
Mike Penders has completed the most passes by a goalkeeper in a season in Ligue 1, with 1,214 passes in 2025-26.
| NAME | PASS | SEASON | CLUB | Rating | M | MIN | START | GC | GC/M | SV | SV-PK | CS | ERR-SH | ERR-G | OG | TKL | FOUL | YC | RC | W-D-L | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M. Penders | 1,214 | 2025-26 | 6.87 | 33 | 2,970 | 33 | 47 | 1.42 | 108 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | W14 D8 L11 | ||
| 2 | Đ. Petrović | 1,143 | 2024-25 | 7.14 | 31 | 2,790 | 31 | 38 | 1.23 | 111 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | W15 D8 L8 | ||
| 3 | P. López | 998 | 2021-22 | 6.63 | 29 | 2,610 | 29 | 31 | 1.07 | 57 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | W15 D6 L8 | ||
| 4 | B. Reynet | 978 | 2017-18 | 38 | 3,420 | 38 | 73 | 1.92 | 131 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | W13 D9 L16 | |||
| 5 | G. Rulli | 929 | 2024-25 | 6.74 | 34 | 3,060 | 34 | 47 | 1.38 | 92 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | W20 D5 L9 | ||
| 6 | B. Samba | 925 | 2025-26 | 6.74 | 32 | 2,880 | 32 | 44 | 1.38 | 87 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | W17 D8 L7 | ||
| 7 | B. Reynet | 922 | 2020-21 | 38 | 3,420 | 38 | 71 | 1.87 | 127 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | W9 D8 L21 | |||
| 8 | M. Bułka | 915 | 2023-24 | 6.87 | 34 | 3,060 | 34 | 29 | 0.85 | 77 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | W15 D10 L9 | ||
| 9 | Y. Mvogo | 897 | 2025-26 | 6.62 | 31 | 2,790 | 31 | 43 | 1.39 | 76 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W10 D12 L9 | ||
| 10 | M. Diaw | 872 | 2022-23 | 6.86 | 37 | 3,330 | 37 | 47 | 1.27 | 113 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W17 D8 L12 | ||
| 11 | Y. Diouf | 849 | 2023-24 | 6.61 | 34 | 3,060 | 34 | 47 | 1.38 | 91 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | W13 D8 L13 | ||
| 12 | B. Özer | 845 | 2025-26 | 6.74 | 32 | 2,834 | 32 | 34 | 1.06 | 72 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | W18 D7 L7 | ||
| 13 | M. Dupé | 836 | 2022-23 | 6.79 | 38 | 3,420 | 38 | 57 | 1.50 | 126 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | W13 D9 L16 | ||
| 14 | B. Samba | 829 | 2024-25 | Total | 6.90 | 32 | 2,879 | 32 | 41 | 1.28 | 100 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | W13 D6 L13 | |
| 15 | P. López | 829 | 2023-24 | 6.78 | 33 | 2,939 | 33 | 39 | 1.18 | 89 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | W13 D11 L9 | ||
| 16 | G. Larsonneur | 829 | 2020-21 | 35 | 3,150 | 35 | 62 | 1.77 | 112 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | W10 D7 L18 | |||
| 17 | S. Mandanda | 822 | 2014-15 | 38 | 3,420 | 38 | 42 | 1.11 | 102 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | W21 D6 L11 | |||
| 18 | W. Benítez | 815 | 2020-21 | 38 | 3,420 | 38 | 53 | 1.39 | 125 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | W15 D7 L16 | |||
| 19 | P. Rajković | 812 | 2020-21 | 37 | 3,285 | 37 | 49 | 1.32 | 115 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | W9 D15 L13 | |||
| 20 | Y. Pelé | 809 | 2016-17 | 38 | 3,420 | 38 | 41 | 1.08 | 121 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | W17 D11 L10 | |||
| 21 | K. Schmeichel | 807 | 2022-23 | 6.94 | 36 | 3,240 | 36 | 35 | 0.97 | 107 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W15 D12 L9 | ||
| 22 | B. Costil | 802 | 2020-21 | 38 | 3,420 | 38 | 56 | 1.47 | 103 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W13 D6 L19 | |||
| 23 | B. Samba | 797 | 2022-23 | 7.04 | 37 | 3,330 | 37 | 28 | 0.76 | 99 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | W24 D9 L4 | ||
| 24 | A. Lopes | 797 | 2020-21 | 38 | 3,420 | 38 | 43 | 1.13 | 95 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | W22 D10 L6 | |||
| 25 | L. Chevalier | 796 | 2023-24 | 6.96 | 33 | 2,969 | 33 | 32 | 0.97 | 94 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | W16 D10 L7 | ||
StatMuse has Ligue 1 data for passes completed going back to the 2014-15 season.
More FC News
Madrid demands La Liga president resigns after comparing attacks on referees with Nazi propaganda
FIFA fines Spain $20,000 for anti-Muslim chants at Egypt game condemned by Lamine Yamal
At showdown FIFA meeting, Infantino apologizes for World Cup furor but leaves critics unhappy
Bradley Barcola gets 1st goals for Liverpool with a hat trick in the Champions League
FIFA will propose $6.3 billion funding for soccer development, AP sources say
English soccer's regulator insists there will be no political pressure in Man City case
More Strasbourg Stats
Team Leaders
G
2
Yassine
A
2
Nanasi
RTG
7.24
Essugo
Team Rankings
GF
11
4th
GA
12
15th
GD
-1
11th
FORM
LLDWW
last 5
Ligue 1 2026-27 Leaders
Ligue 1 2026-27 Rankings
Ligue 1 2026-27 Table
| Ligue 1 | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 14 | |
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 13 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | |
| 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | |
| 5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | |
| 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 8 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 7 | |
| 13 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 7 | |
| 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | |
| 15 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -5 | 6 | |
| 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -8 | 6 | |
| 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -9 | 4 | |
| 18 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -4 | 2 |