highest goal conversion this season miniumim 2 shot per game and

Cameron Archer has the best conversion rate in Ligue 1 with 2.00 or more shots per match this season, at 44.4 percent.

NAMECONV%SH/MSHSEASONCLUBNPGNPSHRatingMMINSTARTGG/MAG+APKFKSOTWOODTCHTCH-BOXOFF
1Cameron Archer
C. Archer
44.4
2.25
9
2026-27
4
9
8.04
4
342
4
4
1.00
0
4
0
0
6
0
129
25
4
2Paris Brunner
P. Brunner
25.0
3.20
16
2026-27
4
16
7.71
5
387
5
4
0.80
0
4
0
0
9
0
146
25
8
3Amine Gouiri
A. Gouiri
25.0
2.17
13
2026-27
3
12
7.30
6
509
6
4
0.67
1
5
1
0
6
0
233
36
2
4Ayase Ueda
A. Ueda
22.2
2.25
9
2026-27
2
9
7.22
4
228
2
2
0.50
0
2
0
0
7
0
68
22
3
5Kamory Doumbia
K. Doumbia
21.4
2.50
15
2026-27
3
14
7.41
6
481
6
4
0.67
1
5
1
0
6
2
279
19
1
6Louis Mafouta
L. Mafouta
21.4
2.50
15
2026-27
3
14
7.74
6
493
6
4
0.67
1
5
1
0
10
2
139
25
1
7Ernest Nuamah
E. Nuamah
21.4
2.80
14
2026-27
3
14
7.28
5
373
5
3
0.60
1
4
0
0
5
0
179
24
0
8Casper Tengstedt
C. Tengstedt
18.2
3.25
13
2026-27
2
11
7.21
4
225
2
4
1.00
1
5
2
0
4
0
76
16
4
9Florian Sotoca
F. Sotoca
16.7
2.00
6
2026-27
1
6
7.17
3
91
1
1
0.33
0
1
0
0
3
0
45
9
1
10Thomas Jørgensen
T. Jørgensen
16.7
2.00
12
2026-27
2
12
6.39
6
527
6
2
0.33
1
3
0
0
6
0
304
24
1
11Lassine Sinayoko
L. Sinayoko
13.3
3.40
17
2026-27
2
15
6.87
5
433
5
4
0.80
1
5
2
0
9
0
178
27
4
12Esteban Lepaul
E. Lepaul
13.0
4.00
24
2026-27
3
23
7.08
6
451
5
4
0.67
0
4
1
0
13
0
157
29
1
13Ludovic Ajorque
L. Ajorque
11.1
3.00
18
2026-27
2
18
6.80
6
530
6
2
0.33
1
3
0
0
6
0
244
40
5
14Pierre Emile Højbjerg
P. Emile Højbjerg
10.0
2.00
10
2026-27
1
10
7.56
5
450
5
1
0.20
0
1
0
0
5
0
478
6
0
15Pathé Mboup
P. Mboup
10.0
3.33
20
2026-27
2
20
6.61
6
477
6
2
0.33
1
3
0
0
11
1
245
27
4
16Jérémy Le Douaron
J. Le Douaron
9.1
2.75
11
2026-27
1
11
6.28
4
273
3
1
0.25
0
1
0
0
3
0
104
26
2
17Ilan Kebbal
I. Kebbal
9.1
2.20
11
2026-27
1
11
7.49
5
401
5
1
0.20
1
2
0
0
4
1
328
23
1
18Stanis Idumbo
S. Idumbo
8.3
2.40
12
2026-27
1
12
6.71
5
354
4
1
0.20
0
1
0
0
3
0
212
15
1
19Mbwana Samatta
M. Samatta
7.7
4.33
26
2026-27
2
26
6.92
6
517
6
2
0.33
0
2
0
0
9
2
223
33
2
20Vitinha
Vitinha
7.7
2.17
13
2026-27
1
13
8.20
6
460
5
1
0.17
1
2
0
0
3
0
615
9
0
21Khvicha Kvaratskhelia
K. Kvaratskhelia
7.1
2.33
14
2026-27
1
14
6.40
6
313
4
1
0.17
1
2
0
0
6
0
257
23
4
22Amine Sbaï
A. Sbaï
7.1
2.33
14
2026-27
1
14
6.97
6
513
6
1
0.17
1
2
0
0
2
1
247
23
1
23Jonathan Clauss
J. Clauss
6.3
2.67
16
2026-27
1
16
7.09
6
515
6
1
0.17
0
1
0
0
6
0
408
25
0
24Loïs Openda
L. Openda
5.9
3.40
17
2026-27
1
17
6.42
5
391
5
1
0.20
1
2
0
0
6
1
159
36
4
StatMuse has Ligue 1 data for goal conversion percentage going back to the 2014-15 season.
StatMuse has Ligue 1 data for shots per match going back to the 2014-15 season.

More FC News

More Auxerre Stats

Team Leaders

G

4

Archer

Cameron Archer

A

1

Namaso

Danny Namaso

RTG

8.04

Archer

Cameron Archer
Team Rankings

GF

8

12th

GA

16

18th

GD

-8

17th

FORM

WWLLL

last 5

2026-27 Table
CLUBMWDLGDPTS
8
5
2
1
2
0
7
9
5
1
3
1
0
6
10
Auxerre Auxerre
5
2
0
3
-5
6
11
5
1
2
2
-1
5
12
5
1
2
2
-1
5

Ligue 1 2026-27 Leaders

Ligue 1 2026-27 Rankings

Ligue 1 2026-27 Table

Ligue 1MWDLGDPTS
1
5
4
1
0
5
13
2
5
3
2
0
8
11
3
5
3
2
0
5
11
4
5
3
1
1
4
10
5
5
3
1
1
-1
10
6
5
2
2
1
1
8
7
5
2
1
2
1
7
8
5
2
1
2
0
7
9
5
1
3
1
0
6
10
5
2
0
3
-5
6
11
5
1
2
2
-1
5
12
5
1
2
2
-1
5
13
5
1
2
2
-2
5
14
5
1
2
2
-3
5
15
5
1
1
3
0
4
16
5
1
1
3
-7
4
17
5
1
0
4
-1
3
18
5
0
2
3
-3
2

Ligue 1 2026-27 Scores & Fixtures

Scores

DATEMATCHUPSCORE
Fri
8/21
@
0-4
Sat
8/22
@
2-5
Sat
8/22
@
2-0
Sat
8/22
@
0-0
Sat
8/22
@
0-0

Fixtures

DATEMATCHUPTIME (ET)
Sun
5/17
@
3:00 PM