
4 players are tied for the highest conversion rate in Ligue 1 this season, at 100.0 percent. The first three are Valentin Rongier, Romain Del Castillo and Branco van den Boomen.
Interpreted as:
best conversion rate with a minimum of 0.5 NPSH per team match european top 5 this season| NAME | CONV% | SEASON | CLUB | NPG | NPSH | Rating | M | MIN | START | G | G/M | A | G+A | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V. Rongier | 100.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 1 | 7.86 | 2 | 163 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 113 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2 | R. Del Castillo | 100.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 1 | 7.32 | 2 | 136 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 99 | 3 | 2 | ||
| 3 | B. van den Boomen | 100.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 1 | 7.30 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 168 | 5 | 0 | ||
| 4 | L. Maronnier | 100.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 1 | 7.39 | 1 | 85 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 5 | C. Archer | 50.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 2 | 7.96 | 1 | 76 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 5 | 0 | ||
| 6 | E. Dier | 50.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 2 | 7.56 | 3 | 270 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 180 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 7 | V. Marchetti | 50.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 2 | 8.50 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 8 | D. Bakwa | 50.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 2 | 7.55 | 2 | 68 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 0 | ||
| 9 | I. Ganiou | 50.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 2 | 6.88 | 2 | 168 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 110 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 10 | F. Bacher | 50.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 2 | 6.81 | 3 | 265 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 243 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 11 | S. Szymański | 50.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 2 | 7.50 | 2 | 136 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 12 | Z. Athekame | 50.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 2 | 7.38 | 3 | 270 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 229 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 13 | F. Torres | 40.0 | 2026-27 | 2 | 5 | 7.02 | 3 | 144 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 6 | 0 | ||
| 14 | O. Giroud | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 1 | 3 | 7.26 | 3 | 209 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 4 | 4 | ||
| 15 | P. Emile Højbjerg | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 1 | 3 | 8.65 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 211 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 16 | M. Fofana | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 1 | 3 | 7.48 | 2 | 58 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 5 | 0 | ||
| 17 | E. Lepaul | 28.6 | 2026-27 | 2 | 7 | 7.48 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 55 | 10 | 1 | ||
| 18 | J. Makengo | 25.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 4 | 7.30 | 2 | 162 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 104 | 6 | 0 | ||
| 19 | T. Santos | 25.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 4 | 7.04 | 3 | 270 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 149 | 11 | 0 | ||
| 20 | K. Abdallah | 25.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 4 | 8.02 | 2 | 53 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 6 | 0 | ||
| 21 | F. Ivanović | 25.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 4 | 6.91 | 2 | 133 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 8 | 1 | ||
| 22 | P. Brunner | 20.0 | 2026-27 | 2 | 10 | 7.04 | 3 | 208 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 83 | 17 | 5 | ||
| 23 | H. Arnar Haraldsson | 20.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 5 | 7.10 | 3 | 244 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 132 | 10 | 0 | ||
| 24 | Vitinha | 11.1 | 2026-27 | 1 | 9 | 8.61 | 3 | 248 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 343 | 4 | 0 | ||
| 25 | L. Ajorque | 11.1 | 2026-27 | 1 | 9 | 6.93 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 79 | 19 | 3 | ||
StatMuse has Ligue 1 data for goal conversion percentage going back to the 2014-15 season.
StatMuse has Ligue 1 data for non-penalty shots per team match going back to the 2014-15 season.
More Rennes Stats
Team Leaders
G
3
Lepaul
A
2
Thomasson
RTG
7.86
Rongier
Team Rankings
GF
5
3rd
GA
4
11th
GD
1
7th
FORM
WD
last 5
Ligue 1 2026-27 Leaders
Ligue 1 2026-27 Rankings
Ligue 1 2026-27 Table
| Ligue 1 | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 3 | |
| 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 2 | |
| 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 1 | |
| 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 1 | |
| 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -7 | 0 |