
Since 2008-09, Trabzonspor have the fewest goals conceded per match in the Champions League, with 0.83 per match.
| CLUB | GC/M | M | W | D | L | G | GC | xG | xGA | SH | SOT | PASS-ATT | PASS | POSS% | FOUL | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.83 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2 | 0.90 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 24 | 0 | |||||||||
| 3 | 0.92 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 22 | 0 | |||||||||
| 4 | 1.00 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 107 | 33 | 3,584 | 2,544 | 39.4 | 119 | 19 | 0 | |||
| 5 | 1.03 | 208 | 140 | 29 | 39 | 508 | 214 | 61.4 | 366 | 19 | ||||||||
| 6 | 1.04 | 136 | 71 | 32 | 33 | 248 | 141 | 53.1 | 247 | 8 | ||||||||
| 7 | 1.06 | 134 | 66 | 34 | 34 | 199 | 142 | 51.4 | 262 | 13 | ||||||||
| 8 | 1.06 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 26 | 2 | |||||||||
| 9 | 1.09 | 149 | 67 | 41 | 41 | 221 | 162 | 44.8 | 304 | 13 | ||||||||
| 10 | 1.10 | 108 | 53 | 25 | 30 | 174 | 119 | 52.2 | 176 | 13 | ||||||||
| 11 | 1.11 | 213 | 138 | 32 | 43 | 478 | 236 | 54.6 | 401 | 15 | ||||||||
| 12 | 1.11 | 120 | 65 | 22 | 33 | 228 | 133 | 51.5 | 228 | 8 | ||||||||
| 13 | 1.12 | 153 | 87 | 29 | 37 | 342 | 172 | 57.7 | 290 | 12 | ||||||||
| 14 | 1.13 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 18 | 29.78 | 20.11 | 225 | 96 | 6,836 | 5,869 | 45.0 | 165 | 25 | 0 | |
| 15 | 1.13 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 8.07 | 10.42 | 94 | 27 | 3,296 | 2,691 | 49.1 | 115 | 28 | 0 | |
| 16 | 1.13 | 112 | 67 | 16 | 29 | 229 | 126 | 55.2 | 158 | 3 | ||||||||
| 17 | 1.14 | 196 | 118 | 40 | 38 | 434 | 223 | 62.4 | 357 | 18 | ||||||||
| 18 | 1.14 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 52.3 | 30 | 0 | ||||||||
| 19 | 1.15 | 115 | 55 | 25 | 35 | 165 | 132 | 49.2 | 246 | 7 | ||||||||
| 20 | 1.22 | 148 | 82 | 28 | 38 | 312 | 181 | 61.0 | 257 | 15 | ||||||||
| 21 | 1.23 | 115 | 54 | 22 | 39 | 172 | 141 | 47.3 | 245 | 18 | ||||||||
| 22 | 1.26 | 42 | 16 | 11 | 15 | 67 | 53 | 50.2 | 101 | 5 | ||||||||
| 23 | 1.28 | 76 | 25 | 22 | 29 | 92 | 97 | 47.8 | 196 | 6 | ||||||||
| 24 | 1.32 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 29 | 29 | 45.5 | 46 | 3 | ||||||||
| 25 | 1.33 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 5.63 | 2.68 | 60 | 22 | 1,594 | 1,402 | 52.9 | 35 | 8 | 0 | |
More FC News
Man United co-owner Ineos' Swiss club Lausanne fires coach
West Ham fires coach Nuno after back-to-back losses in bid to regain Premier League place
Atletico Madrid is on top of La Liga and Kane honored in Germany before Klassiker
Carrick under more pressure as 10-man Man United beaten at Chelsea, Man City loses again
Fernandes benched then backed: Carrick’s captain call amid Man United crisis
FIFA politics around Infantino re-election push Japanese official to resign
Champions League 2026-27 Leaders
Champions League 2026-27 Rankings
Champions League 2026-27 Table
| Champions League | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 12 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 | |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | |
| 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 6 | |
| 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | |
| 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -5 | 4 | |
| 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
| 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 3 | |
| 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 3 | |
| 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 3 | |
| 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 3 | |
| 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -6 | 3 | |
| 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -7 | 3 | |
| 31 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -6 | 2 | |
| 32 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 1 | |
| 33 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -4 | 1 | |
| 34 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -6 | 1 | |
| 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -16 | 0 |