
Since 2000, the Charlotte Sting have the highest offensive rebounding percentage by a team in a playoff game, at 63.0 percent against the Cleveland Rockers on August 20, 2001.
| TEAM | ORB% | DATE | TM | OPP | RESULT | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sting | 63.0 | 8/20/2001 | @ | W 72-64 | 200 | 72 | 35 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 63 | 46.0 | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 53.8 | 17 | 18 | 11 | 16 | |||
| 2 | Sparks | 58.1 | 10/7/2012 | vs | L 79-80 | 200 | 79 | 39 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 35 | 75 | 46.7 | 4 | 17 | 23.5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 49.7 | 18 | 21 | 17 | 12 | |||
| 3 | Monarchs | 54.8 | 8/23/2007 | vs | W 86-65 | 200 | 86 | 41 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 27 | 67 | 40.3 | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 28 | 32 | 87.5 | 53.0 | 17 | 24 | 14 | 17 | |||
| 4 | Shock | 53.8 | 9/7/2003 | vs | W 79-73 | 200 | 79 | 39 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 65 | 41.5 | 7 | 15 | 46.7 | 18 | 27 | 66.7 | 51.4 | 21 | 18 | 12 | 15 | |||
| 5 | Fever | 53.3 | 10/2/2012 | vs | W 75-64 | 200 | 75 | 46 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 29 | 64 | 45.3 | 4 | 18 | 22.2 | 13 | 18 | 72.2 | 52.1 | 16 | 30 | 19 | 12 | |||
| 6 | Dream | 52.9 | 9/23/2013 | vs | W 80-72 | 200 | 80 | 39 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 28 | 69 | 40.6 | 3 | 13 | 23.1 | 21 | 28 | 75.0 | 49.2 | 18 | 21 | 16 | 20 | |||
| 7 | Rockers | 51.9 | 8/18/2001 | vs | W 69-51 | 200 | 69 | 35 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 27 | 57 | 47.4 | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 13 | 15 | 86.7 | 54.2 | 14 | 21 | 13 | 21 | |||
| 8 | Sun | 51.5 | 9/15/2020 | @ | W 94-81 | 200 | 94 | 40 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 70 | 44.3 | 5 | 17 | 29.4 | 27 | 29 | 93.1 | 56.8 | 17 | 23 | 13 | 15 | |||
| 9 | Sparks | 50.0 | 9/18/2009 | @ | L 74-75 | 200 | 74 | 40 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 29 | 67 | 43.3 | 4 | 13 | 30.8 | 12 | 17 | 70.6 | 49.7 | 17 | 23 | 18 | 13 | |||
| 10 | Shock | 50.0 | 10/5/2008 | vs | W 76-60 | 200 | 76 | 44 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 29 | 77 | 37.7 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 12 | 14 | 85.7 | 45.7 | 20 | 24 | 13 | 20 | |||
| 11 | Lynx | 48.8 | 9/18/2011 | @ | L 75-84 | 200 | 75 | 45 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 30 | 76 | 39.5 | 4 | 16 | 25.0 | 11 | 15 | 73.3 | 45.4 | 21 | 24 | 16 | 25 | |||
| 12 | Lynx | 48.6 | 10/17/2012 | vs | W 83-71 | 200 | 83 | 32 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 33 | 74 | 44.6 | 8 | 18 | 44.4 | 9 | 12 | 75.0 | 52.3 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 19 | |||
| 13 | Monarchs | 48.6 | 8/26/2006 | @ | W 72-58 | 200 | 72 | 40 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 26 | 63 | 41.3 | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 15 | 20 | 75.0 | 50.1 | 17 | 23 | 12 | 12 | |||
| 14 | Shock | 48.5 | 9/6/2006 | @ | W 72-52 | 200 | 72 | 40 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 69 | 43.5 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 9 | 11 | 81.8 | 48.8 | 16 | 24 | 15 | 21 | |||
| 15 | Mystics | 48.3 | 8/22/2002 | vs | W 79-74 | 200 | 79 | 29 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 29 | 62 | 46.8 | 4 | 13 | 30.8 | 17 | 19 | 89.5 | 56.1 | 14 | 15 | 7 | 15 | |||
| 16 | Liberty | 47.8 | 8/17/2001 | @ | W 62-46 | 200 | 62 | 33 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 52 | 51.9 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 55.8 | 11 | 22 | 16 | 16 | |||
| 17 | Sparks | 47.2 | 8/18/2006 | @ | L 72-84 | 200 | 72 | 36 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 70 | 38.6 | 6 | 17 | 35.3 | 12 | 15 | 80.0 | 47.0 | 17 | 19 | 14 | 27 | |||
| 18 | Sparks | 46.9 | 9/23/2009 | vs | L 94-103 | 200 | 94 | 40 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 37 | 78 | 47.4 | 5 | 13 | 38.5 | 15 | 22 | 68.2 | 53.6 | 15 | 25 | 13 | 16 | |||
| 19 | Shock | 46.9 | 9/5/2007 | vs | W 108-100 | 200 | 108 | 48 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 34 | 71 | 47.9 | 5 | 16 | 31.3 | 35 | 42 | 83.3 | 60.3 | 15 | 33 | 18 | 22 | |||
| 20 | Sun | 46.9 | 10/1/2004 | @ | W 61-51 | 200 | 61 | 39 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 24 | 57 | 42.1 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 9 | 12 | 75.0 | 49.0 | 15 | 24 | 12 | 7 | |||
| 21 | Sun | 46.7 | 10/8/2012 | @ | L 76-78 | 200 | 76 | 35 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 29 | 65 | 44.6 | 8 | 18 | 44.4 | 10 | 12 | 83.3 | 54.1 | 14 | 21 | 14 | 16 | |||
| 22 | Comets | 46.4 | 8/26/2000 | vs | W 79-73 | 225 | 79 | 33 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 28 | 64 | 43.8 | 5 | 14 | 35.7 | 18 | 19 | 94.7 | 54.6 | 13 | 20 | 16 | 19 | |||
| 23 | Fever | 46.2 | 9/19/2015 | vs | W 89-82 | 200 | 89 | 41 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 36 | 77 | 46.8 | 1 | 16 | 6.3 | 16 | 20 | 80.0 | 51.9 | 18 | 23 | 12 | 18 | |||
| 24 | Sky | 45.9 | 9/25/2016 | vs | W 108-98 | 200 | 108 | 41 | 26 | 9 | 10 | 44 | 80 | 55.0 | 6 | 14 | 42.9 | 14 | 18 | 77.8 | 61.4 | 17 | 24 | 12 | 27 | |||
| 25 | Fever | 45.9 | 8/19/2006 | @ | L 83-98 | 200 | 83 | 38 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 32 | 69 | 46.4 | 6 | 16 | 37.5 | 13 | 21 | 61.9 | 53.0 | 17 | 21 | 19 | 35 | |||
StatMuse has team, game-level data for offensive rebounding percentage going back to the 1997 playoffs.
More WNBA News
Gabby Williams came to Golden State on a mission to win, and she's now going to the WNBA Finals
WNBA Finals Games 3 and 4 move to State Farm Arena in Atlanta to accommodate more fans
Atlanta Dream scramble for a WNBA Finals home as State Farm Arena dates clash
Patience, trades and 1 bold bet: How the Atlanta Dream finally broke through to the WNBA Finals
Aces face an offseason shake-up after semifinal sweep, with Jackie Young's future looming
A first-time WNBA champion awaits as the Valkyries face the Dream in the finals
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |