
Álvaro Vallés has completed the most passes by a goalkeeper in a season in LaLiga, with 1,357 passes in 2023-24.
| NAME | PASS | SEASON | CLUB | Rating | M | MIN | START | GC | GC/M | SV | SV-PK | CS | ERR-SH | ERR-G | OG | TKL | FOUL | YC | RC | W-D-L | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Á. Vallés | 1,357 | 2023-24 | 6.94 | 37 | 3,263 | 37 | 45 | 1.22 | 113 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | W10 D10 L17 | ||
| 2 | M. ter Stegen | 1,081 | 2019-20 | 6.80 | 36 | 3,240 | 36 | 36 | 1.00 | 81 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | W24 D6 L6 | ||
| 3 | G. Rulli | 1,019 | 2016-17 | 38 | 3,420 | 38 | 53 | 1.39 | 111 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | W19 D7 L12 | |||
| 4 | M. ter Stegen | 1,010 | 2022-23 | 7.11 | 38 | 3,348 | 38 | 18 | 0.47 | 83 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W28 D4 L6 | ||
| 5 | Á. Remiro | 1,004 | 2025-26 | 6.48 | 37 | 3,330 | 37 | 60 | 1.62 | 99 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | W11 D12 L14 | ||
| 6 | M. ter Stegen | 973 | 2021-22 | 35 | 3,150 | 35 | 34 | 0.97 | 76 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | W19 D9 L7 | |||
| 7 | M. ter Stegen | 973 | 2016-17 | 36 | 3,240 | 36 | 33 | 0.92 | 122 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | W27 D6 L3 | |||
| 8 | P. Gazzaniga | 918 | 2023-24 | 6.93 | 38 | 3,420 | 38 | 46 | 1.21 | 125 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | W25 D6 L7 | ||
| 9 | M. Dituro | 910 | 2025-26 | 6.68 | 22 | 1,980 | 22 | 29 | 1.32 | 64 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | W7 D9 L6 | ||
| 10 | G. Rulli | 898 | 2021-22 | 32 | 2,880 | 32 | 28 | 0.88 | 74 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | W14 D9 L9 | |||
| 11 | F. Jørgensen | 888 | 2023-24 | 6.76 | 36 | 3,240 | 36 | 63 | 1.75 | 143 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | W13 D10 L13 | ||
| 12 | M. ter Stegen | 883 | 2017-18 | 37 | 3,330 | 37 | 28 | 0.76 | 98 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W27 D9 L1 | |||
| 13 | Á. Remiro | 866 | 2024-25 | 6.65 | 36 | 3,240 | 36 | 43 | 1.19 | 88 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W13 D7 L16 | ||
| 14 | L. Román | 859 | 2025-26 | 6.66 | 33 | 2,970 | 33 | 50 | 1.52 | 100 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | W10 D7 L16 | ||
| 15 | Á. Remiro | 858 | 2023-24 | 6.83 | 37 | 3,275 | 37 | 37 | 1.00 | 97 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | W16 D12 L9 | ||
| 16 | Aarón | 849 | 2025-26 | 6.91 | 36 | 3,240 | 36 | 56 | 1.56 | 147 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | W6 D11 L19 | ||
| 17 | P. López | 847 | 2018-19 | 33 | 2,970 | 33 | 47 | 1.42 | 87 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | W12 D7 L14 | |||
| 18 | T. Courtois | 843 | 2020-21 | 38 | 3,420 | 38 | 28 | 0.74 | 90 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | W25 D9 L4 | |||
| 19 | P. Gazzaniga | 838 | 2024-25 | 6.62 | 36 | 3,195 | 36 | 51 | 1.42 | 93 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | W11 D8 L17 | ||
| 20 | S. Asenjo | 837 | 2020-21 | 36 | 3,240 | 36 | 41 | 1.14 | 81 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | W15 D13 L8 | |||
| 21 | Á. Remiro | 833 | 2021-22 | 35 | 3,150 | 35 | 32 | 0.91 | 80 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | W15 D11 L9 | |||
| 22 | M. Ryan | 827 | 2025-26 | 6.82 | 36 | 3,240 | 36 | 56 | 1.56 | 125 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | W11 D9 L16 | ||
| 23 | A. Batalla | 816 | 2025-26 | 6.84 | 35 | 3,060 | 34 | 37 | 1.06 | 92 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | W11 D13 L11 | ||
| 24 | T. Courtois | 813 | 2025-26 | 6.83 | 32 | 2,880 | 32 | 28 | 0.88 | 70 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | W24 D3 L5 | ||
| 25 | M. ter Stegen | 812 | 2023-24 | 6.87 | 28 | 2,520 | 28 | 27 | 0.96 | 75 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | W20 D5 L3 | ||
StatMuse has LaLiga data for passes completed going back to the 2014-15 season.
More FC News
Madrid demands La Liga president resigns after comparing attacks on referees with Nazi propaganda
FIFA fines Spain $20,000 for anti-Muslim chants at Egypt game condemned by Lamine Yamal
At showdown FIFA meeting, Infantino apologizes for World Cup furor but leaves critics unhappy
Bradley Barcola gets 1st goals for Liverpool with a hat trick in the Champions League
FIFA will propose $6.3 billion funding for soccer development, AP sources say
English soccer's regulator insists there will be no political pressure in Man City case
LaLiga 2026-27 Leaders
LaLiga 2026-27 Rankings
LaLiga 2026-27 Table
| LaLiga | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 24 | |
| 2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 | |
| 3 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 19 | |
| 4 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 18 | |
| 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | |
| 6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 13 | |
| 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | |
| 8 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | |
| 9 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | |
| 11 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | |
| 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | |
| 13 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -5 | 8 | |
| 14 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -6 | 8 | |
| 15 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -10 | 8 | |
| 16 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | -4 | 7 | |
| 18 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -6 | 6 | |
| 19 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -9 | 5 | |
| 20 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -9 | 4 |