
Pascal Groß and Joško Gvardiol are tied for the highest conversion rate in the Premier League this season, at 100.0 percent.
Interpreted as:
best conversion rate with a minimum of 0.5 NPSH per team match european top 5 this season| NAME | CONV% | SEASON | CLUB | NPG | NPSH | Rating | M | MIN | START | G | G/M | A | G+A | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P. Groß | 100.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 1 | 7.74 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 172 | 9 | 0 | ||
| 2 | J. Gvardiol | 100.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 1 | 7.00 | 2 | 164 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 154 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 3 | J. Hinshelwood | 66.7 | 2026-27 | 2 | 3 | 9.67 | 1 | 63 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 0 | ||
| 4 | R. Cherki | 66.7 | 2026-27 | 2 | 3 | 8.90 | 2 | 109 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 98 | 8 | 0 | ||
| 5 | A. Elanga | 50.0 | 2026-27 | 2 | 4 | 7.68 | 2 | 156 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 62 | 9 | 0 | ||
| 6 | J. Tarkowski | 50.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 2 | 7.22 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 108 | 3 | 0 | ||
| 7 | K. Havertz | 50.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 2 | 7.30 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 9 | 7 | ||
| 8 | M. Guéhi | 50.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 2 | 8.44 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 196 | 4 | 0 | ||
| 9 | R. Lavia | 50.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 2 | 7.66 | 2 | 131 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 60 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 10 | V. Janelt | 50.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 2 | 8.11 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 132 | 4 | 0 | ||
| 11 | A. Scott | 50.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 2 | 7.14 | 2 | 176 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 144 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 12 | B. Saka | 40.0 | 2026-27 | 2 | 5 | 8.93 | 2 | 157 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 129 | 11 | 2 | ||
| 13 | J. Clarke | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 1 | 3 | 7.62 | 2 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 14 | L. Davis | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 1 | 3 | 6.87 | 3 | 270 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 142 | 9 | 1 | ||
| 15 | P. Neto | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 1 | 3 | 7.47 | 2 | 82 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 5 | 0 | ||
| 16 | K. Lewis-Potter | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 1 | 3 | 7.99 | 2 | 177 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 119 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 17 | A. Isak | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 3 | 9 | 7.84 | 3 | 243 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 71 | 14 | 2 | ||
| 18 | D. Ndoye | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 1 | 3 | 6.93 | 2 | 126 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 7 | 0 | ||
| 19 | D. Calvert-Lewin | 25.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 4 | 6.72 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 4 | 3 | ||
| 20 | J. Willock | 25.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 4 | 7.32 | 2 | 105 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 21 | M. Ødegaard | 25.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 4 | 7.83 | 2 | 145 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 127 | 8 | 0 | ||
| 22 | M. Tavernier | 25.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 4 | 7.44 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 126 | 4 | 0 | ||
| 23 | A. Stach | 25.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 4 | 5.98 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 124 | 4 | 0 | ||
| 24 | C. Palmer | 22.2 | 2026-27 | 2 | 9 | 8.98 | 2 | 172 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 96 | 13 | 1 | ||
| 25 | B. Fernandes | 20.0 | 2026-27 | 2 | 10 | 8.62 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 197 | 8 | 0 | ||
StatMuse has Premier League data for goal conversion percentage going back to the 2014-15 season.
StatMuse has Premier League data for non-penalty shots per team match going back to the 2014-15 season.
More Brighton Stats
Team Leaders
G
2
Hinshelwood
A
1
Rutter
RTG
9.67
Hinshelwood
Team Rankings
GF
7
1st
GA
4
11th
GD
3
3rd
FORM
LW
last 5
2026-27 Table
| CLUB | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
PL 2026-27 Leaders
PL 2026-27 Rankings
Premier League 2026-27 Table
| Premier League | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | |
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 3 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
| 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 | |
| 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 | |
| 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 |