
Viktor Gyökeres has scored the most goals among active players currently on Arsenal in a Champions League match with more than 0 games played, with 3 goals against Man City on November 5, 2024.
| NAME | G | M | DATE | CLUB | OPP | Rating | MIN | A | xG | xA | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | FOUL | YC | RC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V. Gyökeres | 3 | 1 | 11/5/2024 | vs | 8.6 | 90 | 0 | 2.41 | 0.01 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2 | N. Madueke | 2 | 1 | 12/10/2025 | @ | 9.8 | 70 | 0 | 1.01 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 48 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3 | M. Merino | 2 | 1 | 11/4/2025 | @ | 9.6 | 90 | 0 | 0.55 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 4 | V. Gyökeres | 2 | 1 | 10/21/2025 | vs | 9.7 | 82 | 0 | 0.78 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 5 | D. Rice | 2 | 1 | 4/8/2025 | vs | 9.7 | 79 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.08 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 6 | M. Ødegaard | 2 | 1 | 3/4/2025 | @ | 9.7 | 90 | 1 | 0.38 | 0.20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 7 | B. Saka | 2 | 1 | 12/11/2024 | vs | 9.6 | 90 | 1 | 0.41 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 8 | M. Ødegaard | 1 | 1 | 9/9/2026 | @ | 9.8 | 90 | 0 | 0.15 | 1.34 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 124 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 9 | K. Havertz | 1 | 1 | 5/30/2026 | @ | 8.4 | 90 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 10 | B. Saka | 1 | 1 | 5/5/2026 | vs | 7.9 | 57 | 0 | 0.78 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 11 | V. Gyökeres | 1 | 1 | 4/29/2026 | @ | 6.5 | 68 | 0 | 0.79 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 12 | K. Havertz | 1 | 1 | 4/7/2026 | @ | 8.4 | 21 | 0 | 0.62 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 13 | D. Rice | 1 | 1 | 3/17/2026 | vs | 9.3 | 90 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 72 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 14 | E. Eze | 1 | 1 | 3/17/2026 | vs | 9.5 | 68 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 15 | K. Havertz | 1 | 1 | 3/11/2026 | @ | 6.7 | 16 | 0 | 0.79 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 16 | C. Tzolis | 1 | 1 | 2/18/2026 | vs | 8.9 | 90 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 65 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 17 | K. Havertz | 1 | 1 | 1/28/2026 | vs | 8.6 | 45 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 18 | V. Gyökeres | 1 | 1 | 1/28/2026 | vs | 7.6 | 76 | 1 | 2.02 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 19 | V. Gyökeres | 1 | 1 | 1/20/2026 | @ | 9.0 | 16 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 20 | J. Timber | 1 | 1 | 11/26/2025 | vs | 7.7 | 80 | 0 | 0.52 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 21 | N. Madueke | 1 | 1 | 11/26/2025 | vs | 8.6 | 53 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 22 | B. Saka | 1 | 1 | 11/4/2025 | @ | 6.8 | 90 | 0 | 0.92 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 44 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 23 | G. Magalhães | 1 | 1 | 10/21/2025 | vs | 7.8 | 71 | 1 | 0.53 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 24 | B. Saka | 1 | 1 | 10/1/2025 | vs | 8.8 | 18 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 25 | C. Tzolis | 1 | 1 | 9/30/2025 | @ | 8.7 | 90 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.43 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
More FC News
Coventry overrun Newcastle in sparkling second half for back-to-back Premier League wins
Man City ignores jeers from Liverpool fans to seal 3-0 statement win in Premier League
Bayern concedes fastest Bundesliga goal, Rayo game called off, and Vinícius sees red card
Anthony Gordon scores first goal for Barcelona as leader equals best start in La Liga
Guimarães stunner seals comeback win for Arsenal over Leeds, 10-man Spurs draw at United
Everton up for sale after US owner says it is exploring investment options
More Sporting CP Stats
Team Leaders
G
1
Catamo
RTG
8.00
Zalazar
Team Rankings
GF
3
6th
GA
1
6th
GD
2
6th
FORM
W
last 5
2026-27 Table
| CLUB | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Champions League 2026-27 Leaders
Champions League 2026-27 Rankings
Champions League 2026-27 Table
| Champions League | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
| 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | |
| 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 0 | |
| 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 0 | |
| 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 | 0 | |
| 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 | 0 |