
Iker Luque has the best conversion rate with 2.00+ shots per match and in LaLiga this season, at 33.3 percent.
Interpreted as:
highest goal conversion by a player this season miniumim 2 or higher shot per game and| NAME | CONV% | SH/M | SH | SEASON | CLUB | NPG | NPSH | Rating | M | MIN | START | G | G/M | A | G+A | PK | FK | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I. Luque | 33.3 | 3.00 | 3 | 2025-26 | 1 | 3 | 9.12 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2 | F. Torres | 23.9 | 2.16 | 67 | 2025-26 | 16 | 67 | 7.17 | 31 | 1,854 | 22 | 16 | 0.52 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 6 | 662 | 120 | 11 | ||
| 3 | R. Lewandowski | 21.1 | 2.14 | 60 | 2025-26 | 12 | 57 | 7.09 | 28 | 1,400 | 14 | 13 | 0.46 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 502 | 101 | 16 | ||
| 4 | A. Sørloth | 19.7 | 2.00 | 66 | 2025-26 | 13 | 66 | 7.06 | 33 | 1,904 | 20 | 13 | 0.39 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 712 | 123 | 10 | ||
| 5 | C. Espí | 19.1 | 2.04 | 47 | 2025-26 | 9 | 47 | 6.99 | 23 | 1,164 | 11 | 9 | 0.39 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 433 | 86 | 9 | ||
| 6 | G. Mikautadze | 18.0 | 2.03 | 61 | 2025-26 | 11 | 61 | 7.05 | 30 | 1,952 | 21 | 11 | 0.37 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 723 | 132 | 3 | ||
| 7 | V. Muriqi | 17.9 | 3.00 | 102 | 2025-26 | 17 | 95 | 6.88 | 34 | 2,859 | 33 | 22 | 0.65 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 1,107 | 157 | 14 | ||
| 8 | C. Uche | 16.7 | 2.00 | 6 | 2025-26 | 1 | 6 | 6.44 | 3 | 270 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 121 | 15 | 1 | ||
| 9 | L. Boyé | 14.3 | 2.19 | 59 | 2025-26 | 8 | 56 | 6.57 | 27 | 1,866 | 21 | 11 | 0.41 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 912 | 127 | 9 | ||
| 10 | Raphinha | 14.0 | 2.86 | 60 | 2025-26 | 8 | 57 | 7.45 | 21 | 1,319 | 17 | 11 | 0.52 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 924 | 100 | 3 | ||
| 11 | K. Mbappé | 13.0 | 4.71 | 132 | 2025-26 | 16 | 123 | 7.64 | 28 | 2,397 | 27 | 24 | 0.86 | 4 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 61 | 3 | 1,414 | 252 | 31 | ||
| 12 | T. Martínez | 12.8 | 2.56 | 87 | 2025-26 | 11 | 86 | 6.57 | 34 | 2,453 | 29 | 12 | 0.35 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 1,016 | 122 | 12 | ||
| 13 | A. Ezzalzouli | 12.7 | 2.63 | 71 | 2025-26 | 9 | 71 | 7.28 | 27 | 2,090 | 24 | 9 | 0.33 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 1,339 | 140 | 4 | ||
| 14 | A. Budimir | 12.4 | 2.77 | 97 | 2025-26 | 11 | 89 | 6.53 | 35 | 2,758 | 33 | 17 | 0.49 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 39 | 6 | 810 | 185 | 20 | ||
| 15 | Vinícius | 12.1 | 2.82 | 96 | 2025-26 | 11 | 91 | 7.34 | 34 | 2,649 | 30 | 15 | 0.44 | 5 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 45 | 4 | 1,784 | 306 | 13 | ||
| 16 | C. Hernández | 11.9 | 2.74 | 85 | 2025-26 | 10 | 84 | 6.70 | 31 | 2,490 | 29 | 11 | 0.35 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 1,129 | 155 | 16 | ||
| 17 | L. Yamal | 11.5 | 4.18 | 117 | 2025-26 | 13 | 113 | 7.88 | 28 | 2,262 | 26 | 16 | 0.57 | 11 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 4 | 2,149 | 265 | 14 | ||
| 18 | M. Oyarzabal | 11.3 | 2.52 | 78 | 2025-26 | 8 | 71 | 6.77 | 31 | 2,572 | 29 | 15 | 0.48 | 3 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 1,199 | 148 | 14 | ||
| 19 | M. Rashford | 11.0 | 2.43 | 73 | 2025-26 | 8 | 73 | 7.23 | 30 | 1,583 | 16 | 8 | 0.27 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 3 | 1,130 | 127 | 10 | ||
| 20 | G. Guruzeta | 11.0 | 2.31 | 74 | 2025-26 | 8 | 73 | 6.53 | 32 | 2,181 | 26 | 9 | 0.28 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 845 | 141 | 9 | ||
| 21 | R. Mir | 10.4 | 2.56 | 69 | 2025-26 | 7 | 67 | 6.49 | 27 | 1,803 | 21 | 8 | 0.30 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 695 | 85 | 7 | ||
| 22 | D. Olmo | 10.4 | 2.23 | 67 | 2025-26 | 7 | 67 | 7.09 | 30 | 1,901 | 22 | 7 | 0.23 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 1,493 | 98 | 6 | ||
| 23 | Antony | 9.6 | 2.77 | 83 | 2025-26 | 8 | 83 | 7.17 | 30 | 2,273 | 28 | 8 | 0.27 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 1,580 | 100 | 1 | ||
| 24 | F. López | 9.2 | 2.24 | 65 | 2025-26 | 6 | 65 | 7.07 | 29 | 1,751 | 18 | 6 | 0.21 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 1,255 | 83 | 5 | ||
| 25 | Á. Rodríguez | 8.5 | 2.22 | 71 | 2025-26 | 6 | 71 | 6.51 | 32 | 2,040 | 22 | 6 | 0.19 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 987 | 123 | 17 | ||
StatMuse has LaLiga data for goal conversion percentage going back to the 2014-15 season.
StatMuse has LaLiga data for shots per match going back to the 2014-15 season.
More Atlético Madrid Stats
Team Leaders
G
13
Sørloth
A
6
Simeone
RTG
7.38
Koke
Team Rankings
GF
60
4th
GA
39
4th
GD
21
4th
FORM
WLWWL
last 5
2025-26 Table
| CLUB | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 35 | 24 | 5 | 6 | 37 | 77 | |
3 | 35 | 21 | 6 | 8 | 25 | 69 | |
4 | 36 | 20 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 66 | |
5 | 36 | 14 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 57 | |
6 | 36 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 50 |
LaLiga 2025-26 Leaders
LaLiga 2025-26 Rankings
LaLiga 2025-26 Table
| LaLiga | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 35 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 60 | 91 | |
| 2 | 35 | 24 | 5 | 6 | 37 | 77 | |
| 3 | 35 | 21 | 6 | 8 | 25 | 69 | |
| 4 | 36 | 20 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 66 | |
| 5 | 36 | 14 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 57 | |
| 6 | 36 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 50 | |
| 7 | 35 | 13 | 6 | 16 | -8 | 45 | |
| 8 | 35 | 11 | 11 | 13 | -1 | 44 | |
| 9 | 35 | 13 | 5 | 17 | -11 | 44 | |
| 10 | 35 | 10 | 13 | 12 | -6 | 43 | |
| 11 | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | -4 | 42 | |
| 12 | 35 | 11 | 9 | 15 | -12 | 42 | |
| 13 | 35 | 11 | 7 | 17 | -13 | 40 | |
| 14 | 36 | 9 | 12 | 15 | -9 | 39 | |
| 15 | 35 | 10 | 9 | 16 | -9 | 39 | |
| 16 | 36 | 10 | 9 | 17 | -15 | 39 | |
| 17 | 35 | 10 | 9 | 16 | -15 | 39 | |
| 18 | 35 | 9 | 12 | 14 | -15 | 39 | |
| 19 | 35 | 9 | 10 | 16 | -13 | 37 | |
| 20 | 35 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -28 | 29 |