
Kostas Tzolakis has the highest rating by a goalkeeper in the Premier League this season, with a rating of 8.03.
Interpreted as:
goalkeepers with best ratings with a minimum of 30 min per team match this season| NAME | Rating | SEASON | CLUB | M | MIN | START | GC | GC/M | SV | SV-PK | CS | ERR-SH | ERR-G | OG | TKL | FOUL | YC | RC | W-D-L | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K. Tzolakis | 8.03 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W2 D0 L0 | ||
| 2 | J. Pickford | 7.67 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W1 D1 L0 | ||
| 3 | L. Horníček | 7.51 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | W1 D1 L0 | ||
| 4 | J. Trafford | 7.40 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W1 D1 L0 | ||
| 5 | Đ. Petrović | 7.25 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W0 D1 L1 | ||
| 6 | G. Donnarumma | 7.20 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W2 D0 L0 | ||
| 7 | C. Kelleher | 7.15 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W1 D1 L0 | ||
| 8 | D. Raya | 7.00 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W2 D0 L0 | ||
| 9 | E. Martínez | 6.73 | 2026-27 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W1 D0 L0 | ||
| 10 | R. Sánchez | 6.55 | 2026-27 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W1 D0 L0 | ||
| 11 | Z. Suzuki | 6.51 | 2026-27 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W0 D0 L1 | ||
| 12 | B. Leno | 6.45 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W0 D0 L2 | ||
| 13 | S. Lammens | 6.41 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W1 D0 L1 | ||
| 14 | R. Roefs | 6.32 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W1 D0 L1 | ||
| 15 | M. Sels | 6.08 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W0 D1 L1 | ||
| 16 | Alisson | 6.00 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | W0 D2 L0 | ||
| 17 | A. Kinský | 6.00 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W0 D0 L2 | ||
| 18 | D. Henderson | 5.92 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W0 D0 L2 | ||
| 19 | K. Scherpen | 5.92 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W1 D0 L1 | ||
| 20 | M. Bizot | 5.91 | 2026-27 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W0 D0 L1 | ||
| 21 | B. Verbruggen | 5.88 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W1 D0 L1 | ||
| 22 | C. Rushworth | 5.70 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W0 D0 L2 |
StatMuse has season-level data for rating going back to the 2021-22 season.
More Hull City Stats
Team Leaders
G
1
Ajayi
A
1
Slater
RTG
8.03
Tzolakis
Team Rankings
GF
3
10th
GA
0
1st
GD
3
3rd
FORM
WW
last 5
PL 2026-27 Leaders
PL 2026-27 Rankings
Premier League 2026-27 Table
| Premier League | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | |
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 3 | |
| 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
| 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 | |
| 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 | |
| 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 |