
Marco Carnesecchi has the highest rating by a goalkeeper in Serie A this season, with a rating of 7.93.
Interpreted as:
goalkeepers with best ratings with a minimum of 30 min per team match this season| NAME | Rating | SEASON | CLUB | M | MIN | START | GC | GC/M | SV | SV-PK | CS | ERR-SH | ERR-G | OG | TKL | FOUL | YC | RC | W-D-L | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M. Carnesecchi | 7.93 | 2026-27 | 3 | 270 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W2 D0 L1 | ||
| 2 | C. Mandas | 7.43 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W2 D0 L0 | ||
| 3 | L. Palmisani | 7.42 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W1 D0 L1 | ||
| 4 | G. Vicario | 7.42 | 2026-27 | 2 | 179 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W2 D0 L0 | ||
| 5 | M. Okoye | 7.08 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W1 D1 L0 | ||
| 6 | L. Perri | 7.07 | 2026-27 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W1 D0 L0 | ||
| 7 | M. Svilar | 7.05 | 2026-27 | 3 | 270 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W3 D0 L0 | ||
| 8 | A. Muric | 7.04 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W1 D0 L1 | ||
| 9 | W. Falcone | 6.94 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W1 D0 L1 | ||
| 10 | E. Caprile | 6.93 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W1 D0 L1 | ||
| 11 | J. Martinez | 6.83 | 2026-27 | 3 | 270 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W3 D0 L0 | ||
| 12 | M. Maignan | 6.80 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W2 D0 L0 | ||
| 13 | F. Stanković | 6.70 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W0 D0 L2 | ||
| 14 | E. Corvi | 6.61 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W0 D0 L2 | ||
| 15 | A. Meret | 6.58 | 2026-27 | 3 | 270 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W1 D0 L2 | ||
| 16 | D. Mascardi | 6.52 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W0 D0 L2 | ||
| 17 | J. Butez | 6.36 | 2026-27 | 3 | 270 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W2 D1 L0 | ||
| 18 | Ł. Skorupski | 6.19 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W0 D0 L2 | ||
| 19 | J. Bijlow | 5.77 | 2026-27 | 3 | 270 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W0 D0 L3 | ||
| 20 | D. De Gea | 5.55 | 2026-27 | 3 | 270 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W0 D0 L3 | ||
| 21 | D. Thiam | 5.26 | 2026-27 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W0 D0 L1 | ||
| 22 | S. Pizzignacco | 4.91 | 2026-27 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W0 D0 L1 |
StatMuse has season-level data for rating going back to the 2021-22 season.
More Atalanta Stats
Team Leaders
G
1
Éderson
A
1
Gaetano
RTG
7.93
Carnesecchi
Team Rankings
GF
4
5th
GA
3
8th
GD
1
8th
FORM
LWW
last 5
Serie A 2026-27 Leaders
Serie A 2026-27 Rankings
Serie A 2026-27 Table
| Serie A | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
| 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 3 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
| 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
| 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -6 | 0 | |
| 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -8 | 0 |