
Chelsea have a goal differential of 127 goals in the Champions League between August 31, 2006 and August 31, 2026.
| CLUB | GD | M | W | D | L | G | GC | xG | xGA | SH | SOT | PASS-ATT | PASS | POSS% | FOUL | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 127 | 161 | 84 | 41 | 36 | 285 | 158 | 53.5 | 288 | 9 | ||||||||
| 2 | 124 | 134 | 78 | 20 | 36 | 265 | 141 | 54.9 | 195 | 4 | ||||||||
| 3 | 223 | 212 | 127 | 45 | 40 | 452 | 229 | 62.3 | 386 | 18 | ||||||||
| 4 | 15 | 58 | 21 | 17 | 20 | 85 | 70 | 50.0 | 131 | 6 | ||||||||
| 5 | -11 | 24 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 28 | 39 | 48 | 2 | |||||||||
| 6 | 292 | 214 | 142 | 31 | 41 | 512 | 220 | 61.8 | 382 | 20 | ||||||||
| 7 | 36 | 127 | 61 | 28 | 38 | 176 | 140 | 48.8 | 273 | 13 | ||||||||
| 8 | -5 | 70 | 30 | 12 | 28 | 107 | 112 | 48.2 | 125 | 3 | ||||||||
| 9 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 24 | 33 | 3 | |||||||||
| 10 | -43 | 82 | 27 | 13 | 42 | 91 | 134 | 42.6 | 175 | 6 | ||||||||
| 11 | -16 | 74 | 26 | 12 | 36 | 103 | 119 | 46.4 | 166 | 7 | ||||||||
| 12 | -54 | 66 | 16 | 14 | 36 | 73 | 127 | 50.4 | 153 | 5 | ||||||||
| 13 | -46 | 114 | 37 | 27 | 50 | 151 | 197 | 48.2 | 251 | 11 | ||||||||
| 14 | -33 | 70 | 19 | 19 | 32 | 82 | 115 | 48.1 | 125 | 8 | ||||||||
| 15 | -18 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 30 | 48 | 46.1 | 46 | 5 | ||||||||
| 16 | -16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 0 | |||||||||
| 17 | 104 | 135 | 71 | 27 | 37 | 249 | 145 | 50.8 | 251 | 8 | ||||||||
| 18 | 79 | 129 | 68 | 29 | 32 | 209 | 130 | 52.3 | 205 | 12 | ||||||||
| 19 | 245 | 226 | 142 | 36 | 48 | 501 | 256 | 54.9 | 429 | 17 | ||||||||
| 20 | -8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 12 | 3 | |||||||||
| 21 | 10 | 97 | 36 | 27 | 34 | 124 | 114 | 48.4 | 230 | 7 | ||||||||
| 22 | 10 | 82 | 30 | 25 | 27 | 117 | 107 | 48.0 | 177 | 4 | ||||||||
| 23 | -12 | 44 | 12 | 11 | 21 | 49 | 61 | 46.3 | 119 | 5 | ||||||||
| 24 | -39 | 30 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 25 | 64 | 42.2 | 68 | 7 | ||||||||
| 25 | 40 | 128 | 61 | 27 | 40 | 190 | 150 | 47.9 | 265 | 19 | ||||||||
More Chelsea Stats
Team Leaders
G
2
Pedro
A
2
Pedro
RTG
8.98
Palmer
Team Rankings
GF
7
1st
GA
5
17th
GD
2
6th
FORM
WW
last 5
Champions League 2026-27 Table
| Champions League | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |