best shot accuracy this season

I couldn't find anything for this season, but 5 players were tied for the highest shot percentage in the Champions League in 2025-26, at 100.0 percent. The first three are Sofiane Boufal, Nicolás Serrano and Mathys Tel.

Interpreted as:
best shot accuracy with a minimum of 0.3 SH per team match by a player this season
NAMESH%SEASONCLUBRatingMMINSTARTGG/MAG+APKFKSHSOTWOODTCHTCH-BOXOFF
1Sofiane Boufal
S. Boufal
100.0
2025-26
6.81
4
82
0
0
0.00
1
1
0
0
3
3
0
58
3
1
2Nicolás Serrano
N. Serrano
100.0
2025-26
6.99
5
93
0
1
0.20
0
1
0
0
5
5
0
59
6
0
3Mathys Tel
M. Tel
100.0
2025-26
6.94
3
158
2
0
0.00
1
1
0
0
8
8
0
93
8
0
4David Neres
D. Neres
100.0
2025-26
6.65
6
264
2
0
0.00
1
1
0
0
3
3
1
151
13
0
5Raphael Onyedika
R. Onyedika
100.0
2025-26
7.29
6
506
6
2
0.33
1
3
0
0
5
5
0
378
5
0
6Dušan Vlahović
D. Vlahović
90.0
2025-26
7.87
4
192
2
3
0.75
1
4
0
0
10
9
0
75
12
3
7Vlad Dragomir
V. Dragomir
87.5
2025-26
6.31
8
663
8
1
0.13
0
1
0
0
8
7
0
277
10
5
8Andreas Helmersen
A. Helmersen
85.7
2025-26
6.83
12
200
0
1
0.08
0
1
0
0
7
6
1
77
13
1
9Viktor Dadason
V. Dadason
83.3
2025-26
7.59
6
309
4
3
0.50
0
3
0
0
6
5
0
92
10
0
10Brahim Díaz
B. Díaz
81.8
2025-26
6.93
12
416
4
1
0.08
1
2
0
0
11
9
0
247
33
0
11Adem Zorgane
A. Zorgane
80.0
2025-26
6.73
8
670
8
0
0.00
1
1
0
0
5
4
0
499
4
0
12Conor Bradley
C. Bradley
75.0
2025-26
7.28
5
247
1
0
0.00
0
0
0
0
4
3
1
219
9
1
13Mohammed Kudus
M. Kudus
75.0
2025-26
6.83
5
271
3
1
0.20
0
1
1
0
4
3
0
203
18
0
14Ricardo Pepi
R. Pepi
75.0
2025-26
7.71
5
152
1
3
0.60
2
5
0
0
8
6
1
63
10
1
15Viktor Claesson
V. Claesson
75.0
2025-26
6.10
8
322
2
0
0.00
0
0
0
0
4
3
0
192
16
0
16Petar Sučić
P. Sučić
75.0
2025-26
7.03
10
484
4
1
0.10
0
1
0
0
4
3
0
357
21
1
17Alisson Santos
A. Santos
75.0
2025-26
7.37
8
162
1
3
0.38
0
3
0
0
4
3
0
120
11
0
18Dan Burn
D. Burn
72.7
2025-26
6.71
11
964
11
1
0.09
2
3
0
0
11
8
0
672
26
0
19Nico O’Reilly
N. O’Reilly
72.7
2025-26
7.17
8
670
7
1
0.13
2
3
0
0
11
8
0
571
20
1
20Julian Brandt
J. Brandt
71.4
2025-26
6.94
9
448
6
3
0.33
0
3
0
0
7
5
0
264
24
1
21Dominic Solanke
D. Solanke
66.7
2025-26
8.40
3
132
1
3
1.00
0
3
0
0
6
4
0
49
12
1
22Kai Havertz
K. Havertz
66.7
2025-26
7.52
6
229
2
4
0.67
1
5
1
0
6
4
0
107
17
3
23Rayan Aït-Nouri
R. Aït-Nouri
66.7
2025-26
7.21
6
341
4
0
0.00
0
0
0
0
3
2
0
336
11
1
24Antoine Semenyo
A. Semenyo
66.7
2025-26
6.35
2
102
1
0
0.00
0
0
0
0
3
2
0
58
9
0
25João Palhinha
J. Palhinha
66.7
2025-26
6.96
8
382
3
1
0.13
1
2
0
0
3
2
0
313
4
0
StatMuse has Champions League data for shot percentage going back to the 2015-16 season.
StatMuse has Champions League data for shots per team match going back to the 2015-16 season.

Champions League 2026-27 Table