fever | 6/22/2007 | 0-1 | vs | L 74-78 | .000 | 200 | 74 | 35 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 69 | 37.7 | 8 | 19 | 42.1 | 14 | 16 | 87.5 | 48.7 | 11 | 24 | 20 | 18 | |||
| 4 | Fever | 6/8/2012 | 0-1 | vs | L 81-89 | .000 | 200 | 81 | 33 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 30 | 72 | 41.7 | 9 | 22 | 40.9 | 12 | 13 | 92.3 | 52.1 | 10 | 23 | 17 | 20 | |||
| 5 | Fever | 5/19/2023 | 0-1 | vs | L 61-70 | .000 | 200 | 61 | 35 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 22 | 66 | 33.3 | 6 | 24 | 25.0 | 11 | 19 | 57.9 | 41.0 | 8 | 27 | 20 | 24 | |||
| 6 | Fever | 8/4/2023 | 0-1 | vs | L 72-88 | .000 | 200 | 72 | 25 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 22 | 57 | 38.6 | 7 | 23 | 30.4 | 21 | 24 | 87.5 | 53.3 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 21 | |||
| 7 | Fever | 5/30/2025 | 0-1 | vs | L 83-85 | .000 | 200 | 83 | 25 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 29 | 59 | 49.2 | 7 | 17 | 41.2 | 18 | 21 | 85.7 | 60.8 | 5 | 20 | 15 | 19 | |||
| 8 | Fever | 8/28/2026 | 1-0 | vs | W 111-91 | 1.000 | 200 | 111 | 34 | 23 | 13 | 6 | 39 | 67 | 58.2 | 12 | 29 | 41.4 | 21 | 32 | 65.6 | 68.5 | 6 | 28 | 12 | 17 | |||
| Average | .375 | 200.0 | 80.0 | 31.6 | 17.5 | 9.8 | 3.8 | 27.4 | 64.1 | 42.7 | 7.5 | 20.4 | 36.8 | 17.8 | 22.4 | 79.3 | 54.1 | 8.8 | 22.9 | 16.1 | 20.8 | ||||||||
| Total | 3-5 | .375 | 1,600 | 640 | 253 | 140 | 78 | 30 | 219 | 513 | 42.7 | 60 | 163 | 36.8 | 142 | 179 | 79.3 | 54.1 | 70 | 183 | 129 | 166 |
More WNBA News
Even Valkyries owner Joe Lacob is amazed by his franchise already winning a championship in Year 2
WNBA has a first-time champion, now the offseason begins with high-stakes search for a commissioner
WNBA Finals Most Valuable Players
Angel Reese’s record Finals rebounding not enough as Dream fall 68-63 in Game 7
WNBA Champions List
Gabby Williams named MVP as the Golden State Valkyries win first WNBA championship
More Fever Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
20.3
Mitchell
RPG
8.5
Hines-Allen
APG
9.7
Clark
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.7
1st
DRTG
109.0
8th
NETRTG
6.7
5th
3P%
38.6
1st
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |